Wardha to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Wardha to Itarsi 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:05
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
02:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:36
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:50
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:05
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:45
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:30
S M T W T F S
AJNI (NAGPUR)
AJNI
14:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
08:52
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
10:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:15
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:55
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
12:25
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:00
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:20
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:48
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:55
S M T W T F S

Wardha to Itarsi trains

Distance between Wardha to Itarsi is 301 Kms. It will take 04:05 hrs to reach from Wardha to Itarsi by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Wardha to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Wardha which have trains running from Wardha to Itarsi?
A.There are 3 stations - NGP(Nagpur Junction), WR(Wardha Junction), AJNI(AJNI (NAGPUR)), from these stations you can book trains from Wardha to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Wardha to Itarsi ?
A. 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) is the first train from Wardha to Itarsi. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 19:15 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Wardha to Itarsi ?
A. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the last train from Wardha to Itarsi. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 16:55 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 22:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Wardha to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Wardha to Itarsi will take around 07:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Wardha to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Wardha to Itarsi is 301 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Wardha to Itarsi?
A. 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) is the fastest train from Wardha to Itarsi. It takes 04:05 hrs to reach from Wardha to Itarsi.
Q. What are Wardha to Itarsi train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Wardha to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19318 train (INDB HUMSAFAR EX) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12159 train (AMI JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12643 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 19604 train (AJMER HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22112 train (NGP BSL SUP EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 22403 train (PDY NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12721 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12539 train (YPR LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 20813 train (PURI JU EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11203 train (NGP JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12409 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12621 train (TAMIL NADU EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Wardha to Itarsi train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Nagpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 15:30. It takes 04:18 hrs to reach Itarsi Junction.

    Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARDHA to BETUL trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to JABALPUR trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Wardha
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP
  • 12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP.
  • 18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 16031 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 22112 NGP-BSL INTERCITY
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Wardha
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to GAYA trains
  • WARDHA to GONDA trains
  • WARDHA to GUDUR trains
  • WARDHA to GUWAHATI trains
  • WARDHA to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • WARDHA to GOMOH trains
  • WARDHA to HINGANGHAT trains
  • WARDHA to HINGOLI trains
  • WARDHA to RANCHI trains
  • WARDHA to KOLKATA trains
  • WARDHA to IGATPURI trains
  • WARDHA to INDORE trains
  • WARDHA to JAMNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Wardha to Itarsi

  • NGP-NagpurJunction
  • KATL-Katol
  • NRKR-NarkherJunction
  • PAR-Pandhurna
  • MTY-Multai
  • AMLA-AmlaJunction
  • BZU-Betul
  • GDYA-Ghoradongri
  • For more information on Wardha to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC