Siwan to Hajipur Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Siwan to Hajipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siwan to Hajipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Siwan Junction
SV
00:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
03:45
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
02:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
05:20
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
03:00
Hajipur Junction
HJP
05:32
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
05:05
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
09:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:47
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
10:15
Hajipur Junction
HJP
13:15
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
10:40
Hajipur Junction
HJP
13:30
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
11:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
13:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
15:55
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
15:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
18:50
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
23:10
Hajipur Junction
HJP
02:05
S M T W T F S

Siwan to Hajipur trains

Distance between Siwan to Hajipur is 120 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Siwan to Hajipur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hajipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siwan to Hajipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siwan to Hajipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Siwan to Hajipur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Siwan which have trains running from Siwan to Hajipur?

A: There are 1 stations - SV(Siwan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siwan to Hajipur

Q) Which is the first train from Siwan to Hajipur?

A: 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) is the first train from Siwan to Hajipur. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 03:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Siwan to Hajipur?

A: 19615 train (KAVI GURU EXP) is the last train from Siwan to Hajipur. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 02:05. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Siwan to Hajipur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Siwan to Hajipur will take around 04:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Siwan to Hajipur?

A: The total distance between Siwan to Hajipur is 120 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Siwan to Hajipur?

A: 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Siwan to Hajipur. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Siwan to Hajipur.

Q) What are Siwan to Hajipur train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Siwan to Hajipur, please find below their departure times

  1. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15280 train (POORABIYA EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14006 train (LICHCHIVI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  10. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19615 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Siwan to Hajipur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Siwan to Hajipur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Siwan to Hajipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siwan to Hajipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siwan to Hajipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siwan to Hajipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siwan to Hajipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siwan to Hajipur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siwan to Hajipur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siwan to Hajipur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siwan to Hajipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siwan to Hajipur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siwan to Hajipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siwan

Top train routes from Hajipur

Important Trains from Siwan
Important Trains from Hajipur
Popular Routes from Siwan
Popular Routes from Hajipur

Important Station Stops from Siwan to Hajipur

For more information on Siwan to Hajipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC