Manmad to Nashik Trains

Powered By 

Manmad to Nashik 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:05
Nasik Road
NK
23:10
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:45
Nasik Road
NK
03:55
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:25
Nasik Road
NK
04:55
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:07
Nasik Road
NK
06:02
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
09:23
Nasik Road
NK
08:30
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:25
Nasik Road
NK
09:25
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
14:42
Nasik Road
NK
13:49
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
14:50
Nasik Road
NK
13:35
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
18:03
Nasik Road
NK
17:00
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
21:57
Nasik Road
NK
20:53
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
22:43
Nasik Road
NK
21:48
S M T W T F S

Manmad to Nashik trains

Distance between Manmad to Nashik is 74 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Manmad to Nashik by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nashik.

FAQ Manmad to Nashik Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Manmad which have trains running from Manmad to Nashik?
A.There are 1 stations - MMR(Manmad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Manmad to Nashik
Q. Which is the first train from Manmad to Nashik ?
A. 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) is the first train from Manmad to Nashik. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Nasik Road at 00:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Manmad to Nashik ?
A. 01016 train (KUSHINAGAR SPL) is the last train from Manmad to Nashik. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 21:48 and reaches Nasik Road at 22:43. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Manmad to Nashik if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Manmad to Nashik will take around 01:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Manmad to Nashik?
A. The total distance between Manmad to Nashik is 74 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Manmad to Nashik?
A. 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) is the fastest train from Manmad to Nashik. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Manmad to Nashik.
Q. What are Manmad to Nashik train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Manmad to Nashik, please find below their departure times
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02110 train (MMR CSMT SPL) - Departs at 06:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01094 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02142 train (DNR LTT SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02533 train (PUSHPAK EXP SPL) - Departs at 13:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05646 train (GHY LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) - Departs at 20:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01016 train (KUSHINAGAR SPL) - Departs at 21:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Manmad

  • MANMAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MANMAD to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MANMAD to THANE trains
  • MANMAD to DEOLALI trains
  • Top train routes from Nashik

  • NASHIK to THANE trains
  • NASHIK to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Important Trains from Manmad
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 02110 MMR CSMT SPL
  • 01094 MAHANAGARI SPL
  • 02142 PPTA LTT SPL
  • 02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL
  • 05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL
  • 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 01062 DBG LTT SPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Nashik
    Popular Routes from Manmad
  • MANMAD to NANDURA trains
  • MANMAD to GITAKUNJ trains
  • MANMAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • MANMAD to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • MANMAD to NIZAMABAD trains
  • MANMAD to OKHA trains
  • MANMAD to UNNAO trains
  • MANMAD to ORAI trains
  • MANMAD to PURNA trains
  • MANMAD to PUNTAMBA trains
  • MANMAD to PARBHANI trains
  • MANMAD to PACHORA trains
  • MANMAD to PULGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Nashik

    Important Station Stops from Manmad to Nashik

  • ODHA-Odha
  • KW-Khervadi
  • KBSN-KasbeSukene
  • NR-Niphad
  • UGN-Ugaon
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • SUM-Summit
  • For more information on Manmad to Nashik train ticket booking Click IRCTC