12930 Train Route

12930 - BL INTERCITY
Change
Vadodara Junction to Valsad
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 VADODARA JN - BRC Source 17:10 0 0 km 02 Min 1
0 MIYAGAM KARJAN - MYG 17:26 17:27 1:00 30 km 09 Min 1
0 PALEJ - PLJ 17:40 17:41 1:00 45 km 11 Min 1
0 BHARUCH JN - BH 18:01 18:03 2:00 70 km 13 Min 1
0 ANKLESHWAR JN - AKV 18:14 18:16 2:00 80 km 10 Min 1
0 KOSAMBA JN - KSB 18:33 18:35 2:00 98 km 09 Min 1
0 KIM - KIM 18:42 18:44 2:00 106 km 09 Min 1
0 SURAT - ST 19:02 19:07 5:00 129 km 10 Min 1
0 MAROLI - MRL 19:26 19:35 9:00 150 km 08 Min 1
0 NAVSARI - NVS 19:45 19:47 2:00 159 km 07 Min 1
0 AMALSAD - AML 19:59 20:00 1:00 174 km 08 Min 1
0 BILIMORA JN - BIM 20:08 20:10 2:00 180 km 10 Min 1
0 VALSAD - BL 20:45 Destination 0 198 km 05 Min 1
Bl Intercity
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12930 BL INTERCITY: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12930 BL INTERCITY runs from Vadodara Junction(BRC) to Valsad(BL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 17:10 and reaches Valsad(BL) at 20:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 12930 from Vadodara Junction(BRC) to Valsad(BL) .

BL INTERCITY 12930 train passes through 13 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vadodara Junction to Valsad . It takes total of 3:35 hours journey to reach Valsad .

In 12930 train route maximum halt time for this train is 9:00 minutes at MAROLI(MRL). Train 12930 arrives at MAROLI at 19:26 and departs at 19:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SURAT (ST)

Related trains for Train 12930 BL INTERCITY

  • BRC ST SPECIAL (9156)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Surat (ST) , Surat. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BRC MAU SF SPL (9195)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Mau Junction (MAU) , Mau. Total duration is 25 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • BRC ADI MEMU SPL (9315)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 3 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BRC DHD MEMU (9319)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Dahod (DHD) , Dahod. Total duration is 3 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • ADI INTERCITY (19035)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 2 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BRC DRD SFAST (22930)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Dahanu Road (DRD) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 4 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • INTERCITY EXP (22959)

    Train starts from Vadodara (BRC) , Vadodara to Jamnagar (JAM) , Jamnagar. Total duration is 7 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


12930 BL INTERCITY FAQ

From which station train 12930 BL INTERCITY starts from?

12930 BL INTERCITY starts from Vadodara Junction(BRC)

How many days in a week 12930 BL INTERCITY runs ?

12930 BL INTERCITY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12930 BL INTERCITY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12930 BL INTERCITY train is 9:00 minutes at MAROLI(MRL)

BL INTERCITY train(0) covers a total distance of 198 Km travelling from VADODARA JN(BRC) to VALSAD(BL)

BL INTERCITY train(0) halts at a total of 13 halts while covering the total distance from VADODARA JN(BRC) to VALSAD(BL) in 1 days


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore