Tirupati to Gooty Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Gooty 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tirupati to Gooty with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:04
Gooty Junction
GY
20:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:08
Gooty Junction
GY
21:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:44
Gooty Junction
GY
23:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:54
Gooty Junction
GY
23:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:49
Gooty Junction
GY
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:19
Gooty Junction
GY
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:43
Gooty Junction
GY
07:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:55
Gooty Junction
GY
06:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:39
Gooty Junction
GY
09:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:04
Gooty Junction
GY
11:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:28
Gooty Junction
GY
11:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:54
Gooty Junction
GY
15:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:59
Gooty Junction
GY
16:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:08
Gooty Junction
GY
16:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:49
Gooty Junction
GY
18:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tirupati to Gooty Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Gooty?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Gooty
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Gooty ?
A. 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Gooty. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Gooty Junction at 01:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Gooty ?
A. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Gooty. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 18:30 and reaches Gooty Junction at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Gooty if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Gooty will take around 09:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Gooty?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Gooty is 295 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Gooty?
A. 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Gooty. It takes 04:14 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Gooty.
Q. What are Tirupati to Gooty train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Tirupati to Gooty, please find below their departure times
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16352 train (NCJ MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 19419 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57477 train (TPTY KRYP PASS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11044 train (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16003 train (MAS NSL EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17605 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12731 train (TPTY SC EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU
  • GOOTY to ANANTAPUR
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR
  • GOOTY to ADONI
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP
  • 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 57477 TPTY-GTL PASS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Gooty
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to HINGOLI
  • TIRUPATI to HOSAPETE
  • TIRUPATI to RANCHI
  • TIRUPATI to HATKANANGALE
  • TIRUPATI to KOLKATA
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to KALLETUMKARA
  • TIRUPATI to ICHCHAPURAM
  • TIRUPATI to JALNA
  • TIRUPATI to JAMNAGAR
  • TIRUPATI to JAMMU
  • TIRUPATI to JABALPUR
  • TIRUPATI to JALESWAR
  • Popular Routes from Gooty

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Gooty

  • JKO-JKO
  • RLO-RAYALCHERUVU
  • VML-VML
  • JUR-JUTURU
  • KMQA-KMQA
  • TU-TADIPATRI
  • CLPE-CLPE
  • VRN-VANGANUR
  • RLL-REGADIPALLI
  • KDP-KONDAPURAM
  • MUM-MANGAPATNAM
  • MOO-MUDDANURU
  • KMH-KALAMALLA
  • YA-YERRAGUNTLA
  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • HX-CUDDAPAH
  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • HAQ-HASTAVARAMU
  • RJP-RAZAMPETA
  • PMT-PULLAMPET
  • RPL-REDDIPALLE
  • OBVP-OBULAVARIPALLI
  • ANE-ANANTARAJUPET
  • KOU-KODURU
  • SF-SETTIGUNTA
  • BLPE-BLPE
  • MRM-MAMANDURU
  • RU-RENIGUNTAJN
  • For more information on Tirupati to Gooty IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE