Bhusawal to Thane Trains

Powered By 

Bhusawal to Thane 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
02:22
Thane
TNA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
03:02
Thane
TNA
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
04:00
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
19:25
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
05:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
20:45
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
06:02
Thane
TNA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
08:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:25
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
08:25
Panvel
PNVL
01:35
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
10:34
Thane
TNA
02:35
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
12:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:20
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
12:47
Thane
TNA
05:45
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:15
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
07:10
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
15:32
Thane
TNA
08:10
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
19:10
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:35
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
19:50
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:50
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:47
Thane
TNA
13:45
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:40
Thane
TNA
14:15
S M T W T F S

Bhusawal to Thane trains

Distance between Bhusawal to Thane is 433 Kms. It will take 06:40 hrs to reach from Bhusawal to Thane by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

FAQ Bhusawal to Thane Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhusawal which have trains running from Bhusawal to Thane?
A.There are 1 stations - BSL(Bhusaval Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bhusawal to Thane
Q. Which is the first train from Bhusawal to Thane ?
A. 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) is the first train from Bhusawal to Thane. It departs from BSL (Bhusaval Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Thane at 02:22. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bhusawal to Thane ?
A. 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) is the last train from Bhusawal to Thane. It departs from BSL (Bhusaval Junction) at 14:15 and reaches Thane at 21:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhusawal to Thane if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhusawal to Thane will take around 10:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhusawal to Thane?
A. The total distance between Bhusawal to Thane is 433 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhusawal to Thane?
A. 02190 train (CSMT DURONTO SPL) is the fastest train from Bhusawal to Thane. It takes 06:40 hrs to reach from Bhusawal to Thane.
Q. What are Bhusawal to Thane train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bhusawal to Thane, please find below their departure times
  • 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01016 train (KUSHINAGAR SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02541 train (GKP LTT SUP SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02106 train (G CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02190 train (CSMT DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02187 train (MUMBAI GARIBRATH) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 01094 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02142 train (DNR LTT SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01056 train (GODAN EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 05067 train (GKP BDTS SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02533 train (PUSHPAK EXP SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02130 train (TULSI EXP SPL) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. CSMT DURONTO SPL from Bhusawal to Thane train timings?
    A. CSMT DURONTO SPL departs from Bhusaval Junction at 01:25 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 01:25. It takes 06:40 hrs to reach Mumbai CSMT.

    Top train routes from Bhusawal

  • BHUSAWAL to JALGAON trains
  • BHUSAWAL to MANMAD trains
  • Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THANE to MANMAD trains
  • Important Trains from Bhusawal
  • 01062 DBG LTT SPL
  • 01016 KUSHINAGAR SPL
  • 02541 GKP LTT SUP SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 01094 MAHANAGARI SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Thane
    Popular Routes from Bhusawal
  • BHUSAWAL to AMBALA trains
  • BHUSAWAL to HUBLI trains
  • BHUSAWAL to UDUPI trains
  • BHUSAWAL to UJJAIN trains
  • BHUSAWAL to VAPI trains
  • BHUSAWAL to BOBBILI trains
  • BHUSAWAL to VARANGAON trains
  • BHUSAWAL to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BHUSAWAL to VYARA trains
  • BHUSAWAL to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Thane

    Important Station Stops from Bhusawal to Thane

  • KYN-KalyanJunction
  • SHAD-Shahad
  • ABY-Ambivli
  • TLA-Titvala
  • KDV-Khadavli
  • VSD-Vasind
  • ASO-Asangaon
  • ATG-Atgaon
  • KE-Khardi
  • KSRA-Kasara
  • IGP-Igatpuri
  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • NK-NasikRoad
  • ODHA-Odha
  • KW-Khervadi
  • KBSN-KasbeSukene
  • NR-Niphad
  • UGN-Ugaon
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • SUM-Summit
  • MMR-ManmadJunction
  • PNV-Panevadi
  • HSL-Hisvahal
  • PJN-Panjhan
  • NGN-Nandgaon
  • PKE-PimparKhed
  • NI-Naydongri
  • HPR-Hirapur
  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • VGL-Vaghli
  • KJ-Kajgaon
  • NGD-Nagardevla
  • GAA-Galan
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • PHQ-Pardhade
  • MYJ-Maheji
  • MWD-Mhasavad
  • SS-Shirsoli
  • JL-JalgaonJunction
  • BDI-Bhadli
  • For more information on Bhusawal to Thane train ticket booking Click IRCTC