Manmad to Thane Trains

Powered By 

Manmad to Thane 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Manmad Junction
MMR
02:52
Thane
TNA
21:25
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
03:32
Thane
TNA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
05:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:40
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
09:25
Panvel
PNVL
04:25
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:34
Thane
TNA
04:55
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
13:17
Thane
TNA
09:00
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
15:15
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
09:55
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
20:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
14:19
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
22:10
Thane
TNA
17:30
S M T W T F S

Manmad to Thane trains

Distance between Manmad to Thane is 239 Kms. It will take 04:17 hrs to reach from Manmad to Thane by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

FAQ Manmad to Thane Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Manmad which have trains running from Manmad to Thane?
A.There are 1 stations - MMR(Manmad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Manmad to Thane
Q. Which is the first train from Manmad to Thane ?
A. 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) is the first train from Manmad to Thane. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Thane at 02:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Manmad to Thane ?
A. 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) is the last train from Manmad to Thane. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 17:30 and reaches Thane at 22:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Manmad to Thane if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Manmad to Thane will take around 05:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Manmad to Thane?
A. The total distance between Manmad to Thane is 239 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Manmad to Thane?
A. 01094 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) is the fastest train from Manmad to Thane. It takes 04:17 hrs to reach from Manmad to Thane.
Q. What are Manmad to Thane train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Manmad to Thane, please find below their departure times
  • 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01016 train (KUSHINAGAR SPL) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01094 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02142 train (PPTA LTT SPL) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02533 train (PUSHPAK EXP SPL) - Departs at 14:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Manmad

  • MANMAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MANMAD to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MANMAD to DEOLALI trains
  • MANMAD to NASHIK trains
  • Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Manmad
  • 01062 DBG LTT SPL
  • 01016 KUSHINAGAR SPL
  • 02810 HWH CSMT SPL
  • 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 01094 MAHANAGARI SPL
  • 02142 PPTA LTT SPL
  • 02533 PUSHPAK EXP SPL
  • 01072 KAMAYANI EXP SPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 2123 PUNE NGP SPL
  • Important Trains from Thane
    Popular Routes from Manmad
  • MANMAD to TIRUPATI trains
  • MANMAD to TARUR trains
  • MANMAD to TIRORA trains
  • MANMAD to TUNI trains
  • MANMAD to HUBLI trains
  • MANMAD to UDUPI trains
  • MANMAD to UDGIR trains
  • MANMAD to UJJAIN trains
  • MANMAD to BOBBILI trains
  • MANMAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • MANMAD to VARANGAON trains
  • MANMAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • MANMAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Thane

    Important Station Stops from Manmad to Thane

  • KYN-KalyanJunction
  • SHAD-Shahad
  • ABY-Ambivli
  • TLA-Titvala
  • KDV-Khadavli
  • VSD-Vasind
  • ASO-Asangaon
  • ATG-Atgaon
  • KE-Khardi
  • KSRA-Kasara
  • IGP-Igatpuri
  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • NK-NasikRoad
  • ODHA-Odha
  • KW-Khervadi
  • KBSN-KasbeSukene
  • NR-Niphad
  • UGN-Ugaon
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • SUM-Summit
  • For more information on Manmad to Thane train ticket booking Click IRCTC