Gooty to Guntakal Trains

Powered By 

Gooty to Guntakal 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Gooty to Guntakal with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:55
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:30
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:58
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
03:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
04:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:25
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:50
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
16:35
Guntakal Junction
GTL
15:50
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:25
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
22:45
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
23:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Gooty to Guntakal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Guntakal?
A.There are 1 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Guntakal
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Guntakal ?
A. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Guntakal. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 00:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Guntakal ?
A. 11074 train (CHENNAI LTT EXP) is the last train from Gooty to Guntakal. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Guntakal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Guntakal will take around 01:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Guntakal?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Guntakal is 29 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Guntakal?
A. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Guntakal. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Gooty to Guntakal.
Q. What are Gooty to Guntakal train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Gooty to Guntakal, please find below their departure times
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 16594 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11018 train (KIK LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17417 train (TPTY SNSI EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56503 train (VIJAYAWADA PASS) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17604 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11074 train (CHENNAI LTT EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR
  • GOOTY to ADONI
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI
  • Top train routes from Guntakal

  • GUNTAKAL to DHARMAVARAM
  • GUNTAKAL to RAICHUR
  • GUNTAKAL to BENGALURU
  • GUNTAKAL to ANANTAPUR
  • GUNTAKAL to DIBBANADODDI
  • GUNTAKAL to ADONI
  • GUNTAKAL to HINDUPUR
  • GUNTAKAL to RENIGUNTA
  • Important Trains from Gooty
  • 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 16594 SBC NANDED EXP
  • 11018 KARAIKAL LTT EXP
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 17417 TPTY SNSI EXP
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • Important Trains from Guntakal
    Popular Routes from Gooty
  • GOOTY to HOSAPETE
  • GOOTY to HOSUR
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR
  • GOOTY to KOLKATA
  • GOOTY to KADAPA
  • GOOTY to INDORE
  • GOOTY to JHANSI
  • GOOTY to KOPPAL
  • GOOTY to PILERU
  • GOOTY to KUDATINI
  • GOOTY to KAMAREDDI
  • Popular Routes from Guntakal

    Important Station Stops from Gooty to Guntakal

  • PLU-Patakottacheruvu
  • NKDO-Nakkanadoddi
  • TIM-Timmanacherla
  • For more information on Gooty to Guntakal train ticket booking Click IRCTC