Gooty to Dharmavaram Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Gooty to Dharmavaram


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gooty to Dharmavaram Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:35
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
02:35
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:45
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
04:03
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:00
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
04:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
04:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
06:05
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
07:05
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:25
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
07:38
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:45
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
09:08
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:45
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
11:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:30
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
12:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:10
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
15:28
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
18:30
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:18
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:50
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:40
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:25
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:35
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:43
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:55
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
02:05
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Dharmavaram trains

Distance between Gooty to Dharmavaram is 101 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Gooty to Dharmavaram by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dharmavaram.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gooty to Dharmavaram, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gooty to Dharmavaram on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Gooty to Dharmavaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Dharmavaram?
A.There are 2 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Dharmavaram
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Dharmavaram ?
A. 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Dharmavaram. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 02:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Dharmavaram ?
A. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) is the last train from Gooty to Dharmavaram. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 02:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Dharmavaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Dharmavaram will take around 02:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Dharmavaram?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Dharmavaram is 101 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Dharmavaram?
A. 17603 train (KCG YNK EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Dharmavaram. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Gooty to Dharmavaram.
Q. What are Gooty to Dharmavaram train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Gooty to Dharmavaram, please find below their departure times
  1. 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16584 train (LUR YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  3. 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17603 train (KCG YNK EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 07655 train (GTL TPTY SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17215 train (BZA DMM EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  10. 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 07590 train (KRYP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12591 train (GKP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 16594 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Gooty to Dharmavaram train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Gooty to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gooty to Dharmavaram train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gooty to Dharmavaram train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gooty to Dharmavaram train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gooty to Dharmavaram train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gooty to Dharmavaram train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gooty to Dharmavaram.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gooty to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gooty to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gooty to Dharmavaram train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gooty to Dharmavaram by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gooty

Top train routes from Dharmavaram

Important Trains from Gooty
Important Trains from Dharmavaram
Popular Routes from Gooty
Popular Routes from Dharmavaram

Important Station Stops from Gooty to Dharmavaram

For more information on Gooty to Dharmavaram train ticket booking. Click IRCTC