Gooty to Dharmavaram Trains

Powered By 

Gooty to Dharmavaram 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:25
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:55
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:10
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:05
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:38
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:40
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:28
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
23:15
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:13
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
01:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:28
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
02:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:05
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
04:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
07:10
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
05:25
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
06:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
10:55
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
08:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
12:50
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
11:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
15:35
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
13:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:58
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:25
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Dharmavaram trains

Distance between Gooty to Dharmavaram is 98 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Gooty to Dharmavaram by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dharmavaram.

FAQ Gooty to Dharmavaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Dharmavaram?
A.There are 2 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Dharmavaram
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Dharmavaram ?
A. 06520 train (NED SBC SPL) is the first train from Gooty to Dharmavaram. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Dharmavaram ?
A. 02591 train (GKP YPR SPL) is the last train from Gooty to Dharmavaram. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 22:58. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Dharmavaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Dharmavaram will take around 04:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Dharmavaram?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Dharmavaram is 98 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Dharmavaram?
A. 06528 train (NDLS SBC SF SPL) is the fastest train from Gooty to Dharmavaram. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Gooty to Dharmavaram.
Q. What are Gooty to Dharmavaram train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Gooty to Dharmavaram, please find below their departure times
  • 06520 train (NED SBC SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06581 train (UBL MYS EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02785 train (MYS FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01301 train (CSMT SBC SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06584 train (LUR YPR SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri )
  • 07308 train (BGK MYS EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07603 train (YNK FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06528 train (NDLS SBC SF SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07215 train (DMM FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06339 train (CSMT NCJ SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  • 01013 train (LTT CBE SPL) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02591 train (GKP YPR SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to BENGALURU trains
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR trains
  • GOOTY to ADONI trains
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • Top train routes from Dharmavaram

  • DHARMAVARAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to GUNTAKAL trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BENGALURU trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to RAICHUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • Important Trains from Gooty
  • 06520 NED SBC SPL
  • 06581 UBL MYS EXP
  • 02785 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • 01301 CSMT SBC SPL
  • 06584 LUR YPR SPL
  • 07308 BGK MYS EXP
  • 07603 YNK FESTVL SPL
  • 08463 BBS SBC SPL
  • 06528 NDLS SBC SF SPL
  • 07215 DMM FESTVL SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 1018 KIK LTT SPL
  • Important Trains from Dharmavaram
    Popular Routes from Gooty
  • GOOTY to DWARAPUDI trains
  • GOOTY to ERODE trains
  • GOOTY to ITARSI trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTUR trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GOOTY to HOSAPETE trains
  • GOOTY to HOSUR trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to KOLKATA trains
  • GOOTY to KADAPA trains
  • GOOTY to INDORE trains
  • GOOTY to JHANSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Dharmavaram

    Important Station Stops from Gooty to Dharmavaram

  • ATP-Antapur
  • CCA-Chigicherla
  • GDE-Garladinne
  • KLU-KalluruJunction
  • PMD-Pamidi
  • PSPY-PrasanyaPalli
  • RRJ-RamarajuPalli
  • TAC-Taticherla
  • TKPY-Thurakapalli
  • ZPL-Zangalapalle
  • For more information on Gooty to Dharmavaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC