Gooty to Yerraguntla Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Gooty to Yerraguntla


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gooty to Yerraguntla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:55
Yerraguntla
YA
02:29
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:20
Yerraguntla
YA
03:49
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:35
Yerraguntla
YA
04:14
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:50
Yerraguntla
YA
04:34
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:50
Yerraguntla
YA
04:59
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
04:32
Yerraguntla
YA
06:09
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
07:35
Yerraguntla
YA
09:24
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:45
Yerraguntla
YA
10:24
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
10:30
Yerraguntla
YA
12:14
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
13:45
Yerraguntla
YA
15:53
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:25
Yerraguntla
YA
16:14
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
19:20
Yerraguntla
YA
21:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:35
Yerraguntla
YA
23:14
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
23:10
Yerraguntla
YA
00:49
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Yerraguntla trains

Distance between Gooty to Yerraguntla is 120 Kms. It will take 01:29 hrs to reach from Gooty to Yerraguntla by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Yerraguntla.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gooty to Yerraguntla, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gooty to Yerraguntla on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Gooty to Yerraguntla Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Yerraguntla?
A.There are 2 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Yerraguntla
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Yerraguntla ?
A. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Yerraguntla. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Yerraguntla at 02:29. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Yerraguntla ?
A. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXPRESS) is the last train from Gooty to Yerraguntla. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Yerraguntla at 00:49. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Yerraguntla if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Yerraguntla will take around 02:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Yerraguntla?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Yerraguntla is 120 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Yerraguntla?
A. 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Yerraguntla. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach from Gooty to Yerraguntla.
Q. What are Gooty to Yerraguntla train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Gooty to Yerraguntla, please find below their departure times
  1. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22159 train (CSMT CHENNAI EX) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11017 train (LTT KARAIKAL EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 07691 train (SC TPTY SPL) - Departs at 04:32 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 20954 train (ADI MAS SFAST) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 12163 train (LTT MAS EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22157 train (CSMT MS SF MAIL) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17216 train (DMM BZA EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16353 train (KCG NCJ EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  14. 17652 train (KCG CGL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Gooty to Yerraguntla train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Gooty to Yerraguntla train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gooty to Yerraguntla train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gooty to Yerraguntla train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gooty to Yerraguntla train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gooty to Yerraguntla train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gooty to Yerraguntla train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gooty to Yerraguntla.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gooty to Yerraguntla train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gooty to Yerraguntla train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gooty to Yerraguntla train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gooty to Yerraguntla by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gooty

Top train routes from Yerraguntla

Important Trains from Gooty
Important Trains from Yerraguntla
Popular Routes from Gooty
Popular Routes from Yerraguntla

Important Station Stops from Gooty to Yerraguntla

For more information on Gooty to Yerraguntla train ticket booking. Click IRCTC