Gooty to Guntakal Trains

Powered By 

Gooty to Guntakal 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:55
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:30
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:58
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
03:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
04:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:25
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:50
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
16:35
Guntakal Junction
GTL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:25
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
22:45
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:10
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Guntakal trains

Distance between Gooty to Guntakal is 29 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Gooty to Guntakal by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guntakal.

FAQ Gooty to Guntakal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Guntakal?
A.There are 1 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Guntakal
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Guntakal ?
A. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Guntakal. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 00:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Guntakal ?
A. 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) is the last train from Gooty to Guntakal. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 22:45. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Guntakal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Guntakal will take around 01:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Guntakal?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Guntakal is 29 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Guntakal?
A. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Guntakal. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Gooty to Guntakal.
Q. What are Gooty to Guntakal train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Gooty to Guntakal, please find below their departure times
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 16594 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56503 train (VIJAYAWADA PASS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17604 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU trains
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR trains
  • GOOTY to ADONI trains
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • Top train routes from Guntakal

  • GUNTAKAL to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RAICHUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to BENGALURU trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to ADONI trains
  • GUNTAKAL to HINDUPUR trains
  • GUNTAKAL to RENIGUNTA trains
  • Important Trains from Gooty
  • 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 16594 SBC NANDED EXP
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 56503 YPR-BZA PASS
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Guntakal
    Popular Routes from Gooty
  • GOOTY to HOSAPETE trains
  • GOOTY to HOSUR trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to KOLKATA trains
  • GOOTY to KADAPA trains
  • GOOTY to INDORE trains
  • GOOTY to JHANSI trains
  • GOOTY to KOPPAL trains
  • GOOTY to PILERU trains
  • GOOTY to KUDATINI trains
  • GOOTY to KAMAREDDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Guntakal

    Important Station Stops from Gooty to Guntakal

  • PLU-Patakottacheruvu
  • NKDO-Nakkanadoddi
  • TIM-Timmanacherla
  • For more information on Gooty to Guntakal train ticket booking Click IRCTC