Gooty to Tirupati Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Gooty to Tirupati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gooty to Tirupati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
00:55
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:05
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:05
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:50
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
03:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:08
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
07:25
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:45
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:18
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
10:30
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:50
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
13:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:50
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:25
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:15
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
18:30
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:38
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
23:10
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:55
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Tirupati Trains

Distance between Gooty to Tirupati is 295 Kms. It will take 04:33 hrs to reach from Gooty to Tirupati by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gooty to Tirupati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gooty to Tirupati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gooty to Tirupati Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Tirupati?

A: There are 2 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Tirupati

Q) Which is the first train from Gooty to Tirupati?

A: 22706 train (TPTY HAMSAFAR) is the first train from Gooty to Tirupati. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Tirupati Main at 06:40. This train has 1 classes 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Gooty to Tirupati?

A: 17653 train (KCG PDY EXPRESS) is the last train from Gooty to Tirupati. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Renigunta Junction at 03:55. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Gooty to Tirupati if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gooty to Tirupati will take around 09:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gooty to Tirupati?

A: The total distance between Gooty to Tirupati is 295 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gooty to Tirupati?

A: 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Tirupati. It takes 04:33 hrs to reach from Gooty to Tirupati.

Q) What are Gooty to Tirupati train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Gooty to Tirupati, please find below their departure times

  1. 22706 train (TPTY HAMSAFAR) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11017 train (LTT KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 20954 train (ADI MAS SFAST) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 07590 train (KRYP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16353 train (KCG NCJ EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  14. 17653 train (KCG PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )

Q) from Gooty to Tirupati train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Gooty to Tirupati train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gooty to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gooty to Tirupati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gooty to Tirupati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gooty to Tirupati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gooty to Tirupati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gooty to Tirupati train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gooty to Tirupati.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gooty to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gooty to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gooty to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gooty to Tirupati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gooty

Top train routes from Tirupati

Important Trains from Gooty

Important Trains from Tirupati

Popular Routes from Gooty

Popular Routes from Tirupati

Important Station Stops from Gooty to Tirupati

For more information on Gooty to Tirupati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC