Gooty to Raichur Trains

Powered By 

Gooty to Raichur 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:19
Raichur
RC
22:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
00:28
Raichur
RC
22:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:13
Raichur
RC
23:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:38
Raichur
RC
23:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:24
Raichur
RC
00:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:43
Raichur
RC
01:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:53
Raichur
RC
00:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:29
Raichur
RC
01:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
04:58
Raichur
RC
02:30
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:18
Raichur
RC
02:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:08
Raichur
RC
03:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:48
Raichur
RC
05:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
10:24
Raichur
RC
07:50
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
11:09
Raichur
RC
08:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:28
Raichur
RC
11:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
16:28
Raichur
RC
13:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:23
Raichur
RC
18:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
22:29
Raichur
RC
19:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
23:08
Raichur
RC
21:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:38
Raichur
RC
21:55
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Raichur trains

Distance between Gooty to Raichur is 141 Kms. It will take 01:33 hrs to reach from Gooty to Raichur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Raichur.

FAQ Gooty to Raichur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Raichur?
A.There are 2 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Raichur
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Raichur ?
A. 18112 train (YPR TATA EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Raichur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Raichur at 00:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Raichur ?
A. 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) is the last train from Gooty to Raichur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Raichur at 23:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Raichur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Raichur will take around 03:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Raichur?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Raichur is 141 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Raichur?
A. 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Raichur. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Gooty to Raichur.
Q. What are Gooty to Raichur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Gooty to Raichur, please find below their departure times
  • 18112 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17307 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12731 train (TPTY SC EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16583 train (YPR LUR EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Sat )
  • 22691 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12627 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11312 train (SOLAPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17622 train (RU AWB EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11302 train (UDYAN EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16332 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16594 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11044 train (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16502 train (AHMADABAD EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11304 train (KOP MUGR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Gooty to Raichur train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Guntakal Junction at 01:10 and reaches Raichur at 01:10. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach Raichur.

    Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU trains
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GOOTY to ADONI trains
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • Top train routes from Raichur

  • RAICHUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RAICHUR to ADONI trains
  • RAICHUR to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • RAICHUR to BENGALURU trains
  • RAICHUR to SOLAPUR trains
  • RAICHUR to WADI trains
  • RAICHUR to ANANTAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Gooty
  • 18112 YPR - TATA EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 17307 MYS-BGK BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 12731 TPTY-SC EXP
  • 22691 RAJDHANI EXP
  • 12627 SBC-NDLS KARNATAKA EXP
  • 17622 RU-AWB EXPRESS
  • 11302 UDYAN EXP
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11017 LTT KARAIKAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Raichur
    Popular Routes from Gooty
  • GOOTY to RAJAMPET trains
  • GOOTY to RAJKOT trains
  • GOOTY to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GOOTY to SALEM trains
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU trains
  • GOOTY to HYDERABAD trains
  • GOOTY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • GOOTY to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • GOOTY to SURAT trains
  • GOOTY to SOLAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • GOOTY to TORANAGALLU trains
  • Popular Routes from Raichur

    Important Station Stops from Gooty to Raichur

  • MTU-Matmari
  • MALM-MantralayamRoad
  • KO-Kosigi
  • KGL-Kupgal
  • AD-Adoni
  • NRR-Nagarur
  • GTL-GuntakalJunction
  • For more information on Gooty to Raichur train ticket booking Click IRCTC