Siwan to Muzaffarpur Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Siwan to Muzaffarpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siwan to Muzaffarpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Siwan Junction
SV
00:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
02:25
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
03:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:30
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
05:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:15
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
09:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:05
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
10:40
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:18
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
11:35
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
11:35
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:50
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
13:25
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
14:50
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
19:30
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
15:25
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
20:00
S M T W T F S

Siwan to Muzaffarpur trains

Distance between Siwan to Muzaffarpur is 174 Kms. It will take 03:15 hrs to reach from Siwan to Muzaffarpur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Muzaffarpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siwan to Muzaffarpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siwan to Muzaffarpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Siwan to Muzaffarpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Siwan which have trains running from Siwan to Muzaffarpur?

A: There are 1 stations - SV(Siwan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siwan to Muzaffarpur

Q) Which is the first train from Siwan to Muzaffarpur?

A: 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) is the first train from Siwan to Muzaffarpur. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 04:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Siwan to Muzaffarpur?

A: 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Siwan to Muzaffarpur. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 15:25 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 20:00. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Siwan to Muzaffarpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Siwan to Muzaffarpur will take around 06:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Siwan to Muzaffarpur?

A: The total distance between Siwan to Muzaffarpur is 174 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Siwan to Muzaffarpur?

A: 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) is the fastest train from Siwan to Muzaffarpur. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach from Siwan to Muzaffarpur.

Q) What are Siwan to Muzaffarpur train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Siwan to Muzaffarpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14006 train (LICHCHIVI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  10. 14674 train (SHAHEED EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Siwan to Muzaffarpur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Siwan to Muzaffarpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Siwan to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siwan to Muzaffarpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siwan to Muzaffarpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siwan to Muzaffarpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siwan to Muzaffarpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siwan to Muzaffarpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siwan to Muzaffarpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siwan to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siwan to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siwan to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siwan to Muzaffarpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siwan

Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

Important Trains from Siwan
Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
Popular Routes from Siwan
Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur

Important Station Stops from Siwan to Muzaffarpur

For more information on Siwan to Muzaffarpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC