Alipur Duar to Kishanganj Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Alipur Duar to Kishanganj


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Alipur Duar to Kishanganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:22
KishanGanj
KNE
04:55
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:45
KishanGanj
KNE
07:00
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:05
KishanGanj
KNE
08:48
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
04:30
KishanGanj
KNE
10:20
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:47
KishanGanj
KNE
13:28
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
10:30
KishanGanj
KNE
16:40
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
10:40
KishanGanj
KNE
17:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:00
KishanGanj
KNE
14:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:14
KishanGanj
KNE
15:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:28
KishanGanj
KNE
18:15
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:50
KishanGanj
KNE
19:05
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
15:15
KishanGanj
KNE
21:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:41
KishanGanj
KNE
20:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:05
KishanGanj
KNE
21:20
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:40
KishanGanj
KNE
21:50
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:45
KishanGanj
KNE
00:02
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:28
KishanGanj
KNE
00:50
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
22:13
KishanGanj
KNE
02:40
S M T W T F S

Alipur Duar to Kishanganj trains

Distance between Alipur Duar to Kishanganj is 236 Kms. It will take 03:30 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishanganj.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Alipur Duar to Kishanganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipur Duar which have trains running from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj?
A.There are 3 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), NOQ(New Alipurduar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj
Q. Which is the first train from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj ?
A. 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) is the first train from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 01:22 and reaches KishanGanj at 04:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj ?
A. 15624 train (KYQ BGKT EXP) is the last train from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 22:13 and reaches KishanGanj at 02:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Alipur Duar to Kishanganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipur Duar to Kishanganj will take around 06:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipur Duar to Kishanganj?
A. The total distance between Alipur Duar to Kishanganj is 236 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj?
A. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj.
Q. What are Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times
  1. 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 01:22 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  4. 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  6. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  8. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12508 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:14 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 15962 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  11. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 16:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:28 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 15624 train (KYQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Fri )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from New Alipurduar at 09:47 and reaches KishanGanj at 09:47. It takes 03:41 hrs to reach KishanGanj.
Q. How do I book Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Alipur Duar

Top train routes from Kishanganj

Important Trains from Alipur Duar
Important Trains from Kishanganj
Popular Routes from Alipur Duar
Popular Routes from Kishanganj

Important Station Stops from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj

For more information on Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train ticket booking. Click IRCTC