Gooty to Dharmavaram Trains

Powered By 

Gooty to Dharmavaram 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
21:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:43
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:28
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
23:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:05
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
23:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:43
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:23
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:55
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
01:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
04:03
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
00:15
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
01:55
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
22:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:15
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
02:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:35
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
03:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:13
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
04:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:35
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
04:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
07:00
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
05:05
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
07:20
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
05:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
09:20
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
07:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
11:30
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
08:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
13:00
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
10:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
16:35
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
14:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:45
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
18:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
22:55
Dharmavaram Junction
DMM
20:15
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Dharmavaram trains

Distance between Gooty to Dharmavaram is 96 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Gooty to Dharmavaram by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dharmavaram.

FAQ Gooty to Dharmavaram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Dharmavaram?
A.There are 2 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Dharmavaram
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Dharmavaram ?
A. 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Dharmavaram. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Dharmavaram ?
A. 16570 train (KCG YPR EXP) is the last train from Gooty to Dharmavaram. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 22:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Dharmavaram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Dharmavaram will take around 06:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Dharmavaram?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Dharmavaram is 96 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Dharmavaram?
A. 19301 train (YESHVANTPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Dharmavaram. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Gooty to Dharmavaram.
Q. What are Gooty to Dharmavaram train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Gooty to Dharmavaram, please find below their departure times
  • 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16531 train (SBC GARIB NAWAJ) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12770 train (SEVEN HILLS EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16572 train (BIDR YPR EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15015 train (GKP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17211 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17603 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 19301 train (YESHVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56504 train (BZA BNC PASS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17215 train (BZA DMM EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57478 train (KRYP TPTY PASS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16570 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Q. SBC GARIB NAWAJ from Gooty to Dharmavaram train timings?
    A. SBC GARIB NAWAJ departs from Guntakal Junction at 22:20 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 22:20. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach Dharmavaram Junction.

    Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to BENGALURU trains
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR trains
  • GOOTY to ADONI trains
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • Top train routes from Dharmavaram

  • DHARMAVARAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to GUNTAKAL trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to BENGALURU trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to RAICHUR trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • DHARMAVARAM to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • Important Trains from Gooty
  • 16593 NED-SBC-EXP
  • 16531 GARIB NAWAJ EXP
  • 12770 SC-TPTY SEVEN HILLS EXP
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS
  • 15015 GKP YPR EXPRESS
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • Important Trains from Dharmavaram
    Popular Routes from Gooty
  • GOOTY to DWARAPUDI trains
  • GOOTY to ERODE trains
  • GOOTY to ITARSI trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTUR trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GOOTY to HOSAPETE trains
  • GOOTY to HOSUR trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to KOLKATA trains
  • GOOTY to KADAPA trains
  • GOOTY to INDORE trains
  • GOOTY to JHANSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Dharmavaram

    Important Station Stops from Gooty to Dharmavaram

  • CCA-Chigicherla
  • ZPL-Zangalapalle
  • PSPY-PrasannayanaPalli
  • ATP-Anantapur
  • TAC-Taticherla
  • GDE-Garladinne
  • KLU-KalluruJunction
  • PMD-Pamidi
  • RRJ-RamarajuPalli
  • TKPY-Thurakapalli
  • For more information on Gooty to Dharmavaram train ticket booking Click IRCTC