Varkala to Kollam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Varkala to Kollam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Varkala to Kollam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
01:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
01:32
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
04:13
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:35
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:09
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:36
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:33
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:55
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:23
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:48
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:30
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
09:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:22
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
10:16
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:15
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
11:23
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:52
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
12:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:17
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
13:26
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:52
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
15:40
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:02
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:51
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:15
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
18:06
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:33
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
18:31
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:58
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
19:32
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:04
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:27
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
21:10
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:32
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
21:35
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:57
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
21:36
Kollam Junction
QLN
22:00
S M T W T F S

Varkala to Kollam Trains

Distance between Varkala to Kollam is 24 Kms. It will take 00:22 hrs to reach from Varkala to Kollam by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Varkala to Kollam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Varkala to Kollam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Varkala to Kollam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Varkala which have trains running from Varkala to Kollam?

A: There are 1 stations - VAK(Varkala Sivagiri), from these stations you can book trains from Varkala to Kollam

Q) Which is the first train from Varkala to Kollam?

A: 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) is the first train from Varkala to Kollam. It departs from VAK (Varkala Sivagiri) at 01:07 and reaches Kollam Junction at 01:32. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Varkala to Kollam?

A: 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Varkala to Kollam. It departs from VAK (Varkala Sivagiri) at 21:36 and reaches Kollam Junction at 22:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Varkala to Kollam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Varkala to Kollam will take around 00:59 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Varkala to Kollam?

A: The total distance between Varkala to Kollam is 24 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Varkala to Kollam?

A: 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Varkala to Kollam. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach from Varkala to Kollam.

Q) What are Varkala to Kollam train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Varkala to Kollam, please find below their departure times

  1. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12076 train (CLT JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 06:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20635 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 10:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 11:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 13:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 17:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16342 train (TVC GUV EXP) - Departs at 18:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) CLT JANSHATABDI from Varkala to Kollam train timings?

A: CLT JANSHATABDI departs from Varkala Sivagiri at 06:33 and reaches Kollam Junction at 06:55. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.

Q) How do I book Varkala to Kollam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Varkala to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Varkala to Kollam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Varkala to Kollam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Varkala to Kollam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Varkala to Kollam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Varkala to Kollam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Varkala to Kollam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Varkala to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Varkala to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Varkala to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Varkala to Kollam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Varkala

Top train routes from Kollam

Important Trains from Varkala

Important Trains from Kollam

Popular Routes from Varkala

Popular Routes from Kollam

Important Station Stops from Varkala to Kollam

For more information on Varkala to Kollam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC