Gooty to Bengaluru Trains

Powered By 

Gooty to Bengaluru 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
03:00
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
04:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:25
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:10
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
01:35
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:40
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
01:55
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:20
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
09:45
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
10:28
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
04:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
10:30
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
03:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
12:05
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
13:30
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
08:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:00
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:15
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
16:20
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
09:50
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
16:45
Bangalore Cantt.
BNC
08:55
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
18:25
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
06:05
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:30
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Bengaluru trains

Distance between Gooty to Bengaluru is 302 Kms. It will take 05:20 hrs to reach from Gooty to Bengaluru by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bengaluru.

FAQ Gooty to Bengaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Bengaluru?
A.There are 2 stations - GTL(Guntakal Junction), GY(Gooty Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Bengaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Bengaluru ?
A. 16230 train (BSB MYS EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Bengaluru. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 12:10 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Bengaluru ?
A. 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) is the last train from Gooty to Bengaluru. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 14:30 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 21:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Bengaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Bengaluru will take around 12:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Bengaluru?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Bengaluru is 302 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Bengaluru?
A. 12735 train (YPR GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Gooty to Bengaluru. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach from Gooty to Bengaluru.
Q. What are Gooty to Bengaluru train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Gooty to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times
  • 16230 train (BSB MYS EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 16570 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16572 train (BIDR YPR EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12735 train (YPR GARIB RATH) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17211 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17603 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22684 train (LKO YPR SUP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19568 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 56504 train (BZA BNC PASS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18111 train (TATA YPR EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. YPR GARIB RATH from Gooty to Bengaluru train timings?
    A. YPR GARIB RATH departs from Guntakal Junction at 03:00 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 03:00. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR trains
  • GOOTY to ADONI trains
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET trains
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL trains
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR trains
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM trains
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR trains
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE trains
  • Important Trains from Gooty
  • 16230 BSB MYS EXP
  • 16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP
  • 16593 NED-SBC-EXP
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
    Popular Routes from Gooty
  • GOOTY to HYDERABAD trains
  • GOOTY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • GOOTY to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • GOOTY to SURAT trains
  • GOOTY to SOLAPUR trains
  • GOOTY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • GOOTY to TORANAGALLU trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • GOOTY to TADIPATRI trains
  • GOOTY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • GOOTY to HUBLI trains
  • GOOTY to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Bengaluru

    Important Station Stops from Gooty to Bengaluru

  • ATP-ANANTAPUR
  • DMM-DHARMAVARAMJN
  • SSPN-SAIPNILAYAM
  • PKD-PENUKONDA
  • HUP-HINDUPUR
  • GBD-GAURIBIDANUR
  • DBU-DODBALLAPUR
  • YNK-YELHANKAJN
  • BNCE-BENGALURUEAST
  • BNC-BENGALURUCANT
  • For more information on Gooty to Bengaluru train ticket booking Click IRCTC