Manmad to Thane Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

30 Trains between Manmad to Thane


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Manmad to Thane Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:25
Thane
TNA
04:38
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:15
Panvel
PNVL
06:30
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:35
Thane
TNA
05:32
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:50
Thane
TNA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
02:00
Mumbai Csmt
CSMT
07:35
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:20
Thane
TNA
10:18
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
05:20
Thane
TNA
09:13
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:02
Mumbai Csmt
CSMT
10:45
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:10
Thane
TNA
10:48
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:20
Thane
TNA
11:05
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:40
Mumbai Csmt
CSMT
12:20
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:55
Mumbai Csmt
CSMT
13:15
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:40
Thane
TNA
11:10
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:12
Thane
TNA
12:17
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:40
Thane
TNA
12:46
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
09:32
Thane
TNA
13:32
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:40
Thane
TNA
15:07
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
11:35
Thane
TNA
15:32
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
11:50
Thane
TNA
16:00
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:10
Thane
TNA
16:42
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:40
Panvel
PNVL
17:15
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
16:00
Thane
TNA
20:12
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
16:15
Mumbai Csmt
CSMT
22:45
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:00
Thane
TNA
21:10
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:30
Thane
TNA
22:17
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:27
Thane
TNA
23:32
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:50
Thane
TNA
23:50
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:02
Thane
TNA
03:23
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:25
Mumbai Csmt
CSMT
04:25
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:55
Thane
TNA
03:53
S M T W T F S

Manmad to Thane Trains

Distance between Manmad to Thane is 235 Kms. It will take 03:30 hrs to reach from Manmad to Thane by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Manmad to Thane, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Manmad to Thane on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Manmad to Thane Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Manmad which have trains running from Manmad to Thane?

A: There are 1 stations - MMR(Manmad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Manmad to Thane

Q) Which is the first train from Manmad to Thane?

A: 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the first train from Manmad to Thane. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Thane at 04:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Manmad to Thane?

A: 12132 train (SAINAGAR DR EXP) is the last train from Manmad to Thane. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Thane at 03:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Manmad to Thane if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Manmad to Thane will take around 06:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Manmad to Thane?

A: The total distance between Manmad to Thane is 235 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Manmad to Thane?

A: 20705 train (CSMT VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Manmad to Thane. It takes 03:30 hrs to reach from Manmad to Thane.

Q) What are Manmad to Thane train timings?

A: 30 trains run from Manmad to Thane, please find below their departure times

  1. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12110 train (PANCHAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12187 train (GARIBRATH EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  12. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 20705 train (CSMT VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12812 train (HTE LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  15. 11012 train (DHULE CSMT EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12162 train (LASHKAR EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  18. 14314 train (BE LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  19. 12072 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12742 train (PNBE VSG EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  22. 12166 train (GKP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  23. 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 12132 train (SAINAGAR DR EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )

Q) GARIBRATH EXP from Manmad to Thane train timings?

A: GARIBRATH EXP departs from Manmad Junction at 06:40 and reaches Mumbai Csmt at 12:20. It takes 05:40 hrs to reach Mumbai Csmt.

Q) How do I book Manmad to Thane train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Manmad to Thane train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Manmad to Thane train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Manmad to Thane train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Manmad to Thane train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Manmad to Thane train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Manmad to Thane train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Manmad to Thane.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Manmad to Thane train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Manmad to Thane train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Manmad to Thane train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Manmad to Thane by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Manmad

Top train routes from Thane

Important Trains from Manmad

Important Trains from Thane

Popular Routes from Manmad

Popular Routes from Thane

Important Station Stops from Manmad to Thane

For more information on Manmad to Thane train ticket booking. Click IRCTC