Manmad to Nashik Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

29 Trains between Manmad to Nashik


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Manmad to Nashik Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:25
Nasik Road
NK
01:27
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:15
Nasik Road
NK
02:18
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:35
Nasik Road
NK
02:28
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:50
Nasik Road
NK
02:45
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
02:00
Nasik Road
NK
03:00
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:20
Nasik Road
NK
05:25
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
05:20
Nasik Road
NK
06:12
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:02
Nasik Road
NK
07:02
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:10
Nasik Road
NK
07:10
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:25
Nasik Road
NK
07:37
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:10
Nasik Road
NK
08:15
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:42
Nasik Road
NK
08:38
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:12
Nasik Road
NK
09:10
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:45
Nasik Road
NK
09:38
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:50
Nasik Road
NK
09:42
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
09:32
Nasik Road
NK
10:27
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
11:40
Nasik Road
NK
12:32
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
11:50
Nasik Road
NK
12:42
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:10
Nasik Road
NK
13:15
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:40
Nasik Road
NK
13:40
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
16:00
Nasik Road
NK
16:55
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
16:15
Nasik Road
NK
17:17
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:00
Nasik Road
NK
18:02
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:30
Nasik Road
NK
18:40
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:15
Nasik Road
NK
20:10
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:27
Nasik Road
NK
20:27
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:50
Nasik Road
NK
20:42
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:02
Nasik Road
NK
00:02
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:25
Nasik Road
NK
00:25
S M T W T F S

Manmad to Nashik Trains

Distance between Manmad to Nashik is 74 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Manmad to Nashik by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nashik.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Manmad to Nashik, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Manmad to Nashik on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Manmad to Nashik Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Manmad which have trains running from Manmad to Nashik?

A: There are 1 stations - MMR(Manmad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Manmad to Nashik

Q) Which is the first train from Manmad to Nashik?

A: 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the first train from Manmad to Nashik. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Nasik Road at 01:27. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Manmad to Nashik?

A: 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) is the last train from Manmad to Nashik. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Nasik Road at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Manmad to Nashik if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Manmad to Nashik will take around 01:12 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Manmad to Nashik?

A: The total distance between Manmad to Nashik is 74 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Manmad to Nashik?

A: 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) is the fastest train from Manmad to Nashik. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Manmad to Nashik.

Q) What are Manmad to Nashik train timings?

A: 29 trains run from Manmad to Nashik, please find below their departure times

  1. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12110 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20705 train (CSMT VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12812 train (HTE LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  14. 11012 train (DHULE CSMT EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22148 train (SNSI DR SF EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12520 train (AGTL LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  18. 12072 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12335 train (GODA/BGP LTT EX) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  21. 12166 train (GKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  22. 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JAN SHATABDI from Manmad to Nashik train timings?

A: JAN SHATABDI departs from Manmad Junction at 11:50 and reaches Nasik Road at 12:42. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach Nasik Road.

Q) How do I book Manmad to Nashik train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Manmad to Nashik train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Manmad to Nashik train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Manmad to Nashik train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Manmad to Nashik train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Manmad to Nashik train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Manmad to Nashik train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Manmad to Nashik.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Manmad to Nashik train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Manmad to Nashik train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Manmad to Nashik train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Manmad to Nashik by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Manmad

Top train routes from Nashik

Important Trains from Manmad

Important Trains from Nashik

Popular Routes from Manmad

Popular Routes from Nashik

Important Station Stops from Manmad to Nashik

For more information on Manmad to Nashik train ticket booking. Click IRCTC