Anakapalle to Samalkot Trains

Powered By 

Anakapalle to Samalkot 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Anakapalle
AKP
00:08
Samalkot Junction
SLO
22:45
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
00:49
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:10
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
01:18
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:35
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
05:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:14
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
06:24
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:42
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
08:34
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:00
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
09:34
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:52
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
11:14
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:25
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
15:06
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:40
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
15:33
Samalkot Junction
SLO
13:50
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
16:19
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:42
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
16:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:55
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
18:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
17:20
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
19:43
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:02
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
20:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:21
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
21:19
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:51
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
21:57
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:18
S M T W T F S
Anakapalle
AKP
22:49
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:19
S M T W T F S

Anakapalle to Samalkot trains

Distance between Anakapalle to Samalkot is 118 Kms. It will take 01:23 hrs to reach from Anakapalle to Samalkot by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samalkot.

FAQ Anakapalle to Samalkot Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Anakapalle which have trains running from Anakapalle to Samalkot?
A.There are 1 stations - AKP(Anakapalle), from these stations you can book trains from Anakapalle to Samalkot
Q. Which is the first train from Anakapalle to Samalkot ?
A. 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) is the first train from Anakapalle to Samalkot. It departs from AKP (Anakapalle) at 22:45 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Anakapalle to Samalkot ?
A. 02739 train (GARIB RATH SPL) is the last train from Anakapalle to Samalkot. It departs from AKP (Anakapalle) at 21:19 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 22:49. This train has 4 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Anakapalle to Samalkot if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Anakapalle to Samalkot will take around 01:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Anakapalle to Samalkot?
A. The total distance between Anakapalle to Samalkot is 118 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Anakapalle to Samalkot?
A. 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) is the fastest train from Anakapalle to Samalkot. It takes 01:23 hrs to reach from Anakapalle to Samalkot.
Q. What are Anakapalle to Samalkot train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Anakapalle to Samalkot, please find below their departure times
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02707 train (VSKP TPTY DD SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 07480 train (TPTY FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 04:14 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02831 train (VSKP LPI SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07240 train (GNT FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 07:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02717 train (VSKP BZA SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08463 train (BBS SBC SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07488 train (VSKP HX SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02821 train (HWH MAS SPL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07015 train (BBS SC SPL) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 18:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 19:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02869 train (VSKP MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 19:51 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 07244 train (RGDA GNT SPL) - Departs at 20:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02739 train (GARIB RATH SPL) - Departs at 21:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB RATH SPL from Anakapalle to Samalkot train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH SPL departs from Anakapalle at 21:19 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 21:19. It takes 01:30 hrs to reach Samalkot Junction.

    Top train routes from Anakapalle

  • ANAKAPALLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to TUNI trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to ANNAVARAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to PITHAPURAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to ANAPARTHY trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Top train routes from Samalkot

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Anakapalle
  • 02805 VSKP NDLS SPL
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 02707 VSKP TPTY DD SPL
  • 07480 TPTY FESTVL SPL
  • 08645 HWH HYB SPL
  • 02831 VSKP LPI SPL
  • 07240 GNT FESTVL SPL
  • 03351 DHN ALLP SPL
  • 02717 VSKP BZA SPL
  • 08463 BBS SBC SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 2007 VSKP MAS SF SPL
  • 2008 MAS VSKP EXP
  • 2063 PURI YPR SPL
  • 2064 PURI GARIB RATH
  • Important Trains from Samalkot
    Popular Routes from Anakapalle
  • ANAKAPALLE to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to SOMPETA trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to SAI P NILAYAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to TENALI trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to TANUKU trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to TUNI trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to BOBBILI trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to VINUKONDA trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ANAKAPALLE to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Samalkot

    Important Station Stops from Anakapalle to Samalkot

  • ANV-ANVARAM
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • NRP-RSIPATMRD
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • SP-RASINGAPALLI
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • For more information on Anakapalle to Samalkot train ticket booking Click IRCTC