Tirupati to Gudur Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Gudur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:35
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:55
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:08
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:15
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Gudur trains

Distance between Tirupati to Gudur is 93 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Gudur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

FAQ Tirupati to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Gudur?
A.There are 1 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Gudur ?
A. 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) is the first train from Tirupati to Gudur. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 22:40 and reaches Gudur Junction at 00:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Gudur ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Gudur. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 20:15 and reaches Gudur Junction at 22:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Gudur will take around 02:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Gudur is 93 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Gudur?
A. 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Gudur. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Gudur.
Q. What are Tirupati to Gudur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Tirupati to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  • 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 07146 train (TPTY KCG SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI
  • Important Trains from Gudur
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to GUDIVADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to GHATPRABHA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GARIVIDI trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDLAVALLERU trains
  • TIRUPATI to GADWAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to HINGOLI trains
  • TIRUPATI to HOSAPETE trains
  • TIRUPATI to RANCHI trains
  • TIRUPATI to HATKANANGALE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KOLKATA trains
  • Popular Routes from Gudur

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Gudur

  • TCNR-TIRUCHANUR
  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • For more information on Tirupati to Gudur train ticket booking Click IRCTC