Gooty to Guntakal Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Gooty to Guntakal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gooty to Guntakal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
01:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:50
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
09:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
12:05
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
13:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
14:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
19:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:45
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
23:05
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:40
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Guntakal trains

Distance between Gooty to Guntakal is 29 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Gooty to Guntakal by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guntakal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gooty to Guntakal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gooty to Guntakal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Gooty to Guntakal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Guntakal?
A.There are 1 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Guntakal
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Guntakal ?
A. 12164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Gooty to Guntakal. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 01:00 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 01:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Guntakal ?
A. 12731 train (TPTY SC SF EXP) is the last train from Gooty to Guntakal. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Guntakal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Guntakal will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Guntakal?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Guntakal is 29 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Guntakal?
A. 07692 train (TPTY SC SPL) is the fastest train from Gooty to Guntakal. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Gooty to Guntakal.
Q. What are Gooty to Guntakal train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Gooty to Guntakal, please find below their departure times
  1. 12164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17622 train (TPTY AWB EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 07657 train (TPTY UBL SPL) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22160 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 07692 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 17604 train (YNK KCG EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12731 train (TPTY SC SF EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
Q. How do I book Gooty to Guntakal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Gooty to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gooty to Guntakal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gooty to Guntakal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gooty to Guntakal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gooty to Guntakal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gooty to Guntakal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gooty to Guntakal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gooty to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gooty to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gooty to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gooty to Guntakal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gooty

Top train routes from Guntakal

Important Trains from Gooty
Important Trains from Guntakal
Popular Routes from Gooty
Popular Routes from Guntakal

Important Station Stops from Gooty to Guntakal

For more information on Gooty to Guntakal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC