15662 Train Route

15662 - KYQ RNC EXPRESS
Change
Kamakhya to Ranchi Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Kamakhya Jn - KYQ Start 12:00 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 New Bongaigaon Jn - NBQ 14:55 15:00 5m 175.5 km 24 Min 1
3 Kokrajhar - KOJ 15:34 15:36 2m 203.2 km 33 Min 1
4 Alipur Duar Jn - APDJ 16:32 16:37 5m 284.4 km 44 Min 1
5 Hasimara - HSA 17:45 17:47 2m 319.1 km 01 Hr 04 Min 1
6 Binnaguri - BNV 18:35 18:37 2m 353.3 km 01 Hr 18 Min 1
7 New Mal Jn - NMZ 19:30 19:32 2m 397.6 km 51 Min 1
8 Siliguri Jn - SGUJ 21:20 21:22 2m 445.3 km 44 Min 1
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn - NJP 21:45 21:55 10m 452.6 km 19 Min 1
10 KishanGanj - KNE 23:10 23:12 2m 539.9 km 30 Min 1
11 Barsoi Jn - BOE 00:05 00:07 2m 597.5 km 08 Min 2
12 Malda Town - MLDT 02:00 02:10 10m 687.7 km 02 Min 2
13 New Farakka Jn - NFK 02:42 02:44 2m 722.8 km 01 Min 2
14 Pakur - PKR 03:29 03:31 2m 758.9 km - 2
15 Rampurhat Jn - RPH 04:20 04:25 5m 811.6 km - 2
16 Sainthia Jn - SNT 05:20 05:25 5m 839.5 km - 2
17 Siuri - SURI 05:43 05:45 2m 858.5 km - 2
18 Andal Jn - UDL 07:00 07:02 2m 912.4 km - 2
19 Durgapur - DGR 07:35 07:55 20m 929.2 km - 2
20 RaniGanj - RNG 08:17 08:19 2m 953.2 km - 2
21 Asansol Jn - ASN 08:41 08:51 10m 971.5 km - 2
22 Dhanbad Jn - DHN 10:15 10:20 5m 1029.8 km - 2
23 Chandrapura Jn - CRP 11:18 11:20 2m 1063.6 km - 2
24 Bokaro Steel City - BKSC 11:55 12:00 5m 1079.0 km - 2
25 Muri Jn - MURI 13:03 13:05 2m 1131.7 km - 2
26 Ranchi Jn - RNC 14:25 End - 1194.7 km - 2
Kyq Rnc Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS runs from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) on Tuesday. Train departs from Kamakhya(KYQ) at 12:00 and reaches Ranchi Junction(RNC) at 14:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 15662 from Kamakhya(KYQ) to Ranchi Junction(RNC) .

KYQ RNC EXPRESS 15662 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Kamakhya to Ranchi Junction . It takes total of 26:25 hours journey to reach Ranchi Junction .

In 15662 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Durgapur(DGR). Train 15662 arrives at Durgapur at 07:35 and departs at 07:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ)
  2. Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ)
  3. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  4. Malda Town (MLDT)
  5. Rampurhat Jn (RPH)
  6. Sainthia Jn (SNT)
  7. Asansol Jn (ASN)
  8. Dhanbad Jn (DHN)
  9. Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)

Related trains for Train 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS

  • KYQ ANVT SPECIAL (2549)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 1 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KYQ RJPB SPECIAL (3247)

    Train starts from Kolkata (KYQ) , Kolkata to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 46 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday


15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS starts from?

15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS starts from Kamakhya(KYQ)

How many days in a week 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS runs ?

15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Durgapur(DGR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 15662 KYQ RNC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC