Gooty to Bengaluru Trains

Powered By 

Gooty to Bengaluru 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Gooty to Bengaluru with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
03:00
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
04:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
21:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:30
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
22:20
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:10
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
23:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:25
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:45
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:40
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:10
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
01:35
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:40
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
01:55
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:20
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
00:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
09:45
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
02:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
10:28
Krishnarajapuram
KJM
04:00
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
10:30
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
03:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
12:05
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
05:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
14:00
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
07:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
16:45
Bangalore Cantt.
BNC
08:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
14:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Gooty to Bengaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Bengaluru?
A.There are 2 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Bengaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Bengaluru ?
A. 16570 train (KCG YPR EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Bengaluru. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 20:15 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 03:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Bengaluru ?
A. 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) is the last train from Gooty to Bengaluru. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 14:30 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 21:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Bengaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Bengaluru will take around 08:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Bengaluru?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Bengaluru is 282 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Bengaluru?
A. 12735 train (YPR GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Gooty to Bengaluru. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach from Gooty to Bengaluru.
Q. What are Gooty to Bengaluru train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Gooty to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times
  • 16570 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16533 train (JU SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16572 train (BIDR YPR EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12735 train (YPR GARIB RATH) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17211 train (KONDAVEEDU EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17603 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56504 train (BZA BNC PASS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. YPR GARIB RATH from Gooty to Bengaluru train timings?
    A. YPR GARIB RATH departs from Guntakal Junction at 03:00 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 03:00. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR
  • GOOTY to ADONI
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI
  • Top train routes from Bengaluru

  • BENGALURU to BANGARAPET
  • BENGALURU to MYSORE
  • BENGALURU to DHARMAVARAM
  • BENGALURU to MANDYA
  • BENGALURU to GUNTAKAL
  • BENGALURU to VELLORE
  • BENGALURU to ANANTAPUR
  • BENGALURU to HINDUPUR
  • BENGALURU to JOLARPETTAI
  • BENGALURU to RAMANAGARAM
  • BENGALURU to TUMKUR
  • BENGALURU to ARSIKERE
  • Important Trains from Gooty
  • 16570 KCG-YPR TRI WEEKLY EXP
  • 16593 NED-SBC-EXP
  • 16533 JU-YPR
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 16572 BIDR-YPR EXPRESS
  • 12735 SC-YPR GARIB RATH EXP
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • Important Trains from Bengaluru
    Popular Routes from Gooty
  • GOOTY to HYDERABAD
  • GOOTY to SAMARLAKOTA
  • GOOTY to SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • GOOTY to SURAT
  • GOOTY to SOLAPUR
  • GOOTY to TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • GOOTY to TORANAGALLU
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI
  • GOOTY to TADIPATRI
  • GOOTY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • GOOTY to HUBLI
  • GOOTY to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • Popular Routes from Bengaluru

    Important Station Stops from Gooty to Bengaluru

  • ATP-ANANTAPUR
  • DMM-DHARMAVARAMJN
  • SSPN-SAIPNILAYAM
  • PKD-PENUKONDA
  • HUP-HINDUPUR
  • GBD-GAURIBIDANUR
  • DBU-DODBALLAPUR
  • YNK-YELHANKAJN
  • BNCE-BENGALURUEAST
  • BNC-BENGALURUCANT
  • For more information on Gooty to Bengaluru train ticket booking Click IRCTC