Gooty to Raichur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Gooty to Raichur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gooty to Raichur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:10
Raichur
RC
01:43
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:50
Raichur
RC
02:23
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:05
Raichur
RC
03:28
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:05
Raichur
RC
02:53
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:20
Raichur
RC
03:08
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:31
Raichur
RC
03:48
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:30
Raichur
RC
04:13
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:20
Raichur
RC
05:28
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:00
Raichur
RC
07:38
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:30
Raichur
RC
08:03
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:45
Raichur
RC
11:28
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
13:30
Raichur
RC
16:23
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:05
Raichur
RC
20:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
20:15
Raichur
RC
22:58
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:30
Raichur
RC
23:28
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:40
Raichur
RC
23:28
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:45
Raichur
RC
00:18
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:50
Raichur
RC
23:38
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:40
Raichur
RC
00:43
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Raichur Trains

Distance between Gooty to Raichur is 132 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Gooty to Raichur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raichur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gooty to Raichur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gooty to Raichur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Gooty to Raichur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Raichur?

A: There are 2 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Raichur

Q) Which is the first train from Gooty to Raichur?

A: 16583 train (YPR LUR EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Raichur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Raichur at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Gooty to Raichur?

A: 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) is the last train from Gooty to Raichur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Raichur at 00:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL

Q) What is the duration between Gooty to Raichur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Gooty to Raichur will take around 02:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Gooty to Raichur?

A: The total distance between Gooty to Raichur is 132 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Gooty to Raichur?

A: 16583 train (YPR LUR EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Raichur. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Gooty to Raichur.

Q) What are Gooty to Raichur train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Gooty to Raichur, please find below their departure times

  1. 16583 train (YPR LUR EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Sat )
  2. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12164 train (MAS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 11312 train (HAS SUR EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 01438 train (TPTY SUR SPL) - Departs at 01:31 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16340 train (NCJ CSMT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  9. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22102 train (MDU LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22158 train (MS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22232 train (KLBG VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  14. 22160 train (MAS CSMT SF EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12736 train (SC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  16. 07335 train (BGM BDCR SPL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Gooty to Raichur train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Guntakal Junction at 00:50 and reaches Raichur at 02:23. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach Raichur.

Q) How do I book Gooty to Raichur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Gooty to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gooty to Raichur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gooty to Raichur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gooty to Raichur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gooty to Raichur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gooty to Raichur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gooty to Raichur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gooty to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gooty to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gooty to Raichur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gooty to Raichur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gooty

Top train routes from Raichur

Important Trains from Gooty

Important Trains from Raichur

Popular Routes from Gooty

Popular Routes from Raichur

Important Station Stops from Gooty to Raichur

For more information on Gooty to Raichur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC