Manmad to Ulhasnagar Train

Powered By 

29 Trains between Manmad to Ulhasnagar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Manmad to Ulhasnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:25
Mumbai Dadar Central
DR
05:02
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:15
Panvel
PNVL
06:30
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:40
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:50
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:50
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:10
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
02:05
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
07:35
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
02:32
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
07:25
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:20
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:50
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
05:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:07
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:02
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
10:45
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:40
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:00
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:55
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
12:20
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:10
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
13:15
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:42
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
11:55
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:20
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
13:00
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:45
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:15
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
09:35
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:10
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:45
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:05
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
11:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
16:20
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:20
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:30
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:40
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:50
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
16:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:45
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:00
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
22:08
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:35
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
23:10
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:05
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:40
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:10
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
20:00
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:25
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:05
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
04:05
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
04:25
S M T W T F S

Manmad to Ulhasnagar trains

Distance between Manmad to Ulhasnagar is 254 Kms. It will take 04:13 hrs to reach from Manmad to Ulhasnagar by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ulhasnagar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Manmad to Ulhasnagar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Manmad to Ulhasnagar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Manmad to Ulhasnagar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Manmad which have trains running from Manmad to Ulhasnagar?

A: There are 1 stations - MMR(Manmad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Manmad to Ulhasnagar

Q) Which is the first train from Manmad to Ulhasnagar?

A: 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the first train from Manmad to Ulhasnagar. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Mumbai Dadar Central at 05:02. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Manmad to Ulhasnagar?

A: 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) is the last train from Manmad to Ulhasnagar. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 04:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Manmad to Ulhasnagar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Manmad to Ulhasnagar will take around 06:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Manmad to Ulhasnagar?

A: The total distance between Manmad to Ulhasnagar is 254 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Manmad to Ulhasnagar?

A: 20705 train (CSMT VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Manmad to Ulhasnagar. It takes 04:13 hrs to reach from Manmad to Ulhasnagar.

Q) What are Manmad to Ulhasnagar train timings?

A: 29 trains run from Manmad to Ulhasnagar, please find below their departure times

  1. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18609 train (RNC LTT EXP) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12110 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 02187 train (REWA CSMT SPL) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20705 train (CSMT VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12880 train (BBS LTT S F) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  16. 11012 train (DHULE CSMT EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22184 train (SAKET EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  19. 12072 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15946 train (DBRG LTT EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  22. 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JAN SHATABDI from Manmad to Ulhasnagar train timings?

A: JAN SHATABDI departs from Manmad Junction at 11:20 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 16:20. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach Mumbai CSMT.

Q) How do I book Manmad to Ulhasnagar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Manmad to Ulhasnagar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Manmad to Ulhasnagar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Manmad to Ulhasnagar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Manmad to Ulhasnagar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Manmad to Ulhasnagar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Manmad to Ulhasnagar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Manmad to Ulhasnagar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Manmad to Ulhasnagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Manmad to Ulhasnagar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Manmad to Ulhasnagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Manmad to Ulhasnagar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Manmad

Top train routes from Ulhasnagar

Important Trains from Manmad
Important Trains from Ulhasnagar
Popular Routes from Manmad
Popular Routes from Ulhasnagar

Important Station Stops from Manmad to Ulhasnagar

For more information on Manmad to Ulhasnagar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC