Gooty to Anantapur Trains

Powered By 

Gooty to Anantapur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Gooty Junction
GY
00:23
Anantapur
ATP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
00:58
Anantapur
ATP
23:35
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
01:38
Anantapur
ATP
00:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
02:08
Anantapur
ATP
00:15
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:14
Anantapur
ATP
00:50
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
03:03
Anantapur
ATP
01:35
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
04:33
Anantapur
ATP
03:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
05:08
Anantapur
ATP
04:10
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
06:18
Anantapur
ATP
05:10
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:58
Anantapur
ATP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
08:18
Anantapur
ATP
07:15
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
10:08
Anantapur
ATP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
11:33
Anantapur
ATP
10:40
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
15:24
Anantapur
ATP
14:30
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
19:59
Anantapur
ATP
18:00
S M T W T F S
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:38
Anantapur
ATP
20:20
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
22:58
Anantapur
ATP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Gooty Junction
GY
23:48
Anantapur
ATP
22:15
S M T W T F S

Gooty to Anantapur trains

Distance between Gooty to Anantapur is 62 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Gooty to Anantapur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Anantapur.

FAQ Gooty to Anantapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Gooty which have trains running from Gooty to Anantapur?
A.There are 2 stations - GY(Gooty Junction), GTL(Guntakal Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Gooty to Anantapur
Q. Which is the first train from Gooty to Anantapur ?
A. 12732 train (SC TPTY SUP EXP) is the first train from Gooty to Anantapur. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 23:30 and reaches Anantapur at 00:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Gooty to Anantapur ?
A. 16501 train (ADI YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Gooty to Anantapur. It departs from GY (Gooty Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Anantapur at 23:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Gooty to Anantapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Gooty to Anantapur will take around 01:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Gooty to Anantapur?
A. The total distance between Gooty to Anantapur is 62 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Gooty to Anantapur?
A. 12732 train (SC TPTY SUP EXP) is the fastest train from Gooty to Anantapur. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Gooty to Anantapur.
Q. What are Gooty to Anantapur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Gooty to Anantapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12732 train (SC TPTY SUP EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 16591 train (HAMPI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12785 train (KCG MYS EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11301 train (UDYAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22692 train (BANGLORE RJDHNI) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11311 train (SUR HASAN EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17308 train (BASAVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17603 train (KCG YPR EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12976 train (JP MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56504 train (BZA BNC PASS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17215 train (BZA DMM EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57478 train (KRYP TPTY PASS) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16218 train (SNSI MYS EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16593 train (NED SBC EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16501 train (ADI YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • Top train routes from Gooty

  • GOOTY to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • GOOTY to BENGALURU trains
  • GOOTY to GUNTAKAL trains
  • GOOTY to RAICHUR trains
  • GOOTY to ADONI trains
  • GOOTY to DIBBANADODDI trains
  • GOOTY to HINDUPUR trains
  • GOOTY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • GOOTY to TIRUPATI trains
  • Top train routes from Anantapur

  • ANANTAPUR to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • ANANTAPUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • ANANTAPUR to BENGALURU trains
  • ANANTAPUR to HINDUPUR trains
  • ANANTAPUR to RAICHUR trains
  • ANANTAPUR to GAURIBIDANUR trains
  • Important Trains from Gooty
  • 12732 SC-TPTY EXP
  • 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
  • 12785 KCG-SBC EXP
  • 11301 UDYAN EXPRESS
  • 22692 BANGLORE RJDHNI
  • 17308 BGK-MYS BASAVA EXPRESS
  • 17603 KCG-YPR EXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12976 JP MYS SF EXP
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • Important Trains from Anantapur
    Popular Routes from Gooty
  • GOOTY to AURANGABAD trains
  • GOOTY to BELLARY trains
  • GOOTY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • GOOTY to BHADRACHALAM trains
  • GOOTY to BELAGAVI trains
  • GOOTY to BINA trains
  • GOOTY to BHOPAL trains
  • GOOTY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GOOTY to COIMBATORE trains
  • GOOTY to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • GOOTY to KANCHIPURAM trains
  • GOOTY to CHITTOOR trains
  • Popular Routes from Anantapur

    Important Station Stops from Gooty to Anantapur

  • TAC-Taticherla
  • GDE-Garladinne
  • KLU-KalluruJunction
  • PMD-Pamidi
  • RRJ-RamarajuPalli
  • TKPY-Thurakapalli
  • For more information on Gooty to Anantapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC