14208 Train Route

14208 - PADMAVAT EXP
Change
Old Delhi to Partapgarh Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Old Delhi Jn - DLI Start 19:50 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Ghaziabad Jn - GZB 20:30 20:32 2m 20.4 km 02 Min 1
3 Pilkhua - PKW 21:01 21:03 2m 45.9 km 09 Min 1
4 Hapur Jn - HPU 21:16 21:18 2m 57.2 km 09 Min 1
5 Amroha - AMRO 22:20 22:22 2m 130.6 km 18 Min 1
6 Moradabad Jn - MB 23:12 23:20 8m 161.2 km 21 Min 1
7 Rampur Jn - RMU 23:51 23:53 2m 188.4 km 19 Min 1
8 Bareilly Jn - BE 00:52 00:57 5m 251.5 km 29 Min 2
9 Shahjahanpur Jn - SPN 01:59 02:01 2m 322.0 km 34 Min 2
10 Hardoi - HRI 02:51 02:53 2m 385.0 km 48 Min 2
11 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 04:40 04:50 10m 486.3 km 01 Hr 14 Min 2
12 Bachhrawan - BCN 05:38 05:40 2m 533.6 km 01 Hr 19 Min 2
13 Rae Bareli Jn - RBL 06:10 06:15 5m 564.2 km 01 Hr 23 Min 2
14 Jais - JAIS 06:38 06:40 2m 592.9 km 01 Hr 23 Min 2
15 GauriGanj - GNG 06:56 06:58 2m 610.9 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
16 Amethi - AME 07:11 07:13 2m 624.3 km 01 Hr 03 Min 2
17 MCDD Antu - MCDA 07:31 07:32 1m 638.5 km - 2
18 MBDD Pratapgarh Jn - MBDP 08:20 End - 659.3 km - 2
Padmavat Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14208 PADMAVAT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14208 PADMAVAT EXP runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Partapgarh Junction(PBH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 19:50 and reaches Partapgarh Junction(PBH) at 08:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 14208 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Partapgarh Junction(PBH) .

PADMAVAT EXP 14208 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Partapgarh Junction . It takes total of 12:30 hours journey to reach Partapgarh Junction .

In 14208 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 14208 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 04:40 and departs at 04:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Bareilly Jn (BE)
  3. Rae Bareli Jn (RBL)

Related trains for Train 14208 PADMAVAT EXP

  • ASHRAM EXPRESS (12916)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 15 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KAIFIYAT EXP (12226)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Azamgarh (AMH) , Azamgarh. Total duration is 14 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MAHANANDA EXP (15484)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (DLI) , NEW DELHI to Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) , Alipur Duar. Total duration is 37 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


14208 PADMAVAT EXP FAQ

From which station train 14208 PADMAVAT EXP starts from?

14208 PADMAVAT EXP starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 14208 PADMAVAT EXP runs ?

14208 PADMAVAT EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14208 PADMAVAT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14208 PADMAVAT EXP train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 14208 PADMAVAT EXP train Click IRCTC