12571 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ANVT HUMSAFAR Gorakhpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP
18:45
1 0.0
Anand Nagar Jn ANDN 19:29
2m 19:31
1 41.5
Siddharth Nagar SDDN 19:54
2m 19:56
1 72.8
Barhni BNY 20:29
2m 20:31
1 112.9
Balrampur BLP 21:28
2m 21:30
1 181.3
Gonda Jn GD 22:20
20m 22:40
1 221.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 01:10
10m 01:20
2 339.1
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 02:40
5m 02:45
2 411.0
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 08:50

2 839.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12571 ANVT HUMSAFAR

Train 12571 ANVT HUMSAFAR runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 18:45 and reaches Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 08:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 12571 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) .

ANVT HUMSAFAR 12571 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus . It takes total of 14:5 hours journey to reach Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus .

In 12571 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Gonda Jn(GD). Train 12571 arrives at Gonda Jn at 22:20 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  2. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)


12571 ANVT HUMSAFAR FAQ

From which station train 12571 ANVT HUMSAFAR starts from?

12571 ANVT HUMSAFAR starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 12571 ANVT HUMSAFAR runs ?

12571 ANVT HUMSAFAR runs on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12571 ANVT HUMSAFAR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12571 ANVT HUMSAFAR train is 20 minutes at Gonda Jn(GD)

Top Train Routes related to 12571 ANVT HUMSAFAR

For more information on 12571 ANVT HUMSAFAR train Click IRCTC