Bhusawal to Nagpur Trains

Powered By 

Bhusawal to Nagpur 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
01:30
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:45
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
02:00
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
04:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
23:05
S M T W T F S
₹1110.0
Check Availability
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
06:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
22:25
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:05
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
08:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:10
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:25
Nagpur Junction
NGP
02:30
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:00
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
10:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:30
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
11:05
Nagpur Junction
NGP
03:50
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:05
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
16:10
Nagpur Junction
NGP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
17:20
Nagpur Junction
NGP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
17:45
Nagpur Junction
NGP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
12:50
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:40
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:55
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:15
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:05
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:25
Wardha Junction
WR
17:30
S M T W T F S

Bhusawal to Nagpur trains

Distance between Bhusawal to Nagpur is 399 Kms. It will take 04:55 hrs to reach from Bhusawal to Nagpur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagpur.

FAQ Bhusawal to Nagpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhusawal which have trains running from Bhusawal to Nagpur?
A.There are 1 stations - BSL(Bhusaval Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bhusawal to Nagpur
Q. Which is the first train from Bhusawal to Nagpur ?
A. 22511 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) is the first train from Bhusawal to Nagpur. It departs from BSL (Bhusaval Junction) at 18:45 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 01:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bhusawal to Nagpur ?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the last train from Bhusawal to Nagpur. It departs from BSL (Bhusaval Junction) at 17:30 and reaches Wardha Junction at 22:25. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bhusawal to Nagpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhusawal to Nagpur will take around 10:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhusawal to Nagpur?
A. The total distance between Bhusawal to Nagpur is 399 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhusawal to Nagpur?
A. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) is the fastest train from Bhusawal to Nagpur. It takes 04:55 hrs to reach from Bhusawal to Nagpur.
Q. What are Bhusawal to Nagpur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Bhusawal to Nagpur, please find below their departure times
  • 22511 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 22845 train (PUNE HATIA EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12261 train (CSMT HWH DURONTO) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12289 train (CSMT NGP DURONTO) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12135 train (PUNE NAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12101 train (JNANESWARI DELX) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 12129 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12879 train (LTT BBS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 22111 train (BSL NGP SUP EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12859 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22939 train (HAPA BSP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 18422 train (AII PURI EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 01208 train (RJT NGP SPL) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. CSMT HWH DURONTO from Bhusawal to Nagpur train timings?
    A. CSMT HWH DURONTO departs from Bhusaval Junction at 23:05 and reaches Nagpur Junction at 23:05. It takes 05:05 hrs to reach Nagpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhusawal

  • BHUSAWAL to JALGAON trains
  • BHUSAWAL to MANMAD trains
  • BHUSAWAL to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Nagpur

  • NAGPUR to BALHARSHAH trains
  • NAGPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • NAGPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • NAGPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NAGPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NAGPUR to AKOLA trains
  • NAGPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • NAGPUR to JHANSI trains
  • Important Trains from Bhusawal
  • 22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
  • 22845 PUNE - HTE EXP
  • 12261 HOWRAH DURONTO
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 12289 NAGPUR DURONTO
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12135 PUNE-NGP EXPRESS
  • 12101 JNANESWARI DELX
  • 12129 AZAD HIND EXP
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Nagpur
    Popular Routes from Bhusawal
  • BHUSAWAL to SILIGURI trains
  • BHUSAWAL to NASHIK trains
  • BHUSAWAL to NANDURA trains
  • BHUSAWAL to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BHUSAWAL to NARKHED trains
  • BHUSAWAL to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • BHUSAWAL to NAUGARH trains
  • BHUSAWAL to NAVAPUR trains
  • BHUSAWAL to DABHAON trains
  • BHUSAWAL to NIZAMABAD trains
  • BHUSAWAL to UNNAO trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagpur

    Important Station Stops from Bhusawal to Nagpur

  • VNA-VARANGAON
  • ACG-ACHEGAON
  • BDWD-BODWAD
  • KLHD-KOLHADI
  • KMKD-KHAMKHED
  • MKU-MALKAPUR
  • WADO-WADODA
  • BIS-BISWA BRIDGE
  • KJL-KHUMGAON BURTI
  • NN-NANDURA
  • JM-JALAMB JN
  • SEG-SHEGAON
  • NGZ-S K NAGJIHARI
  • PS-PARAS
  • GAO-GAIGAON
  • AK-AKOLA JN
  • YAD-YEULKHED
  • BGN-BORGAON
  • KTP-KATEPURNA
  • MZR-MURTAJAPUR
  • MANA-MANA
  • MNDA-MANDURA
  • KUM-KURAM
  • TKI-TAKLI
  • BD-BADNERA JN
  • TMT-TIMTALA
  • MLR-MALKHED
  • CND-CHANDUR
  • DIP-DIPORE
  • DMN-DHAMANGAON
  • TLN-TALNI
  • PLO-PULGAON JN
  • KAOT-KAOTHA
  • DAE-DAHEGAON
  • WR-WARDHA JN
  • SEGM-SEVAGRAM
  • VADR-VARUD
  • SLOR-SELOO ROAD
  • TGP-TULJAPUR
  • SNI-SINDI
  • BOK-BORKHEDI
  • BTBR-BUTI BORI
  • GMG-GUMGAON
  • KRI-KHAPTI
  • AJNI-AJNI
  • For more information on Bhusawal to Nagpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC