Varkala to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Varkala to Aluva 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
00:03
Aluva
AWY
19:25
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
00:18
Aluva
AWY
19:45
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
01:38
Aluva
AWY
21:05
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
01:50
Aluva
AWY
21:20
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
01:58
Aluva
AWY
21:30
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
03:58
Aluva
AWY
23:55
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
08:13
Aluva
AWY
04:12
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
09:49
Aluva
AWY
06:30
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
10:48
Aluva
AWY
05:50
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
11:18
Aluva
AWY
06:55
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
11:38
Aluva
AWY
07:35
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
13:58
Aluva
AWY
09:40
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
14:33
Aluva
AWY
10:11
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
16:03
Aluva
AWY
11:50
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
18:23
Aluva
AWY
13:30
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
19:43
Aluva
AWY
15:30
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
22:08
Aluva
AWY
18:03
S M T W T F S

Varkala to Aluva trains

Distance between Varkala to Aluva is 193 Kms. It will take 03:19 hrs to reach from Varkala to Aluva by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Varkala to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Varkala which have trains running from Varkala to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - VAK(Varkala Sivagiri), from these stations you can book trains from Varkala to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Varkala to Aluva ?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Varkala to Aluva. It departs from VAK (Varkala Sivagiri) at 19:25 and reaches Aluva at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Varkala to Aluva ?
A. 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) is the last train from Varkala to Aluva. It departs from VAK (Varkala Sivagiri) at 18:03 and reaches Aluva at 22:08. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Varkala to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Varkala to Aluva will take around 04:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Varkala to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Varkala to Aluva is 193 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Varkala to Aluva?
A. 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Varkala to Aluva. It takes 03:19 hrs to reach from Varkala to Aluva.
Q. What are Varkala to Aluva train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Varkala to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16343 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 10:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16842 train (GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Varkala to Aluva train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Varkala Sivagiri at 06:30 and reaches Aluva at 06:30. It takes 03:19 hrs to reach Aluva.

    Top train routes from Varkala

  • VARKALA to KOLLAM trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • VARKALA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VARKALA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • VARKALA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • VARKALA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • VARKALA to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • VARKALA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • VARKALA to SHORANUR trains
  • VARKALA to ANGAMALY trains
  • VARKALA to CHALAKUDY trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to SHORANUR trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Varkala
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16343 TVC-MDU AMRITHA EXPRESS
  • 16349 SRR-NIL EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 16127 MS GURUVAYUR EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 12076 JAN SHATABDI
  • 16302 TVC-SRR VENAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 12075 CLT - T VC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Varkala
  • VARKALA to VADAKARA trains
  • VARKALA to BHOPAL trains
  • VARKALA to BAINDUR trains
  • VARKALA to KANNUR trains
  • VARKALA to COIMBATORE trains
  • VARKALA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • VARKALA to CHALAKUDY trains
  • VARKALA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VARKALA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • VARKALA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • VARKALA to GUNTUR trains
  • VARKALA to GURUVAYUR trains
  • VARKALA to HARIPAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Varkala to Aluva

  • ERN-ErnakulamTown
  • ERS-ErnakulamJunction
  • TRTR-Thrippunithura
  • PVRD-PiravomRoad
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • CGY-Changanassery
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • KYJ-KayamkulamJunction
  • KPY-Karunagappalli
  • STKT-Sasthamkotta
  • QLN-KollamJunction
  • MYY-Mayyanad
  • PVU-Paravur
  • For more information on Varkala to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC