Wardha to Bhopal Trains

Powered By 

Wardha to Bhopal 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:30
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
19:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:18
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:40
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:45
S M T W T F S
AJNI (NAGPUR)
AJNI
16:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:52
S M T W T F S
AJNI (NAGPUR)
AJNI
16:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:52
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
13:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:30
S M T W T F S
₹1285.4
Check Availability
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Wardha to Bhopal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Wardha which have trains running from Wardha to Bhopal?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), AJNI(AJNI (NAGPUR)), from these stations you can book trains from Wardha to Bhopal
Q. Which is the first train from Wardha to Bhopal ?
A. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the first train from Wardha to Bhopal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 16:55 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 00:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Wardha to Bhopal ?
A. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) is the last train from Wardha to Bhopal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 17:15 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Wardha to Bhopal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Wardha to Bhopal will take around 08:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Wardha to Bhopal?
A. The total distance between Wardha to Bhopal is 395 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Wardha to Bhopal?
A. 12269 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Wardha to Bhopal. It takes 05:13 hrs to reach from Wardha to Bhopal.
Q. What are Wardha to Bhopal train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Wardha to Bhopal, please find below their departure times
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12914 train (TRISHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12269 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12645 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22415 train (VSKP NDLS APEXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12651 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12967 train (JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • Q. TRISHATABDI EXP from Wardha to Bhopal train timings?
    A. TRISHATABDI EXP departs from Nagpur Junction at 19:00 and reaches Bhopal HabibGanj at 19:00. It takes 06:30 hrs to reach Bhopal HabibGanj.

    Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to JHANSI trains
  • BHOPAL to ITARSI trains
  • BHOPAL to BINA trains
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI trains
  • BHOPAL to AGRA trains
  • BHOPAL to VIDISHA trains
  • Important Trains from Wardha
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12914 TRISHATABDI EXP
  • 12441 BSP NDLS RAJ EX
  • 12269 DURONTO EXPRESS
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12647 KONGU EXPRESS
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 22415 VSKP NDLS APEXP
  • 12651 MDU-NZM EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
    Popular Routes from Wardha
  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to VADODARA trains
  • WARDHA to WARTHI trains
  • WARDHA to VARANASI trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to BILASPUR trains
  • WARDHA to BHATAPARA trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • WARDHA to CHANDIGARH trains
  • WARDHA to CHIRALA trains
  • WARDHA to CHAMPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhopal

    Important Station Stops from Wardha to Bhopal

  • NGP-NagpurJunction
  • KATL-Katol
  • NRKR-NarkherJunction
  • PAR-Pandhurna
  • MTY-Multai
  • AMLA-AmlaJunction
  • BZU-Betul
  • GDYA-Ghoradongri
  • ET-ItarsiJunction
  • HBD-Hoshangabad
  • For more information on Wardha to Bhopal train ticket booking Click IRCTC