Tirupati to Gudur Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Gudur 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:29
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:28
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:55
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Gudur trains

Distance between Tirupati to Gudur is 93 Kms. It will take 01:28 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Gudur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

FAQ Tirupati to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Gudur?
A.There are 1 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Gudur ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Gudur. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 00:10 and reaches Gudur Junction at 01:58. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Gudur ?
A. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) is the last train from Tirupati to Gudur. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:55 and reaches Gudur Junction at 23:23. This train has 4 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Gudur will take around 02:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Gudur is 93 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Gudur?
A. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Gudur. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Gudur.
Q. What are Tirupati to Gudur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Tirupati to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 07686 train (RMM SC SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17229 TVC SC EXPRESS
  • 12625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12763 TPTY SC SPL
  • 07686 RMM SC SPL
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 12733 TPTY LPI SPL
  • 17248 DMM NS SPL
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • 2277 TPTY JAT SPL
  • 2278 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 2609 SRC TPTY SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Gudur
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to GUDIVADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to GHATPRABHA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GARIVIDI trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDLAVALLERU trains
  • TIRUPATI to GADWAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to HINGOLI trains
  • TIRUPATI to HOSAPETE trains
  • TIRUPATI to RANCHI trains
  • TIRUPATI to HATKANANGALE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KOLKATA trains
  • Popular Routes from Gudur

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Gudur

  • KHT-Sri Kalahasti
  • RU-Renigunta Jn
  • VKI-Venkatagiri
  • For more information on Tirupati to Gudur train ticket booking Click IRCTC