Gooty to Anantapur Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Gooty to Anantapur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Gooty to Anantapur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:35
Anantapur
ATP
01:28
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:10
Anantapur
ATP
02:23
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:00
Anantapur
ATP
03:18
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
04:15
Anantapur
ATP
05:13
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:15
Anantapur
ATP
06:13
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
05:25
Anantapur
ATP
06:38
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:45
Anantapur
ATP
07:58
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:45
Anantapur
ATP
09:33
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
10:30
Anantapur
ATP
11:58
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:10
Anantapur
ATP
14:28
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
18:30
Anantapur
ATP
20:03
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:50
Anantapur
ATP
21:48
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
21:40
Anantapur
ATP
22:58
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:35
Anantapur
ATP
23:48
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Anantapur trains

Distance between Gooty to Anantapur is 68 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Gooty to Anantapur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anantapur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Gooty to Anantapur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Gooty to Anantapur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Gooty to Anantapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Anantapur?
A.There are 2 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Anantapur
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Anantapur ?
A. 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Anantapur. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Anantapur at 01:28. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Anantapur ?
A. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) is the last train from Gooty to Anantapur. It departs from GTL (Guntakal Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Anantapur at 23:48. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Anantapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Anantapur will take around 01:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Anantapur?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Anantapur is 68 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Anantapur?
A. 17215 train (BZA DMM EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Anantapur. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Gooty to Anantapur.
Q. What are Gooty to Anantapur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Gooty to Anantapur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12785 train (KCG MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17603 train (KCG YNK EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 07655 train (GTL TPTY SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17215 train (BZA DMM EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu Fri )
  10. 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 07590 train (KRYP TPTY EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12591 train (GKP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 16594 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Gooty to Anantapur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Gooty to Anantapur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Gooty to Anantapur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Gooty to Anantapur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Gooty to Anantapur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Gooty to Anantapur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Gooty to Anantapur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Gooty to Anantapur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Gooty to Anantapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Gooty to Anantapur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Gooty to Anantapur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Gooty to Anantapur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Gooty

Top train routes from Anantapur

Important Trains from Gooty
Important Trains from Anantapur
Popular Routes from Gooty
Popular Routes from Anantapur

Important Station Stops from Gooty to Anantapur

For more information on Gooty to Anantapur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC