Tirupati to Gudur Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Tirupati to Gudur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirupati to Gudur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:58
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:43
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:29
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:13
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
10:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:28
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:08
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:48
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:53
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:55
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:48
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:18
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:54
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:20
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:58
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:53
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:58
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:23
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:55
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:23
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:40
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:38
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Gudur trains

Distance between Tirupati to Gudur is 91 Kms. It will take 01:28 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Gudur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirupati to Gudur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirupati to Gudur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirupati to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Gudur?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Gudur ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Gudur. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 00:10 and reaches Gudur Junction at 01:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Gudur ?
A. 07092 train (TPTY KZJ SPL) is the last train from Tirupati to Gudur. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 23:40 and reaches Gudur Junction at 01:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Gudur will take around 02:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Gudur is 91 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Gudur?
A. 08584 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Gudur. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Gudur.
Q. What are Tirupati to Gudur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Tirupati to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  1. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18638 train (SMVB HTE EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 07126 train (KTYM SC SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  8. 09716 train (TPTY DKBJ SF SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22604 train (VM KGP EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 07122 train (QLN SC SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  16. 07608 train (TPTY PAU SF SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  17. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 07096 train (TPTY MTM SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  19. 08584 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  20. 07092 train (TPTY KZJ SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
Q. How do I book Tirupati to Gudur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tirupati to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirupati to Gudur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirupati to Gudur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirupati to Gudur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirupati to Gudur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirupati to Gudur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirupati to Gudur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirupati to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirupati to Gudur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirupati

Top train routes from Gudur

Important Trains from Tirupati
Important Trains from Gudur
Popular Routes from Tirupati
Popular Routes from Gudur

Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Gudur

For more information on Tirupati to Gudur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC