Bhusawal to Jalgaon Trains

Powered By 

Bhusawal to Jalgaon 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
02:12
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:35
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
02:58
Jalgaon Junction
JL
02:35
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
04:42
Jalgaon Junction
JL
04:20
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
06:08
Jalgaon Junction
JL
05:45
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
06:23
Jalgaon Junction
JL
06:00
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:18
Jalgaon Junction
JL
06:55
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:00
Jalgaon Junction
JL
08:35
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
10:41
Jalgaon Junction
JL
10:20
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
12:20
Jalgaon Junction
JL
11:35
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
13:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
12:50
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
14:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
14:15
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
17:52
Jalgaon Junction
JL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
17:50
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:58
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:30
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
19:13
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:50
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
20:40
Jalgaon Junction
JL
20:15
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
21:08
Jalgaon Junction
JL
20:45
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
22:28
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:38
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:15
S M T W T F S

Bhusawal to Jalgaon trains

Distance between Bhusawal to Jalgaon is 25 Kms. It will take 00:21 hrs to reach from Bhusawal to Jalgaon by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalgaon.

FAQ Bhusawal to Jalgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bhusawal which have trains running from Bhusawal to Jalgaon?
A.There are 1 stations - BSL(Bhusaval Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bhusawal to Jalgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Bhusawal to Jalgaon ?
A. 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) is the first train from Bhusawal to Jalgaon. It departs from BSL (Bhusaval Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 02:12. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bhusawal to Jalgaon ?
A. 02106 train (G CSMT SF SPL) is the last train from Bhusawal to Jalgaon. It departs from BSL (Bhusaval Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 23:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bhusawal to Jalgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bhusawal to Jalgaon will take around 00:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bhusawal to Jalgaon?
A. The total distance between Bhusawal to Jalgaon is 25 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bhusawal to Jalgaon?
A. 05018 train (LTT FESTIVAL SPL) is the fastest train from Bhusawal to Jalgaon. It takes 00:21 hrs to reach from Bhusawal to Jalgaon.
Q. What are Bhusawal to Jalgaon train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Bhusawal to Jalgaon, please find below their departure times
  • 02834 train (HWH ADI SPL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02187 train (MUMBAI GARIBRATH) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 01094 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02780 train (GOA EXPRESS SPL) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05067 train (GKP BDTS SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 05018 train (LTT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09046 train (TAPTI GANGA SPL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 06528 train (NDLS SBC SF SPL) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09064 train (DNR UDHNA SPL) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 01040 train (G KOP EXP SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01016 train (KUSHINAGAR SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08405 train (BBS ADI SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02118 train (AMI PUNE SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02106 train (G CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MUMBAI GARIBRATH from Bhusawal to Jalgaon train timings?
    A. MUMBAI GARIBRATH departs from Bhusaval Junction at 04:20 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 04:20. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach Jalgaon Junction.

    Top train routes from Bhusawal

  • BHUSAWAL to MANMAD trains
  • BHUSAWAL to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Jalgaon

  • JALGAON to MANMAD trains
  • JALGAON to THANE trains
  • Important Trains from Bhusawal
  • 02834 HWH ADI SPL
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 01094 MAHANAGARI SPL
  • 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL
  • 02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL
  • 09046 TAPTI GANGA SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Jalgaon
    Popular Routes from Bhusawal
  • BHUSAWAL to JAMALPUR trains
  • BHUSAWAL to JANGHAI trains
  • BHUSAWAL to JANDIALA trains
  • BHUSAWAL to JAUNPUR trains
  • BHUSAWAL to JAIPUR trains
  • BHUSAWAL to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BHUSAWAL to JASIDIH trains
  • BHUSAWAL to JODHPUR trains
  • BHUSAWAL to JALANDHAR trains
  • BHUSAWAL to KARWAR trains
  • BHUSAWAL to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUSAWAL to KHED trains
  • Popular Routes from Jalgaon

    Important Station Stops from Bhusawal to Jalgaon

  • BDI-BHADLI
  • For more information on Bhusawal to Jalgaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC