Wardha to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Wardha to Nagpur 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Wardha to Nagpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Wardha Junction
WR
06:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
04:20
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
08:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:28
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
09:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:07
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
10:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:30
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
11:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:22
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
13:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:20
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
17:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
17:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:18
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
18:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:22
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
21:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:36
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
21:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:30
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
21:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:07
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
22:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
20:47
S M T W T F S
FAQ Wardha to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Wardha which have trains running from Wardha to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - WR(Wardha Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Wardha to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Wardha to Nagpur ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the first train from Wardha to Nagpur. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 04:20 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 06:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Wardha to Nagpur ?
A. 01208 train (RJT NGP SPL) is the last train from Wardha to Nagpur. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 20:47 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 22:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Wardha to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Wardha to Nagpur will take around 02:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Wardha to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Wardha to Nagpur is 79 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Wardha to Nagpur?
A. 22939 train (HAPA BSP EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Wardha to Nagpur. It takes 01:10 hrs to reach from Wardha to Nagpur.
Q. What are Wardha to Nagpur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Wardha to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12135 train (PUNE NAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 08:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 17:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12159 train (AMI JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 19:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22939 train (HAPA BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) - Departs at 20:07 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 01208 train (RJT NGP SPL) - Departs at 20:47 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL
  • WARDHA to ITARSI
  • WARDHA to AKOLA
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI
  • WARDHA to JHANSI
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA
  • WARDHA to BETUL
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL
  • NAGPUR to BHUSAWAL
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI
  • Important Trains from Wardha
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12859 GITANJALI EXP
  • 12159 AMI- JBP SUF EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • 2124 NGP PUNE SPL
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Wardha
  • WARDHA to NASHIK
  • WARDHA to NELLORE
  • WARDHA to NANDURA
  • WARDHA to NOKHA
  • WARDHA to NARSINGHPUR
  • WARDHA to PURNA
  • WARDHA to PARBHANI
  • WARDHA to PULGAON
  • WARDHA to PALI
  • WARDHA to PATNA
  • WARDHA to PALANPUR
  • WARDHA to PIPARIYA
  • WARDHA to KASIBUGGA
  • WARDHA to PUNE
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Wardha to Nagpur

  • SEGM-SEVAGRAM
  • VADR-VARUD
  • SLOR-SELOO ROAD
  • TGP-TULJAPUR
  • SNI-SINDI
  • BOK-BORKHEDI
  • BTBR-BUTI BORI
  • GMG-GUMGAON
  • KRI-KHAPTI
  • AJNI-AJNI
  • For more information on Wardha to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC