Siwan to Hajipur Trains

Powered By 

Siwan to Hajipur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Siwan Junction
SV
03:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
00:55
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
04:30
Hajipur Junction
HJP
02:10
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
05:23
Hajipur Junction
HJP
02:30
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
05:36
Hajipur Junction
HJP
03:03
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
08:15
Hajipur Junction
HJP
04:45
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
08:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
06:05
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
12:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
09:55
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
13:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:35
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
13:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:35
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
15:30
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:50
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
15:52
Hajipur Junction
HJP
13:25
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
18:05
Hajipur Junction
HJP
14:40
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
18:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
15:35
S M T W T F S

Siwan to Hajipur trains

Distance between Siwan to Hajipur is 120 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Siwan to Hajipur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hajipur.

FAQ Siwan to Hajipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siwan which have trains running from Siwan to Hajipur?
A.There are 1 stations - SV(Siwan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siwan to Hajipur
Q. Which is the first train from Siwan to Hajipur ?
A. 05204 train (LJN BJU SPECIAL) is the first train from Siwan to Hajipur. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 03:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Siwan to Hajipur ?
A. 03020 train (HWH FESTIVL SPL) is the last train from Siwan to Hajipur. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 15:35 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 18:50. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Siwan to Hajipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siwan to Hajipur will take around 03:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siwan to Hajipur?
A. The total distance between Siwan to Hajipur is 120 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siwan to Hajipur?
A. 04688 train (SHC GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Siwan to Hajipur. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Siwan to Hajipur.
Q. What are Siwan to Hajipur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Siwan to Hajipur, please find below their departure times
  • 05204 train (LJN BJU SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04688 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02566 train (BIHAR S K SPL) - Departs at 03:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04185 train (BJU FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04076 train (NHLN AC SF SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 05028 train (HTE PUJA SPL) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05734 train (ASR KIR SPL) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02554 train (VAISHALI SPL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04006 train (ANVT SMI SPL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05048 train (KOAA FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 04674 train (SHAHEED EXP SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 03020 train (HWH FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHC GARIB RATH from Siwan to Hajipur train timings?
    A. SHC GARIB RATH departs from Siwan Junction at 02:10 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 02:10. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach Hajipur Junction.

    Top train routes from Siwan

  • SIWAN to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SIWAN to DEORIA trains
  • SIWAN to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SIWAN to LUCKNOW trains
  • SIWAN to SONEPUR trains
  • SIWAN to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to BARO trains
  • SIWAN to GONDA trains
  • SIWAN to BASTI trains
  • Top train routes from Hajipur

  • HAJIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to BARO trains
  • HAJIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • HAJIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • HAJIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Siwan
  • 05204 LJN BJU SPECIAL
  • 05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL
  • 02566 BIHAR S K SPL
  • 04185 BJU FESTIVL SPL
  • 05028 HTE PUJA SPL
  • 05734 ASR KIR SPL
  • 02554 VAISHALI SPL
  • 04006 ANVT SMI SPL
  • 1059 LTT CPR SPECIAL
  • 1060 CPR LTT SPL
  • 1060 CPR LTT SPL
  • 2407 NJP ASR SPECIAL
  • 2407 NJP ASR SPECIAL
  • 2408 KARAMBHUMI SPL
  • 2521 BJU ERS SPL
  • Important Trains from Hajipur
    Popular Routes from Siwan
  • SIWAN to HANUMANGARH trains
  • SIWAN to HARMUTI trains
  • SIWAN to HARDOI trains
  • SIWAN to HATHRAS trains
  • SIWAN to RANCHI trains
  • SIWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • SIWAN to JAMMU trains
  • SIWAN to JABALPUR trains
  • SIWAN to JAKHAL trains
  • SIWAN to JHANSI trains
  • SIWAN to JAUNPUR trains
  • SIWAN to JAIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • Popular Routes from Hajipur

    Important Station Stops from Siwan to Hajipur

  • ATNR-Awatargar
  • BAGL-Baragopal
  • CI-ChhapraKacheri
  • CPR-ChhapraJunction
  • CW-Chainwa
  • DDA-DuraundhaJunction
  • DDP-Daudpur
  • DGA-Dighwara
  • DRI-DumriJuara
  • EKMA-Ekma
  • GJH-Goldinganj
  • KPS-KopaSamhota
  • MHRN-MahendrathHalt
  • NYO-yagaon
  • PCK-Pachrukhi
  • PMU-Parmandpur
  • PPDA-PanchpatiaDeoriaHalt
  • SEE-SonpurJunction
  • STLR-Sitalpur
  • TKVR-Teknewas
  • For more information on Siwan to Hajipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC