Alipurduar to Siliguri Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

24 Trains between Alipurduar to Siliguri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Alipurduar to Siliguri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
00:35
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:05
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:35
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:35
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:08
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:20
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
04:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:40
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:46
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
10:25
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
15:25
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
10:30
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
14:40
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:57
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:15
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:14
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:15
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:55
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:55
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
14:00
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:10
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:17
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
15:15
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
19:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:55
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:05
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:07
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:50
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:10
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:51
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:00
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:32
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
22:19
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:25
S M T W T F S

Alipurduar to Siliguri Trains

Distance between Alipurduar to Siliguri is 146 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Siliguri by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siliguri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Alipurduar to Siliguri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Alipurduar to Siliguri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Alipurduar to Siliguri Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to Siliguri?

A: There are 3 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), NCB(New Cooch Behar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to Siliguri

Q) Which is the first train from Alipurduar to Siliguri?

A: 07047 train (DBRG SC SPECIAL) is the first train from Alipurduar to Siliguri. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 00:35 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 03:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Alipurduar to Siliguri?

A: 15624 train (KYQ BGKT EXP) is the last train from Alipurduar to Siliguri. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 22:19 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 01:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Alipurduar to Siliguri if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Alipurduar to Siliguri will take around 05:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Alipurduar to Siliguri?

A: The total distance between Alipurduar to Siliguri is 146 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to Siliguri?

A: 05952 train (NTSK SMVB SPL) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to Siliguri. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Siliguri.

Q) What are Alipurduar to Siliguri train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Alipurduar to Siliguri, please find below their departure times

  1. 07047 train (DBRG SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 12520 train (AGTL LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  5. 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 05952 train (NTSK SMVB SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 09:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  8. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12508 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:14 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 13142 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15778 train (APDJ NJP TOURIST) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15962 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  16. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22228 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 19:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  24. 15624 train (KYQ BGKT EXP) - Departs at 22:19 hrs and running days ( Fri )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Alipurduar to Siliguri train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from New Alipurduar at 09:46 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 12:15. It takes 02:29 hrs to reach New Jalpaiguri.

Q) How do I book Alipurduar to Siliguri train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Alipurduar to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Alipurduar to Siliguri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Alipurduar to Siliguri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Alipurduar to Siliguri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Alipurduar to Siliguri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Alipurduar to Siliguri train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Alipurduar to Siliguri.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Alipurduar to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Alipurduar to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Alipurduar to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Alipurduar to Siliguri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Alipurduar

Top train routes from Siliguri

Important Trains from Alipurduar

Important Trains from Siliguri

Popular Routes from Alipurduar

Popular Routes from Siliguri

Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to Siliguri

For more information on Alipurduar to Siliguri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC