Siwan to Deoria Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Siwan to Deoria


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siwan to Deoria Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Siwan Junction
SV
01:35
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
03:00
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
02:20
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
03:30
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
03:10
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
04:20
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
09:50
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
10:45
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
12:20
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
13:12
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
13:05
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
14:25
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
13:12
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
14:00
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
13:50
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
14:41
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
14:45
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
15:38
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
15:00
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
16:30
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
15:35
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
16:58
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
16:40
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
17:35
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
19:05
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
20:00
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
19:45
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
20:44
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
21:08
Deoria Sadar
DEOS
22:10
S M T W T F S

Siwan to Deoria Trains

Distance between Siwan to Deoria is 70 Kms. It will take 00:48 hrs to reach from Siwan to Deoria by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Deoria.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siwan to Deoria, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siwan to Deoria on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Siwan to Deoria Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Siwan which have trains running from Siwan to Deoria?

A: There are 1 stations - SV(Siwan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siwan to Deoria

Q) Which is the first train from Siwan to Deoria?

A: 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) is the first train from Siwan to Deoria. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 01:35 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 03:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Siwan to Deoria?

A: 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Siwan to Deoria. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 21:08 and reaches Deoria Sadar at 22:10. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Siwan to Deoria if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Siwan to Deoria will take around 01:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Siwan to Deoria?

A: The total distance between Siwan to Deoria is 70 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Siwan to Deoria?

A: 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) is the fastest train from Siwan to Deoria. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach from Siwan to Deoria.

Q) What are Siwan to Deoria train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Siwan to Deoria, please find below their departure times

  1. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13507 train (ASN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) - Departs at 13:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  12. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  13. 12529 train (PPTA LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  14. 12523 train (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  15. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Siwan to Deoria train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Siwan to Deoria train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Siwan to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siwan to Deoria train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siwan to Deoria train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siwan to Deoria train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siwan to Deoria train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siwan to Deoria train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siwan to Deoria.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siwan to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siwan to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siwan to Deoria train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siwan to Deoria by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siwan

Top train routes from Deoria

Important Trains from Siwan

Important Trains from Deoria

Popular Routes from Siwan

Popular Routes from Deoria

Important Station Stops from Siwan to Deoria

For more information on Siwan to Deoria train ticket booking. Click IRCTC