Varkala to Chengannur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Varkala to Chengannur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Varkala to Chengannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
06:09
Chengannur
CNGR
07:45
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:00
Chengannur
CNGR
08:34
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
07:25
Chengannur
CNGR
08:57
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
11:23
Chengannur
CNGR
12:59
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
12:55
Chengannur
CNGR
14:16
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
13:26
Chengannur
CNGR
15:10
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
15:40
Chengannur
CNGR
16:59
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
17:51
Chengannur
CNGR
19:18
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
18:31
Chengannur
CNGR
20:17
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
19:32
Chengannur
CNGR
21:23
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
21:10
Chengannur
CNGR
22:38
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
21:35
Chengannur
CNGR
23:00
S M T W T F S
Varkala Sivagiri
VAK
21:36
Chengannur
CNGR
23:11
S M T W T F S

Varkala to Chengannur Trains

Distance between Varkala to Chengannur is 85 Kms. It will take 01:19 hrs to reach from Varkala to Chengannur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengannur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Varkala to Chengannur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Varkala to Chengannur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Varkala to Chengannur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Varkala which have trains running from Varkala to Chengannur?

A: There are 1 stations - VAK(Varkala Sivagiri), from these stations you can book trains from Varkala to Chengannur

Q) Which is the first train from Varkala to Chengannur?

A: 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the first train from Varkala to Chengannur. It departs from VAK (Varkala Sivagiri) at 06:09 and reaches Chengannur at 07:45. This train has 2 classes CC 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Varkala to Chengannur?

A: 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Varkala to Chengannur. It departs from VAK (Varkala Sivagiri) at 21:36 and reaches Chengannur at 23:11. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Varkala to Chengannur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Varkala to Chengannur will take around 01:51 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Varkala to Chengannur?

A: The total distance between Varkala to Chengannur is 85 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Varkala to Chengannur?

A: 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) is the fastest train from Varkala to Chengannur. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach from Varkala to Chengannur.

Q) What are Varkala to Chengannur train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Varkala to Chengannur, please find below their departure times

  1. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 11:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 13:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 17:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 18:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 21:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Varkala to Chengannur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Varkala to Chengannur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Varkala to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Varkala to Chengannur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Varkala to Chengannur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Varkala to Chengannur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Varkala to Chengannur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Varkala to Chengannur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Varkala to Chengannur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Varkala to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Varkala to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Varkala to Chengannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Varkala to Chengannur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Varkala

Top train routes from Chengannur

Important Trains from Varkala

Important Trains from Chengannur

Popular Routes from Varkala

Popular Routes from Chengannur

Important Station Stops from Varkala to Chengannur

For more information on Varkala to Chengannur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC