Gudur to Wardha Trains

Powered By 

Gudur to Wardha 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:31
Wardha Junction
WR
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:02
Wardha Junction
WR
17:25
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
08:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:37
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:50
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Wardha trains

Distance between Gudur to Wardha is 942 Kms. It will take 12:50 hrs to reach from Gudur to Wardha by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

FAQ Gudur to Wardha Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Wardha?
A.There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Wardha
Q. Which is the first train from Gudur to Wardha ?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Wardha. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 11:45 and reaches Wardha Junction at 02:31. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gudur to Wardha ?
A. 12611 train (NZM GARIB RATH) is the last train from Gudur to Wardha. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 07:50 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 20:40. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Gudur to Wardha if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gudur to Wardha will take around 19:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gudur to Wardha?
A. The total distance between Gudur to Wardha is 942 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gudur to Wardha?
A. 12611 train (NZM GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Gudur to Wardha. It takes 12:50 hrs to reach from Gudur to Wardha.
Q. What are Gudur to Wardha train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Gudur to Wardha, please find below their departure times
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22663 train (MS JODHPUR EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12578 train (BAGMATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12669 train (GANGAKAVERI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12611 train (NZM GARIB RATH) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. NZM GARIB RATH from Gudur to Wardha train timings?
    A. NZM GARIB RATH departs from Gudur Junction at 07:50 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 07:50. It takes 12:50 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • Top train routes from Wardha

  • WARDHA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARDHA to WARANGAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHOPAL trains
  • WARDHA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • WARDHA to ITARSI trains
  • WARDHA to AKOLA trains
  • WARDHA to KACHHBALI trains
  • WARDHA to JHANSI trains
  • WARDHA to NEW DELHI trains
  • WARDHA to NAGPUR trains
  • WARDHA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Important Trains from Gudur
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 16093 LUCKNOW EXP
  • 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP
  • 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 12295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS
  • 12669 MAS-CPR GANGA KAVERI EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12522 RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • Important Trains from Wardha
    Popular Routes from Gudur
  • GUDUR to ADILABAD trains
  • GUDUR to FALNA trains
  • GUDUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • GUDUR to NAGDA trains
  • GUDUR to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • GUDUR to NIZAMABAD trains
  • GUDUR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • GUDUR to BHADRAK trains
  • GUDUR to BARO trains
  • GUDUR to CHAMPA trains
  • GUDUR to PARVATHIPURAM trains
  • GUDUR to KORBA trains
  • GUDUR to ABHAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Wardha

    Important Station Stops from Gudur to Wardha

  • HGT-Hinganghat
  • WRR-Warora
  • CD-Chandrapur
  • BPQ-BalharshahJunction
  • SKZR-SirpurKaghaznagar
  • MCI-Manchiryal
  • WL-Warangal
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • KMT-Khammam
  • BZA-VijayawadaJunction
  • TEL-TenaliJunction
  • BPP-Bapatla
  • CLX-Chirala
  • OGL-Ongole
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • NLR-Nellore
  • For more information on Gudur to Wardha train ticket booking Click IRCTC