Manmad to Thane Trains

Powered By 

Manmad to Thane 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Manmad Junction
MMR
02:52
Thane
TNA
21:25
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
03:02
Thane
TNA
21:50
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
03:32
Thane
TNA
22:20
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
03:48
Thane
TNA
23:58
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:08
Thane
TNA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:10
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
22:45
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:38
Thane
TNA
00:30
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
05:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
23:40
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:02
Thane
TNA
01:35
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:12
Thane
TNA
01:50
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:15
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
00:50
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:45
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
01:55
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
09:13
Thane
TNA
05:25
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
09:13
Thane
TNA
05:25
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
09:25
Panvel
PNVL
04:25
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:17
Thane
TNA
04:55
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:43
Thane
TNA
06:25
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:45
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:02
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
11:25
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
05:35
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
11:47
Thane
TNA
07:55
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:18
Thane
TNA
08:35
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:20
Mumbai CSMT
CSMT
06:40
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:47
Thane
TNA
08:20
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
13:17
Thane
TNA
09:00
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
15:15
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
09:55
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:27
Thane
TNA
12:45
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:22
Thane
TNA
14:05
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
20:15
Mumbai CST
CSTM
14:19
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
20:47
Thane
TNA
16:00
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
21:03
Thane
TNA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Manmad Junction
MMR
22:10
Thane
TNA
17:30
S M T W T F S

Manmad to Thane trains

Distance between Manmad to Thane is 237 Kms. It will take 03:43 hrs to reach from Manmad to Thane by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thane.

FAQ Manmad to Thane Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Manmad which have trains running from Manmad to Thane?
A.There are 1 stations - MMR(Manmad Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Manmad to Thane
Q. Which is the first train from Manmad to Thane ?
A. 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Manmad to Thane. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Thane at 02:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Manmad to Thane ?
A. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) is the last train from Manmad to Thane. It departs from MMR (Manmad Junction) at 17:30 and reaches Thane at 22:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Manmad to Thane if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Manmad to Thane will take around 05:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Manmad to Thane?
A. The total distance between Manmad to Thane is 237 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Manmad to Thane?
A. 12118 train (MANMAD LTT EXP) is the fastest train from Manmad to Thane. It takes 03:43 hrs to reach from Manmad to Thane.
Q. What are Manmad to Thane train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Manmad to Thane, please find below their departure times
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12132 train (SAINAGAR DR EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12144 train (SLN LTT SF) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12361 train (ASN CSTM EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22102 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12110 train (PANCHAVTI EXP) - Departs at 06:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12072 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12118 train (MANMAD LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12187 train (MUMBAI GARIBRATH) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 12880 train (BBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXP) - Departs at 14:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22130 train (TULSI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Manmad to Thane train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Manmad Junction at 07:55 and reaches Thane at 07:55. It takes 03:52 hrs to reach Thane.

    Top train routes from Manmad

  • MANMAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MANMAD to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MANMAD to DEOLALI trains
  • MANMAD to NASHIK trains
  • Top train routes from Thane

  • THANE to SURAT trains
  • THANE to VADODARA trains
  • THANE to PRATAP NAGAR trains
  • THANE to PUNE trains
  • THANE to DEOLALI trains
  • THANE to NASHIK trains
  • THANE to BHUSAWAL trains
  • THANE to VAPI trains
  • THANE to LONAVALA trains
  • THANE to IGATPURI trains
  • THANE to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Manmad
  • 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 12132 SAINAGAR DR EXP
  • 18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS
  • 12144 Sultanpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
  • 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Thane
    Popular Routes from Manmad
  • MANMAD to TIRUPATI trains
  • MANMAD to TARUR trains
  • MANMAD to TIRORA trains
  • MANMAD to TUNI trains
  • MANMAD to HUBLI trains
  • MANMAD to UDUPI trains
  • MANMAD to UDGIR trains
  • MANMAD to UJJAIN trains
  • MANMAD to BOBBILI trains
  • MANMAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • MANMAD to VARANGAON trains
  • MANMAD to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • MANMAD to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Thane

    Important Station Stops from Manmad to Thane

  • KYN-KalyanJunction
  • SHAD-Shahad
  • ABY-Ambivli
  • TLA-Titvala
  • KDV-Khadavli
  • VSD-Vasind
  • ASO-Asangaon
  • ATG-Atgaon
  • KE-Khardi
  • KSRA-Kasara
  • IGP-Igatpuri
  • GO-Ghoti
  • PI-Padli
  • AV-Asvali
  • LT-Lahavit
  • DVL-Devlali
  • NK-NasikRoad
  • ODHA-Odha
  • KW-Khervadi
  • KBSN-KasbeSukene
  • NR-Niphad
  • UGN-Ugaon
  • LS-Lasalgaon
  • SUM-Summit
  • For more information on Manmad to Thane train ticket booking Click IRCTC