Gudur to Wardha Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

9 Trains between Gudur to Wardha


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gudur to Wardha Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:50
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
00:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:35
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:15
Wardha Junction
WR
02:03
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
15:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
08:35
S M T W T F S
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:30
S M T W T F S

Gudur to Wardha Trains

Distance between Gudur to Wardha is 947 Kms. It will take 13:48 hrs to reach from Gudur to Wardha by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Wardha.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gudur to Wardha, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gudur to Wardha on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Gudur to Wardha train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Gudur to Wardha Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gudur which have trains running from Gudur to Wardha?

A: There are 1 stations - GDR(Gudur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gudur to Wardha

Q) Which is the first train from Gudur to Wardha?

A: 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the first train from Gudur to Wardha. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 16:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gudur to Wardha?

A: 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the last train from Gudur to Wardha. It departs from GDR (Gudur Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 11:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Gudur to Wardha if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gudur to Wardha will take around 18:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gudur to Wardha?

A: The total distance between Gudur to Wardha is 947 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gudur to Wardha?

A: 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) is the fastest train from Gudur to Wardha. It takes 13:48 hrs to reach from Gudur to Wardha.

Q) What are Gudur to Wardha train timings?

A: 9 trains run from Gudur to Wardha, please find below their departure times

  1. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  2. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  4. 12643 train (TVC NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  5. 20497 train (FZR HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  6. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22403 train (PDY NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  8. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Gudur to Wardha train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gudur to Wardha train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gudur to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gudur to Wardha train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gudur to Wardha train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gudur to Wardha train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gudur to Wardha train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gudur to Wardha train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gudur to Wardha.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gudur to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gudur to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gudur to Wardha train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gudur to Wardha by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gudur

Top train routes from Wardha

Important Trains from Gudur

Important Trains from Wardha

Popular Routes from Gudur

Popular Routes from Wardha

Important Station Stops from Gudur to Wardha

For more information on Gudur to Wardha train ticket booking. Click IRCTC