Siwan to Baro Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Siwan to Baro


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Siwan to Baro Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Siwan Junction
SV
00:55
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:00
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
02:25
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:45
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
05:05
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:55
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
06:05
Barauni Junction
BJU
10:05
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
06:55
Barauni Junction
BJU
12:25
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
09:10
Barauni Junction
BJU
15:10
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
09:55
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:15
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
10:40
Barauni Junction
BJU
16:55
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
10:50
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:35
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
11:35
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:15
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
13:25
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:20
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
14:07
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:45
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
15:25
Barauni Junction
BJU
23:20
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
16:40
Barauni Junction
BJU
21:55
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
23:10
Barauni Junction
BJU
04:10
S M T W T F S

Siwan to Baro Trains

Distance between Siwan to Baro is 258 Kms. It will take 04:00 hrs to reach from Siwan to Baro by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Baro.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Siwan to Baro, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Siwan to Baro on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Siwan to Baro Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Siwan which have trains running from Siwan to Baro?

A: There are 1 stations - SV(Siwan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siwan to Baro

Q) Which is the first train from Siwan to Baro?

A: 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) is the first train from Siwan to Baro. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Barauni Junction at 08:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Siwan to Baro?

A: 15090 train (GTNR GODDA EXP) is the last train from Siwan to Baro. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Barauni Junction at 04:10. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Siwan to Baro if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Siwan to Baro will take around 08:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Siwan to Baro?

A: The total distance between Siwan to Baro is 258 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Siwan to Baro?

A: 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Siwan to Baro. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach from Siwan to Baro.

Q) What are Siwan to Baro train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Siwan to Baro, please find below their departure times

  1. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  5. 05060 train (LKU HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 02564 train (NDLS BJU SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 05655 train (GHY SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  12. 04074 train (SHC SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  13. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 05722 train (KIR SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 15090 train (GTNR GODDA EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )

Q) from Siwan to Baro train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Siwan to Baro train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Siwan to Baro train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Siwan to Baro train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Siwan to Baro train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Siwan to Baro train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Siwan to Baro train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Siwan to Baro train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Siwan to Baro.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Siwan to Baro train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Siwan to Baro train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Siwan to Baro train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Siwan to Baro by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Siwan

Top train routes from Baro

Important Trains from Siwan

Important Trains from Baro

Popular Routes from Siwan

Popular Routes from Baro

Important Station Stops from Siwan to Baro

For more information on Siwan to Baro train ticket booking. Click IRCTC