Tirupati to Gudur Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Gudur 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:18
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:38
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:35
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
11:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:08
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:30
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:50
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Gudur trains

Distance between Tirupati to Gudur is 91 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Gudur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

FAQ Tirupati to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Gudur?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Gudur ?
A. 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Gudur. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Gudur Junction at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Gudur ?
A. 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) is the last train from Tirupati to Gudur. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:50 and reaches Gudur Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Gudur will take around 02:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Gudur is 91 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Gudur?
A. 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Gudur. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Gudur.
Q. What are Tirupati to Gudur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Tirupati to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  • 07686 train (RMM HYB EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02761 train (TPTY KRMR SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12645 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 01703 train (TEN JBP EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY NS SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22354 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12643 NIZAMUDDIN EXP
  • 12644 SWARNA JAYANTI
  • 12646 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • Important Trains from Gudur
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to GUDIVADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to GHATPRABHA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GARIVIDI trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDLAVALLERU trains
  • TIRUPATI to GADWAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to HINGOLI trains
  • TIRUPATI to HOSAPETE trains
  • TIRUPATI to RANCHI trains
  • TIRUPATI to HATKANANGALE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KOLKATA trains
  • Popular Routes from Gudur

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Gudur

  • TCNR-TIRUCHANUR
  • RU-RENIGUNTA JN
  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • For more information on Tirupati to Gudur train ticket booking Click IRCTC