Muzaffarpur to Siwan Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Muzaffarpur to Siwan


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Muzaffarpur to Siwan Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
01:30
Siwan Junction
SV
05:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:35
Siwan Junction
SV
09:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:20
Siwan Junction
SV
09:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
07:00
Siwan Junction
SV
10:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:20
Siwan Junction
SV
13:00
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:10
Siwan Junction
SV
12:18
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:35
Siwan Junction
SV
13:10
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:00
Siwan Junction
SV
14:55
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:25
Siwan Junction
SV
13:45
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:55
Siwan Junction
SV
14:40
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:25
Siwan Junction
SV
16:20
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:50
Siwan Junction
SV
16:35
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:35
Siwan Junction
SV
21:03
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:35
Siwan Junction
SV
01:30
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:35
Siwan Junction
SV
02:15
S M T W T F S
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
23:25
Siwan Junction
SV
03:05
S M T W T F S

Muzaffarpur to Siwan Trains

Distance between Muzaffarpur to Siwan is 174 Kms. It will take 03:08 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Siwan by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siwan.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Muzaffarpur to Siwan, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Muzaffarpur to Siwan on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Muzaffarpur to Siwan Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Muzaffarpur which have trains running from Muzaffarpur to Siwan?

A: There are 1 stations - MFP(Muzaffarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Muzaffarpur to Siwan

Q) Which is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Siwan?

A: 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) is the first train from Muzaffarpur to Siwan. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Siwan Junction at 05:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Siwan?

A: 13507 train (ASN GKP EXPRESS) is the last train from Muzaffarpur to Siwan. It departs from MFP (Muzaffarpur Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Siwan Junction at 03:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Muzaffarpur to Siwan if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Muzaffarpur to Siwan will take around 04:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Muzaffarpur to Siwan?

A: The total distance between Muzaffarpur to Siwan is 174 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Muzaffarpur to Siwan?

A: 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) is the fastest train from Muzaffarpur to Siwan. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Muzaffarpur to Siwan.

Q) What are Muzaffarpur to Siwan train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Muzaffarpur to Siwan, please find below their departure times

  1. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  2. 14005 train (LICHCHVI EXPRES) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15097 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18181 train (TATA THE EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 19616 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13507 train (ASN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )

Q) from Muzaffarpur to Siwan train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Muzaffarpur to Siwan train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Muzaffarpur to Siwan train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Muzaffarpur to Siwan train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Muzaffarpur to Siwan train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Muzaffarpur to Siwan train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Muzaffarpur to Siwan train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Muzaffarpur to Siwan train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Muzaffarpur to Siwan.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Muzaffarpur to Siwan train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Muzaffarpur to Siwan train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Muzaffarpur to Siwan train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Muzaffarpur to Siwan by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

Top train routes from Siwan

Important Trains from Muzaffarpur

Important Trains from Siwan

Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur

Popular Routes from Siwan

Important Station Stops from Muzaffarpur to Siwan

For more information on Muzaffarpur to Siwan train ticket booking. Click IRCTC