Muzaffarpur to Lucknow Trains

Powered By 

Muzaffarpur to Lucknow 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
00:20
Lucknow
LKO
10:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
00:45
Lucknow
LKO
11:50
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
02:25
Lucknow
LKO
13:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:30
Lucknow
LKO
15:15
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:25
Lucknow
LKO
16:45
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:00
Lucknow
LKO
19:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:45
Lucknow
LKO
21:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
13:00
Lucknow Junction
LJN
22:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:10
Aishbagh
ASH
05:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:20
Lucknow
LKO
04:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
19:35
Lucknow
LKO
07:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:05
Aishbagh
ASH
10:25
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:08
Aishbagh
ASH
11:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
23:35
Lucknow
LKO
11:35
S M T W T F S

Muzaffarpur to Lucknow trains

Distance between Muzaffarpur to Lucknow is 579 Kms. It will take 10:20 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

FAQ Muzaffarpur to Lucknow Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow?
A.There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow
Q. Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow ?
A. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 10:00 and reaches Lucknow at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow ?
A. 12557 train (SAPT KRANTI EXP) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 11:35 and reaches Lucknow at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Lucknow if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Lucknow will take around 14:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Lucknow?
A. The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Lucknow is 579 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow?
A. 20503 train (DBRG NDLS RAJEXP) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow. It takes 10:20 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow.
Q. What are Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow, please find below their departure times
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14649 train (SARYU YAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 19710 train (KYQ JP KAVIGURU) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12211 train (ANVT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20503 train (DBRG NDLS RAJEXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14017 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15097 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12557 train (SAPT KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. ANVT GARIB RATH from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train timings?
    A. ANVT GARIB RATH departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 15:15 and reaches Lucknow at 15:15. It takes 13:15 hrs to reach Lucknow.

    Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • Top train routes from Lucknow

  • LUCKNOW to BAREILLY trains
  • LUCKNOW to MORADABAD trains
  • LUCKNOW to KANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GORAKHPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to BARABANKI trains
  • LUCKNOW to VARANASI trains
  • LUCKNOW to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • LUCKNOW to GONDA trains
  • LUCKNOW to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP
  • 19710 KYQ JP KAVIGURU
  • 12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 14017 SADBHAVANA EXP
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Lucknow
    Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LAL KUAN trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LAKSAR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to MAU trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to MORADABAD trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to MADHUBANI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to MUHAMMADABAD trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to MANMAD trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to MUNDERWA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to MANSI trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to MUNGAOLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Lucknow

    Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Lucknow

  • BNR-Bhagwanpur
  • SAI-Sarai
  • HJP-HajipurJunction
  • SEE-SonpurJunction
  • DGA-Dighwara
  • CPR-ChhapraJunction
  • DDA-DuraundhaJunction
  • SV-SiwanJunction
  • MW-Mairwa
  • BTK-Bankata
  • BHTR-BhatparRani
  • BTT-BhatniJunction
  • DEOS-DeoriaSadar
  • GB-GauriBazar
  • CC-ChauriChaura
  • GKP-GorakhpurJunction
  • SWA-Sahjanwa
  • KLD-Khalilabad
  • MND-Munderwa
  • BST-Basti
  • BV-Babhnan
  • MSW-Maskanwa
  • MUR-MankapurJunction
  • GD-GondaJunction
  • CLJ-ColonelGanj
  • BUW-BurhwalJunction
  • BBK-BarabankiJunction
  • For more information on Muzaffarpur to Lucknow train ticket booking Click IRCTC