15903 Train Route

15903 - DBRG CDG EXP
Change
Dibrugarh to Chandigarh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DIBRUGARH - DBRG Start 09:10 0 0 km - 1
2 NEW TINSUKIA JN - NTSK 10:00 10:10 10:00 42 km - 1
3 SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 11:42 11:44 02:00 145 km - 1
4 MARIANI JN - MXN 12:37 12:42 05:00 199 km - 1
5 FURKATING JN - FKG 13:38 13:40 02:00 237 km - 1
6 DIMAPUR - DMV 14:40 14:45 05:00 307 km - 1
7 DIPHU - DPU 15:19 15:21 02:00 344 km - 1
8 LUMDING JN - LMG 16:05 16:10 05:00 376 km - 1
9 GUWAHATI - GHY 19:30 19:45 15:00 557 km - 1
10 RANGIYA JN - RNY 21:00 21:05 05:00 604 km - 1
11 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 23:15 23:20 05:00 713 km - 1
12 KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 23:52 23:54 02:00 741 km - 1
13 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 00:47 00:52 05:00 820 km - 2
14 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 01:15 01:20 05:00 839 km - 2
15 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 04:05 04:15 10:00 965 km - 2
16 KISHANGANJ - KNE 05:25 05:27 02:00 1052 km - 2
17 KATIHAR JN - KIR 07:20 07:35 15:00 1148 km - 2
18 NAUGACHIA - NNA 08:33 08:35 02:00 1205 km - 2
19 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 09:28 09:30 02:00 1272 km - 2
20 BARAUNI JN - BJU 10:35 10:45 10:00 1327 km - 2
21 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 11:45 11:50 05:00 1378 km - 2
22 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 12:45 12:50 05:00 1430 km - 2
23 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 13:37 13:42 05:00 1484 km - 2
24 SONPUR JN - SEE 13:50 13:52 02:00 1489 km - 2
25 CHHAPRA - CPR 15:35 15:45 10:00 1543 km - 2
26 SIWAN JN - SV 16:35 16:40 05:00 1604 km - 2
27 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 17:35 17:40 05:00 1673 km - 2
28 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 19:30 19:40 10:00 1723 km - 2
29 GONDA JN - GD 23:15 23:20 05:00 1877 km - 2
30 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 02:10 02:20 10:00 1993 km - 3
31 BAREILLY - BE 05:59 06:01 02:00 2228 km - 3
32 MORADABAD - MB 07:35 07:43 08:00 2319 km - 3
33 SAHARANPUR - SRE 11:00 11:10 10:00 2512 km - 3
34 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 12:20 12:25 05:00 2593 km - 3
35 CHANDIGARH - CDG 13:15 End 0 2638 km - 3
Dbrg Cdg Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15903 DBRG CDG EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15903 DBRG CDG EXP runs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Chandigarh(CDG) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 09:10 and reaches Chandigarh(CDG) at 13:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 15903 from Dibrugarh(DBRG) to Chandigarh(CDG) .

DBRG CDG EXP 15903 train passes through 35 major stations in 3 days to reach from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh . It takes total of 52:5 hours journey to reach Chandigarh .

In 15903 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at GUWAHATI(GHY). Train 15903 arrives at GUWAHATI at 19:30 and departs at 19:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15903 DBRG CDG EXP


15903 DBRG CDG EXP FAQ

From which station train 15903 DBRG CDG EXP starts from?

15903 DBRG CDG EXP starts from Dibrugarh(DBRG)

How many days in a week 15903 DBRG CDG EXP runs ?

15903 DBRG CDG EXP runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15903 DBRG CDG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15903 DBRG CDG EXP train is 15:00 minutes at GUWAHATI(GHY)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15903 DBRG CDG EXP train Click IRCTC