Gudur to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Wardha 9 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Gudur to Wardha with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:31
Wardha Junction
WR
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:21
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:37
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Gudur to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Wardha ?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Wardha. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 11:45 and reaches Wardha Junction at 02:31. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Wardha ?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the last train from Gudur to Wardha. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 05:45 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 20:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Wardha will take around 16:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Wardha is 945 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Wardha?
A. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Gudur to Wardha. It takes 14:25 hrs to reach from Gudur to Wardha.
Q. What are Gudur to Wardha train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Gudur to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16793 train (SHRADDHA SETHU) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22352 train (PATLIPUTRAEXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16864 train (MQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 22:21 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • GUDUR to NELLORE
  • GUDUR to TENALI
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA
  • GUDUR to KAVALI
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL
  • WARDHA to ITARSI
  • WARDHA to AKOLA
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI
  • WARDHA to JHANSI
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 22352 PATLIPUTRAEXP
  • 12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 16864 MQ-BGKT
  • 12512 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to ADILABAD
  • GUDUR to FALNA
  • GUDUR to PIPARIYA
  • GUDUR to NAGDA
  • GUDUR to MURTIZAPUR
  • GUDUR to NIZAMABAD
  • GUDUR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • GUDUR to BHADRAK
  • GUDUR to BARO
  • GUDUR to CHAMPA
  • GUDUR to PARVATHIPURAM
  • GUDUR to KORBA
  • GUDUR to ABHAIPUR
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Wardha

  • HGT-Hinganghat
  • WRR-Warora
  • CD-Chandrapur
  • BPQ-BalharshahJunction
  • SKZR-SirpurKaghaznagar
  • MCI-Manchiryal
  • WL-Warangal
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • KMT-Khammam
  • BZA-VijayawadaJunction
  • TEL-TenaliJunction
  • BPP-Bapatla
  • CLX-Chirala
  • OGL-Ongole
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • NLR-Nellore
  • For more information on Gudur to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC