Kasibugga to Chatrapur Trains

Powered By 

Kasibugga to Chatrapur 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Palasa
PSA
02:32
Chatrapur
CAP
01:07
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
02:48
Chatrapur
CAP
01:25
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
05:05
Chatrapur
CAP
03:45
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
07:12
Chatrapur
CAP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
09:56
Chatrapur
CAP
08:30
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
10:25
Chatrapur
CAP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
12:47
Chatrapur
CAP
11:27
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
13:05
Chatrapur
CAP
11:45
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
16:10
Chatrapur
CAP
14:47
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
20:55
Chatrapur
CAP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Palasa
PSA
21:05
Chatrapur
CAP
19:48
S M T W T F S

Kasibugga to Chatrapur trains

Distance between Kasibugga to Chatrapur is 96 Kms. It will take 01:12 hrs to reach from Kasibugga to Chatrapur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chatrapur.

FAQ Kasibugga to Chatrapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kasibugga which have trains running from Kasibugga to Chatrapur?
A.There are 1 stations - PSA(Palasa), from these stations you can book trains from Kasibugga to Chatrapur
Q. Which is the first train from Kasibugga to Chatrapur ?
A. 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) is the first train from Kasibugga to Chatrapur. It departs from PSA (Palasa) at 01:07 and reaches Chatrapur at 02:32. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kasibugga to Chatrapur ?
A. 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) is the last train from Kasibugga to Chatrapur. It departs from PSA (Palasa) at 19:48 and reaches Chatrapur at 21:05. This train has 4 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kasibugga to Chatrapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kasibugga to Chatrapur will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kasibugga to Chatrapur?
A. The total distance between Kasibugga to Chatrapur is 96 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kasibugga to Chatrapur?
A. 08434 train (PSA BBS SPL) is the fastest train from Kasibugga to Chatrapur. It takes 01:12 hrs to reach from Kasibugga to Chatrapur.
Q. What are Kasibugga to Chatrapur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kasibugga to Chatrapur, please find below their departure times
  • 08646 train (HYB HWH SPL) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02098 train (JNRD BBS SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08446 train (JDB BBS SPL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08434 train (PSA BBS SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08418 train (GNPR PURI SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07479 train (TPTY PURI SPL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 07016 train (SC BBS SPL) - Departs at 11:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02822 train (MAS HWH SPL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08464 train (SBC BBS EXP) - Departs at 14:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01019 train (CSMT BBS SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08570 train (VSKP BBS SPL) - Departs at 19:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kasibugga

  • KASIBUGGA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to KHURDHA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • KASIBUGGA to BALUGAON trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to SOMPETA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to ICHCHAPURAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to RUPSA trains
  • Top train routes from Chatrapur

  • CHATRAPUR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • CHATRAPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • CHATRAPUR to BALUGAON trains
  • CHATRAPUR to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • CHATRAPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • CHATRAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • CHATRAPUR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • CHATRAPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHATRAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • CHATRAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • CHATRAPUR to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • CHATRAPUR to RAYAGADA trains
  • CHATRAPUR to GUNTUR trains
  • CHATRAPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • Important Trains from Kasibugga
  • 08646 HWH FESTVL SPL
  • 02098 JNRD BBS SPL
  • 08446 JDB BBS SPL
  • 08434 PSA BBS SPL
  • 08418 GNPR PURI SPL
  • 07479 PURI FESTVL SPL
  • 07016 SC BBS SPL
  • 02822 MAS HWH SPL
  • 08464 SBC BBS EXP
  • 01019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • 2071 BBS TPTY SPL
  • 2072 TPTY BBS SPL
  • Important Trains from Chatrapur
    Popular Routes from Kasibugga
  • KASIBUGGA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KASIBUGGA to CHIRALA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to CUTTACK trains
  • KASIBUGGA to CHITTOOR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to DONGARGARH trains
  • KASIBUGGA to DIGHA trains
  • KASIBUGGA to DHONE trains
  • KASIBUGGA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KASIBUGGA to DURG trains
  • Popular Routes from Chatrapur

    Important Station Stops from Kasibugga to Chatrapur

  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • BAV-BARUVA
  • GTA-GOLANTHRA
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • JNP-JAGAN THAPUR
  • JPI-JHADUPUDI
  • MMS-MANDASA ROAD
  • NRSP-RASMHAPURA
  • SLRD-SURLA ROAD
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • SUDV-SUMMADEVI
  • For more information on Kasibugga to Chatrapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC