Muzaffarpur to Lucknow Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Muzaffarpur to Lucknow


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Muzaffarpur to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
00:35
Aishbagh
ASH
11:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:20
Aishbagh
ASH
17:58
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:25
Lucknow
LKO
22:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:40
Aishbagh
ASH
00:03
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:00
Lucknow
LKO
00:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:25
Aishbagh
ASH
20:45
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:55
Aishbagh
ASH
22:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:35
Lucknow
LKO
23:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:50
Lucknow
LKO
00:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:40
Lucknow
LKO
02:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:50
Lucknow
LKO
02:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:15
Lucknow
LKO
03:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:35
Lucknow
LKO
05:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:35
Lucknow
LKO
10:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:35
Lucknow Junction
LJN
12:45
S M T W T F S

Muzaffarpur to Lucknow Trains

Distance between Muzaffarpur to Lucknow is 572 Kms. It will take 10:20 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Muzaffarpur to Lucknow Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow?

A: There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow

Q) Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow?

A: 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Aishbagh at 11:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow?

A: 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Lucknow Junction at 12:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Lucknow will take around 14:23 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Lucknow?

A: The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Lucknow is 572 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow?

A: 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow. It takes 10:20 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow.

Q) What are Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times

  1. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 04651 train (JYG ASR SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  4. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12557 train (SAPT KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14649 train (SARYU YAMUNA EX) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  10. 05616 train (GHY SGNR SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  12. 12523 train (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  13. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

Top train routes from Lucknow

Important Trains from Muzaffarpur

Important Trains from Lucknow

Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur

Popular Routes from Lucknow

Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow

For more information on Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train ticket booking. Click IRCTC