Wardha to Bhopal Trains

Powered By 

Wardha to Bhopal 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:18
Bhopal HabibGanj
HBJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:05
S M T W T F S
₹1015.4
Check Availability
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:04
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:45
S M T W T F S
AJNI (NAGPUR)
AJNI
16:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:52
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
12:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
13:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:10
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:15
S M T W T F S

Wardha to Bhopal trains

Distance between Wardha to Bhopal is 395 Kms. It will take 05:13 hrs to reach from Wardha to Bhopal by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

FAQ Wardha to Bhopal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Wardha which have trains running from Wardha to Bhopal?
A.There are 2 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), AJNI(AJNI (NAGPUR)), from these stations you can book trains from Wardha to Bhopal
Q. Which is the first train from Wardha to Bhopal ?
A. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the first train from Wardha to Bhopal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 16:55 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 00:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Wardha to Bhopal ?
A. 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) is the last train from Wardha to Bhopal. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 17:15 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Wardha to Bhopal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Wardha to Bhopal will take around 08:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Wardha to Bhopal?
A. The total distance between Wardha to Bhopal is 395 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Wardha to Bhopal?
A. 12285 train (NZM DURONTO EX) is the fastest train from Wardha to Bhopal. It takes 05:13 hrs to reach from Wardha to Bhopal.
Q. What are Wardha to Bhopal train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Wardha to Bhopal, please find below their departure times
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12441 train (BSP NDLS RAJ EX) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12285 train (NZM DURONTO EX) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19318 train (INDB HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12707 train (A P SMPRK KRNTI) - Departs at 02:04 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 19604 train (AJMER HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22403 train (PDY NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20813 train (PURI JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11203 train (NGP JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20805 train (VSKP NDLS AP EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12723 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12649 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • Q. NZM DURONTO EX from Wardha to Bhopal train timings?
    A. NZM DURONTO EX departs from Nagpur Junction at 21:05 and reaches Bhopal HabibGanj at 21:05. It takes 05:13 hrs to reach Bhopal HabibGanj.

    Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • Top train routes from Bhopal

  • BHOPAL to JHANSI trains
  • BHOPAL to ITARSI trains
  • BHOPAL to BINA trains
  • BHOPAL to NEW DELHI trains
  • BHOPAL to AGRA trains
  • BHOPAL to VIDISHA trains
  • Important Trains from Wardha
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12441 BSP NDLS RAJ EX
  • 12285 NZM DURONTO EX
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP.
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12707 TPTY-NZM AP SAMPRK KRANTI
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Bhopal
    Popular Routes from Wardha
  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to VADODARA trains
  • WARDHA to WARTHI trains
  • WARDHA to VARANASI trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to BILASPUR trains
  • WARDHA to BHATAPARA trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • WARDHA to CHANDIGARH trains
  • WARDHA to CHIRALA trains
  • WARDHA to CHAMPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhopal

    Important Station Stops from Wardha to Bhopal

  • NGP-NagpurJunction
  • KATL-Katol
  • NRKR-NarkherJunction
  • PAR-Pandhurna
  • MTY-Multai
  • AMLA-AmlaJunction
  • BZU-Betul
  • GDYA-Ghoradongri
  • ET-ItarsiJunction
  • HBD-Hoshangabad
  • For more information on Wardha to Bhopal train ticket booking Click IRCTC