Vadodara to Mumbai Trains

Powered By 

Vadodara to Mumbai 37 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:00
Panvel
PNVL
17:27
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
00:26
Panvel
PNVL
18:08
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
21:53
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
04:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
22:17
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
23:03
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:31
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:30
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
23:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
22:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:57
Kalyan Junction
KYN
23:57
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:15
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
00:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
00:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:30
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
00:35
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
01:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
07:10
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
00:47
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
01:36
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:35
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
03:50
S M T W T F S
₹1005.0
Check Availability
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:15
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:09
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
04:34
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:30
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
05:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
11:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:48
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
06:26
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:25
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
06:41
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:55
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:29
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:05
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
07:59
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:25
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
07:40
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
13:55
Mumbai Dadar Western
DDR
07:21
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:45
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
08:30
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
15:17
Kalyan Junction
KYN
09:25
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:00
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
10:09
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
16:55
Panvel
PNVL
11:05
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
17:47
Kalyan Junction
KYN
11:29
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
20:55
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:20
MUMBAI CENTRAL
MMCT
16:12
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:45
Vasai Road
BSR
17:37
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:05
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
14:50
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
22:42
Kalyan Junction
KYN
16:00
S M T W T F S

Vadodara to Mumbai trains

Distance between Vadodara to Mumbai is 387 Kms. It will take 04:08 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Mumbai by train

37 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mumbai.

FAQ Vadodara to Mumbai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Vadodara which have trains running from Vadodara to Mumbai?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Vadodara to Mumbai
Q. Which is the first train from Vadodara to Mumbai ?
A. 06337 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) is the first train from Vadodara to Mumbai. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 17:27 and reaches Panvel at 00:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Vadodara to Mumbai ?
A. 06206 train (SBC FESTIVAL SPL) is the last train from Vadodara to Mumbai. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 16:00 and reaches Kalyan Junction at 22:42. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Vadodara to Mumbai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Vadodara to Mumbai will take around 07:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Vadodara to Mumbai?
A. The total distance between Vadodara to Mumbai is 387 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Vadodara to Mumbai?
A. 02264 train (PUNE DURONTO SPL) is the fastest train from Vadodara to Mumbai. It takes 04:08 hrs to reach from Vadodara to Mumbai.
Q. What are Vadodara to Mumbai train timings??
A. 37 trains run from Vadodara to Mumbai, please find below their departure times
  • 06337 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 06084 train (NZM TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 18:08 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 09040 train (BJU BDTS SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 09042 train (GCT BDTS SPL) - Departs at 21:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 02946 train (OKHA MMCT SF SPL) - Departs at 22:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02904 train (GOLDN TEMPLE SPL) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09030 train (ADI BDTS SUP SPL) - Departs at 22:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02928 train (KDCY DDR SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09218 train (VRL BDTS SPL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02944 train (IND PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09202 train (ADI DDR SPL) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09708 train (ARAVALI FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02962 train (INDB MMCT SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02956 train (JP MMCT SPL) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04707 train (BKN DDR SPL) - Departs at 00:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02972 train (BVC BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 01:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02952 train (MMCT RAJ SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02910 train (GARIB RATH SPL) - Departs at 04:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02954 train (AUG KR RAJ SPL) - Departs at 04:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02479 train (SURYA NAGRI SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09456 train (BHUJ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 04:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02934 train (ADI MMCT SPL) - Departs at 06:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02990 train (DDR FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 06:41 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02932 train (MMCT DOUBLEDECKE) - Departs at 07:29 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 82902 train (IRCTC TEJAS EXP) - Departs at 07:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Fri Sat )
  • 02902 train (UDZ BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09116 train (BHUJ DDR SPL) - Departs at 07:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02926 train (PASCHIM EXP SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06588 train (BKN YPR EXP SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 01103 train (JHS BDTS SPL) - Departs at 10:09 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 09424 train (TEN FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02755 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:29 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 09022 train (LJN BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 02010 train (SHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 16:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02264 train (PUNE DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 17:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 09020 train (HW BANDRA SPL) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06206 train (SBC FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. GARIB RATH SPL from Vadodara to Mumbai train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH SPL departs from Vadodara Junction at 04:09 and reaches Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 04:09. It takes 05:06 hrs to reach Mumbai Bandra Terminus.

    Top train routes from Vadodara

  • VADODARA to SURAT trains
  • VADODARA to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Mumbai

  • MUMBAI to SURAT trains
  • MUMBAI to DEOLALI trains
  • MUMBAI to PUNE trains
  • MUMBAI to VAPI trains
  • MUMBAI to LONAVALA trains
  • MUMBAI to AHMEDABAD trains
  • MUMBAI to IGATPURI trains
  • MUMBAI to BHARUCH trains
  • MUMBAI to MANMAD trains
  • MUMBAI to VALSAD trains
  • MUMBAI to RATLAM trains
  • MUMBAI to RATNAGIRI trains
  • MUMBAI to KOTA trains
  • MUMBAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Vadodara
  • 09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL
  • 09042 GCT BDTS SPL
  • 02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL
  • 02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL
  • 02944 IND PUNE SPECIAL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 4417 PUNE NZM AC SPL
  • 4418 NZM PUNE AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Mumbai
    Popular Routes from Vadodara
  • VADODARA to SAMLAYA trains
  • VADODARA to SURENDRANAGAR trains
  • VADODARA to BARAWARA trains
  • VADODARA to SAYAN trains
  • VADODARA to RANPUR trains
  • VADODARA to LADNUN trains
  • VADODARA to KAMPTEE trains
  • VADODARA to KHARIAR ROAD trains
  • VADODARA to RANIBENNUR trains
  • VADODARA to JAORA trains
  • VADODARA to ANANTAPUR trains
  • VADODARA to UPLETA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mumbai

    Important Station Stops from Vadodara to Mumbai

  • DDR-DADAR
  • BVI-BORIVALI
  • BSR-VASAIROAD
  • VR-VIRAR
  • SAH-SAPHALE
  • PLG-PALGHAR
  • BOR-BOISAR
  • DRD-DAHANUROAD
  • GVD-GHOLVAD
  • UBR-UMBARGAMROAD
  • SJN-SANJAN
  • BLD-BHILAD
  • VAPI-VAPI
  • UVD-UDVADA
  • PAD-PARDI
  • BL-VALSAD
  • BIM-BILIMORAJN
  • AML-AMALSAD
  • NVS-NAVSARI
  • MRL-MAROLI
  • UDN-UDHNAJN
  • ST-SURAT
  • SYN-SAYAN
  • KIM-KIM
  • KSB-KOSAMBAJN
  • PAO-PANOLI
  • AKV-ANKLESHWARJN
  • BH-BHARUCHJN
  • NIU-NABIPUR
  • PLJ-PALEJ
  • MYG-MIYAGAMKARJAN
  • ITA-ITOLA
  • VS-VISHVAMITRI
  • For more information on Vadodara to Mumbai train ticket booking Click IRCTC