Wardha to Balharshah Trains

Powered By 

Wardha to Balharshah 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Wardha Junction
WR
01:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:28
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:40
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
02:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
23:03
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
23:25
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
02:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
00:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
00:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:25
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
00:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:15
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:55
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
08:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:20
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
09:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:35
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
10:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:30
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
11:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:00
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
12:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:35
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
14:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
13:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:50
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
15:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:45
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:05
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
18:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:10
Balharshah Junction
BPQ
19:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Wardha to Balharshah Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Wardha which have trains running from Wardha to Balharshah?
A.There are 2 stations - WR(Wardha Junction), NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Wardha to Balharshah
Q. Which is the first train from Wardha to Balharshah ?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the first train from Wardha to Balharshah. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 22:28 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Wardha to Balharshah ?
A. 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) is the last train from Wardha to Balharshah. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 19:20 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Wardha to Balharshah if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Wardha to Balharshah will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Wardha to Balharshah?
A. The total distance between Wardha to Balharshah is 202 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Wardha to Balharshah?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Wardha to Balharshah. It takes 02:42 hrs to reach from Wardha to Balharshah.
Q. What are Wardha to Balharshah train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Wardha to Balharshah, please find below their departure times
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 22:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12650 train (KTK SMPRK K EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12772 train (NGP SC SUP EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 22664 train (JU MS SF EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12646 train (ERS MILLENUM EX) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22127 train (ANANDWAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12642 train (THIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 22416 train (A P EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12286 train (NZM SC DURONTO) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12612 train (MAS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22645 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15015 train (GKP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12688 train (DDN MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16094 train (LJN MAS EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12622 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 22619 train (BSP TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12670 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • Q. NZM SC DURONTO from Wardha to Balharshah train timings?
    A. NZM SC DURONTO departs from Nagpur Junction at 05:20 and reaches Balharshah Junction at 05:20. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach Balharshah Junction.

    Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • Top train routes from Balharshah

  • BALHARSHAH to NAGPUR trains
  • BALHARSHAH to KAZIPET trains
  • BALHARSHAH to WARANGAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to BHOPAL trains
  • BALHARSHAH to ITARSI trains
  • BALHARSHAH to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • BALHARSHAH to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • BALHARSHAH to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BALHARSHAH to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Wardha
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 12650 KTK SMPRK K EXP
  • 12772 NGP SC SUP EXP
  • 12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 22127 ANANDWAN EXPRESS
  • 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 22416 A P EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12286 NZM SC DURONTO
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Balharshah
    Popular Routes from Wardha
  • WARDHA to VADODARA trains
  • WARDHA to WARTHI trains
  • WARDHA to VARANASI trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to BILASPUR trains
  • WARDHA to BHATAPARA trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • WARDHA to CHANDIGARH trains
  • WARDHA to CHIRALA trains
  • WARDHA to CHAMPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Balharshah

    Important Station Stops from Wardha to Balharshah

  • CHJC-CHITODA
  • BPK-BHUGAON
  • SNN-SONEGAON
  • WG-WAGHOLI
  • HGT-HINGANGHAT
  • CKNI-CHIKNI ROAD
  • WRR-WARORA
  • MJRI-MAJRI JN
  • BUX-BHANDAK
  • TAE-TADALI
  • CD-CHANDRAPUR
  • BUPH-BABUPETH
  • For more information on Wardha to Balharshah train ticket booking Click IRCTC