Gooty to Dibbanadoddi Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Gooty to Dibbanadoddi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gooty to Dibbanadoddi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:15
Manthralayam Road
MALM
01:24
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:00
Manthralayam Road
MALM
03:04
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:15
Manthralayam Road
MALM
02:29
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:20
Manthralayam Road
MALM
03:24
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:30
Manthralayam Road
MALM
02:49
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:50
Manthralayam Road
MALM
04:09
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:45
Manthralayam Road
MALM
05:09
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:15
Manthralayam Road
MALM
07:09
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:40
Manthralayam Road
MALM
10:59
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
13:20
Manthralayam Road
MALM
15:39
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:10
Manthralayam Road
MALM
22:44
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:45
Manthralayam Road
MALM
23:04
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:45
Manthralayam Road
MALM
23:44
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:05
Manthralayam Road
MALM
23:39
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:55
Manthralayam Road
MALM
00:19
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:05
Manthralayam Road
MALM
00:29
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:30
Manthralayam Road
MALM
00:35
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Dibbanadoddi trains

Distance between Gooty to Dibbanadoddi is 103 Kms. It will take 01:05 hrs to reach from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dibbanadoddi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Gooty to Dibbanadoddi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi?
A.There are 2 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi ?
A. 16583 train (YPR LUR EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Manthralayam Road at 01:24. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi ?
A. 09420 train (TPJ ADI SPECIAL) is the last train from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Manthralayam Road at 00:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Dibbanadoddi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Dibbanadoddi will take around 02:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Dibbanadoddi?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Dibbanadoddi is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi?
A. 09420 train (TPJ ADI SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi.
Q. What are Gooty to Dibbanadoddi train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi, please find below their departure times
  1. 16583 train (YPR LUR EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Sat )
  2. 12164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17622 train (TPTY AWB EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16332 train (TVC CSTM EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22160 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22690 train (AHMEDABAD EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07335 train (BGM SC SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 09420 train (TPJ ADI SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
Q. How do I book Gooty to Dibbanadoddi train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gooty to Dibbanadoddi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gooty to Dibbanadoddi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gooty to Dibbanadoddi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gooty to Dibbanadoddi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gooty to Dibbanadoddi train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gooty to Dibbanadoddi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gooty to Dibbanadoddi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gooty to Dibbanadoddi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gooty

Top train routes from Dibbanadoddi

Important Trains from Gooty
Important Trains from Dibbanadoddi
Popular Routes from Gooty
Popular Routes from Dibbanadoddi

Important Station Stops from Gooty to Dibbanadoddi

For more information on Gooty to Dibbanadoddi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC