Siwan to Gorakhpur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Siwan to Gorakhpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siwan to Gorakhpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Siwan Junction
SV
00:30
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
01:35
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
04:35
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
02:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:05
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
09:50
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
12:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:20
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
13:05
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
13:12
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:05
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
13:15
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
13:50
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:45
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
14:05
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:10
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
14:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
16:45
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
15:00
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
17:55
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
15:35
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:05
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
16:40
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
19:30
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
19:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:55
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
20:40
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
21:08
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
22:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
00:35
S M T W T F S

Siwan to Gorakhpur Trains

Distance between Siwan to Gorakhpur is 120 Kms. It will take 01:53 hrs to reach from Siwan to Gorakhpur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gorakhpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siwan to Gorakhpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siwan to Gorakhpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Siwan to Gorakhpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Siwan which have trains running from Siwan to Gorakhpur?

A: There are 1 stations - SV(Siwan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siwan to Gorakhpur

Q) Which is the first train from Siwan to Gorakhpur?

A: 05721 train (KIR ANVT SPECIAL) is the first train from Siwan to Gorakhpur. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 00:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 02:45. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Siwan to Gorakhpur?

A: 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) is the last train from Siwan to Gorakhpur. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 3A CC

Q) What is the duration between Siwan to Gorakhpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Siwan to Gorakhpur will take around 03:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Siwan to Gorakhpur?

A: The total distance between Siwan to Gorakhpur is 120 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Siwan to Gorakhpur?

A: 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) is the fastest train from Siwan to Gorakhpur. It takes 01:53 hrs to reach from Siwan to Gorakhpur.

Q) What are Siwan to Gorakhpur train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Siwan to Gorakhpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 05721 train (KIR ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 02563 train (BJU NDLS SPL) - Departs at 13:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 01926 train (CPR VGLJ SUM SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 04138 train (BJU GWL SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  11. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  14. 05636 train (GHY SGNR SPL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  15. 15279 train (POORBIYA EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  16. 04009 train (JBN ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  17. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )

Q) GARIB RATH EXP from Siwan to Gorakhpur train timings?

A: GARIB RATH EXP departs from Siwan Junction at 22:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 00:35. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach Gorakhpur Junction.

Q) How do I book Siwan to Gorakhpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Siwan to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siwan to Gorakhpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siwan to Gorakhpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siwan to Gorakhpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siwan to Gorakhpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siwan to Gorakhpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siwan to Gorakhpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siwan to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siwan to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siwan to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siwan to Gorakhpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siwan

Top train routes from Gorakhpur

Important Trains from Siwan

Important Trains from Gorakhpur

Popular Routes from Siwan

Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

Important Station Stops from Siwan to Gorakhpur

For more information on Siwan to Gorakhpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC