Gooty to Tirupati Trains

Powered By 

Gooty to Tirupati 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:18
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
03:30
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
03:50
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:12
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
01:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:30
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
07:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:05
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
12:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
15:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
16:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
17:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:35
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:20
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Tirupati trains

Distance between Gooty to Tirupati is 298 Kms. It will take 04:55 hrs to reach from Gooty to Tirupati by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

FAQ Gooty to Tirupati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Tirupati?
A.There are 2 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Tirupati
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Tirupati ?
A. 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) is the first train from Gooty to Tirupati. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 18:20 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 00:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Tirupati ?
A. 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) is the last train from Gooty to Tirupati. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 14:20 and reaches Tirupati Main at 21:45. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Tirupati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Tirupati will take around 12:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Tirupati?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Tirupati is 298 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Tirupati?
A. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Tirupati. It takes 04:55 hrs to reach from Gooty to Tirupati.
Q. What are Gooty to Tirupati train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Gooty to Tirupati, please find below their departure times
  • 11027 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17652 train (KCG CGL EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17420 train (VSG TPTY EXP) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57478 train (KRYP TPTY PASS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12770 train (SEVEN HILLS EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11041 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12163 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 11043 train (LTT MADURAI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU trains
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR trains
  • GOOTY to ADONI trains
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Important Trains from Gooty
  • 11027 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 17652 KCG-CGL EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 57478 GTL-TPTY PASS
  • 12770 SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP
  • 12797 KCG-CTO VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11041 CSTM CHENNAI EX
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
    Popular Routes from Gooty
  • GOOTY to TADIPATRI trains
  • GOOTY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • GOOTY to HUBLI trains
  • GOOTY to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • GOOTY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • GOOTY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • GOOTY to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPPUR trains
  • GOOTY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to CUMBUM trains
  • GOOTY to SHORANUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirupati

    Important Station Stops from Gooty to Tirupati

  • JKO-JKO
  • RLO-RAYALCHERUVU
  • VML-VML
  • JUR-JUTURU
  • KMQA-KMQA
  • TU-TADIPATRI
  • CLPE-CLPE
  • VRN-VANGANUR
  • RLL-REGADIPALLI
  • KDP-KONDAPURAM
  • MUM-MANGAPATNAM
  • MOO-MUDDANURU
  • KMH-KALAMALLA
  • YA-YERRAGUNTLA
  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • HX-CUDDAPAH
  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • HAQ-HASTAVARAMU
  • RJP-RAZAMPETA
  • PMT-PULLAMPET
  • RPL-REDDIPALLE
  • OBVP-OBULAVARIPALLI
  • ANE-ANANTARAJUPET
  • KOU-KODURU
  • SF-SETTIGUNTA
  • BLPE-BLPE
  • MRM-MAMANDURU
  • RU-RENIGUNTAJN
  • For more information on Gooty to Tirupati train ticket booking Click IRCTC