Tirupati to Gudur Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Gudur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:07
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:29
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:28
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:59
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:30
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Gudur trains

Distance between Tirupati to Gudur is 91 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Gudur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

FAQ Tirupati to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Gudur?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Gudur ?
A. 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Gudur. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 00:07 and reaches Gudur Junction at 01:58. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Gudur ?
A. 07487 train (HX VSKP SPL) is the last train from Tirupati to Gudur. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 20:30 and reaches Gudur Junction at 22:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Gudur will take around 02:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Gudur is 91 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Gudur?
A. 08568 train (QLN VSKP SPL) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Gudur. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Gudur.
Q. What are Tirupati to Gudur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Tirupati to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07405 train (TPTY ADB SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06317 train (CAPE SVDK EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 07479 train (TPTY PURI SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 08568 train (QLN VSKP SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02874 train (YPR HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 06170 train (VM PRR SPL) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 07210 train (SBC CCT FEST SPL) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02733 train (TPTY LPI SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07248 train (DMM NS SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02253 train (YPR BGP FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 07487 train (HX VSKP SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 07229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 07405 ADB FESTVL SPL
  • 07479 PURI FESTVL SPL
  • 08568 QLN VSKP SPL
  • 02874 YPR HWH FEST SPL
  • 02763 TPTY SC SPL
  • 06170 VM PRR SPL
  • 07210 SBC CCT FEST SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2277 JAT FESTVL SPL
  • 2278 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 2626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Gudur
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to GUDIVADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to GHATPRABHA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GARIVIDI trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDLAVALLERU trains
  • TIRUPATI to GADWAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to HINGOLI trains
  • TIRUPATI to HOSAPETE trains
  • TIRUPATI to RANCHI trains
  • TIRUPATI to HATKANANGALE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KOLKATA trains
  • Popular Routes from Gudur

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Gudur

  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNRI
  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • TCNR-TIRUCHANUR
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • For more information on Tirupati to Gudur train ticket booking Click IRCTC