Varkala to Kollam Trains

Powered By 

Varkala to Kollam 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
00:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:55
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
04:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
04:12
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:50
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:53
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:30
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
06:55
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:57
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:35
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
09:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:50
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
10:15
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:40
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
10:32
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:11
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
12:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
11:50
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
13:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:15
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
14:07
Kollam Junction
QLN
13:30
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
15:52
Kollam Junction
QLN
15:30
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
18:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:55
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
18:38
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:03
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
18:55
Kollam Junction
QLN
18:25
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:10
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:25
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
20:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:45
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
21:27
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:05
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
21:42
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:20
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
21:52
Kollam Junction
QLN
21:30
S M T W T F S

Varkala to Kollam trains

Distance between Varkala to Kollam is 24 Kms. It will take 00:18 hrs to reach from Varkala to Kollam by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

FAQ Varkala to Kollam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varkala which have trains running from Varkala to Kollam?
A.There are 1 stations - VAK(Varkala Sivagiri), from these stations you can book trains from Varkala to Kollam
Q. Which is the first train from Varkala to Kollam ?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the first train from Varkala to Kollam. It departs from VAK (Varkala Sivagiri) at 23:55 and reaches Kollam Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Varkala to Kollam ?
A. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Varkala to Kollam. It departs from VAK (Varkala Sivagiri) at 21:30 and reaches Kollam Junction at 21:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Varkala to Kollam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varkala to Kollam will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varkala to Kollam?
A. The total distance between Varkala to Kollam is 24 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varkala to Kollam?
A. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Varkala to Kollam. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach from Varkala to Kollam.
Q. What are Varkala to Kollam train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Varkala to Kollam, please find below their departure times
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Varkala to Kollam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Varkala Sivagiri at 06:30 and reaches Kollam Junction at 06:30. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach Kollam Junction.

    Top train routes from Varkala

  • VARKALA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VARKALA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VARKALA to ALUVA trains
  • VARKALA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • VARKALA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • VARKALA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • VARKALA to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • VARKALA to SHORANUR trains
  • VARKALA to ANGAMALY trains
  • VARKALA to CHALAKUDY trains
  • Top train routes from Kollam

  • KOLLAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • KOLLAM to ALUVA trains
  • KOLLAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOLLAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KOLLAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KOLLAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KOLLAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KOLLAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KOLLAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Varkala
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 56700 MDU-QLN PASS.
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 16346 NETRAVATHI EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kollam
    Popular Routes from Varkala
  • VARKALA to SALEM trains
  • VARKALA to BENGALURU trains
  • VARKALA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VARKALA to SHORANUR trains
  • VARKALA to CHERTHALA trains
  • VARKALA to TIRUR trains
  • VARKALA to THALASSERY trains
  • VARKALA to TIRUPATI trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVERUMBUR trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kollam

    Important Station Stops from Varkala to Kollam

  • EVA-Edavai
  • KFI-Kappil
  • PVU-Paravur
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • IRP-Eravipuram
  • For more information on Varkala to Kollam train ticket booking Click IRCTC