Gooty to Raichur Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Gooty to Raichur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gooty to Raichur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:15
Raichur
RC
01:58
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:00
Raichur
RC
03:28
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:05
Raichur
RC
02:38
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:15
Raichur
RC
02:58
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:20
Raichur
RC
03:48
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:30
Raichur
RC
03:13
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:50
Raichur
RC
04:43
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:45
Raichur
RC
05:43
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:15
Raichur
RC
07:38
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:40
Raichur
RC
11:28
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
13:20
Raichur
RC
16:08
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:10
Raichur
RC
23:13
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:50
Raichur
RC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:45
Raichur
RC
23:38
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:45
Raichur
RC
00:18
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:05
Raichur
RC
00:01
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:55
Raichur
RC
00:48
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:05
Raichur
RC
00:58
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
23:05
Raichur
RC
01:48
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:30
Raichur
RC
01:18
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Raichur trains

Distance between Gooty to Raichur is 133 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Gooty to Raichur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raichur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gooty to Raichur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gooty to Raichur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Gooty to Raichur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Raichur?
A.There are 2 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Raichur
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Raichur ?
A. 16583 train (YPR LUR EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Raichur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Raichur at 01:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Raichur ?
A. 09420 train (TPJ ADI SPECIAL) is the last train from Gooty to Raichur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Raichur at 01:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Raichur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Raichur will take around 03:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Raichur?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Raichur is 133 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Raichur?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Raichur. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Gooty to Raichur.
Q. What are Gooty to Raichur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Gooty to Raichur, please find below their departure times
  1. 16583 train (YPR LUR EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Sat )
  2. 12164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17622 train (TPTY AWB EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16332 train (TVC CSTM EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22160 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 07692 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  14. 22690 train (AHMEDABAD EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  15. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 07335 train (BGM SC SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12731 train (TPTY SC SF EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  20. 09420 train (TPJ ADI SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Gooty to Raichur train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Guntakal Junction at 01:05 and reaches Raichur at 01:05. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach Raichur.
Q. How do I book Gooty to Raichur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Gooty to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gooty to Raichur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gooty to Raichur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gooty to Raichur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gooty to Raichur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gooty to Raichur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gooty to Raichur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gooty to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gooty to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gooty to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gooty to Raichur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gooty

Top train routes from Raichur

Important Trains from Gooty
Important Trains from Raichur
Popular Routes from Gooty
Popular Routes from Raichur

Important Station Stops from Gooty to Raichur

For more information on Gooty to Raichur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC