Tirupati to Gudur Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Gudur 20 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tirupati to Gudur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:38
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:35
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:08
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tirupati to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Gudur?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Gudur ?
A. 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Gudur. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Gudur Junction at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Gudur ?
A. 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) is the last train from Tirupati to Gudur. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:50 and reaches Gudur Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Gudur will take around 02:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Gudur is 91 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Gudur?
A. 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Gudur. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Gudur.
Q. What are Tirupati to Gudur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Tirupati to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  • 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12645 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02193 train (TEN JBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • GUDUR to NELLORE
  • GUDUR to TENALI
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA
  • GUDUR to KAVALI
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI
  • 12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • Important Trains from Gudur
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to GUDIVADA
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTUR
  • TIRUPATI to GHATPRABHA
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to GARIVIDI
  • TIRUPATI to GUDLAVALLERU
  • TIRUPATI to GADWAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to HINGOLI
  • TIRUPATI to HOSAPETE
  • TIRUPATI to RANCHI
  • TIRUPATI to HATKANANGALE
  • TIRUPATI to KOLKATA
  • Popular Routes from Gudur

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Gudur

  • TCNR-TIRUCHANUR
  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • For more information on Tirupati to Gudur IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE