Siwan to Basti Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Siwan to Basti


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siwan to Basti Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Siwan Junction
SV
00:15
Basti
BST
03:43
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
01:35
Basti
BST
05:50
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
02:20
Basti
BST
06:36
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
09:50
Basti
BST
13:24
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
10:45
Basti
BST
15:00
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
12:20
Basti
BST
15:34
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
13:12
Basti
BST
16:11
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
14:45
Basti
BST
17:54
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
15:00
Basti
BST
19:20
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
19:45
Basti
BST
22:57
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
21:08
Basti
BST
00:47
S M T W T F S

Siwan to Basti Trains

Distance between Siwan to Basti is 184 Kms. It will take 02:59 hrs to reach from Siwan to Basti by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Basti.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siwan to Basti, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siwan to Basti on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Siwan to Basti Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Siwan which have trains running from Siwan to Basti?

A: There are 1 stations - SV(Siwan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siwan to Basti

Q) Which is the first train from Siwan to Basti?

A: 15089 train (GODA GTNR EXP) is the first train from Siwan to Basti. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Basti at 03:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Siwan to Basti?

A: 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Siwan to Basti. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 21:08 and reaches Basti at 00:47. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Siwan to Basti if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Siwan to Basti will take around 04:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Siwan to Basti?

A: The total distance between Siwan to Basti is 184 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Siwan to Basti?

A: 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) is the fastest train from Siwan to Basti. It takes 02:59 hrs to reach from Siwan to Basti.

Q) What are Siwan to Basti train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Siwan to Basti, please find below their departure times

  1. 15089 train (GODA GTNR EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12491 train (MOUR DHWAJ EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) - Departs at 13:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15279 train (POORBIYA EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  11. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Siwan to Basti train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Siwan to Basti train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Siwan to Basti train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siwan to Basti train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siwan to Basti train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siwan to Basti train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siwan to Basti train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siwan to Basti train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siwan to Basti.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siwan to Basti train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siwan to Basti train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siwan to Basti train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siwan to Basti by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siwan

Top train routes from Basti

Important Trains from Siwan

Important Trains from Basti

Popular Routes from Siwan

Popular Routes from Basti

Important Station Stops from Siwan to Basti

For more information on Siwan to Basti train ticket booking. Click IRCTC