Siwan to Gonda Trains

Powered By 

Siwan to Gonda 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Siwan Junction
SV
02:15
Gonda Junction
GD
21:06
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
08:02
Gonda Junction
GD
01:45
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
09:25
Gonda Junction
GD
02:20
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
11:00
Gonda Junction
GD
06:05
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
15:10
Gonda Junction
GD
09:45
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
19:25
Gonda Junction
GD
14:45
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
21:05
Gonda Junction
GD
15:00
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
22:00
Gonda Junction
GD
15:35
S M T W T F S
Siwan Junction
SV
23:48
Gonda Junction
GD
19:03
S M T W T F S

Siwan to Gonda trains

Distance between Siwan to Gonda is 273 Kms. It will take 04:40 hrs to reach from Siwan to Gonda by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gonda.

FAQ Siwan to Gonda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Siwan which have trains running from Siwan to Gonda?
A.There are 1 stations - SV(Siwan Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Siwan to Gonda
Q. Which is the first train from Siwan to Gonda ?
A. 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) is the first train from Siwan to Gonda. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 21:06 and reaches Gonda Junction at 02:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Siwan to Gonda ?
A. 02529 train (PPTA LJN SPECIAL) is the last train from Siwan to Gonda. It departs from SV (Siwan Junction) at 19:03 and reaches Gonda Junction at 23:48. This train has 5 classes 3A CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Siwan to Gonda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Siwan to Gonda will take around 07:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Siwan to Gonda?
A. The total distance between Siwan to Gonda is 273 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Siwan to Gonda?
A. 02553 train (SHC NDLS SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Siwan to Gonda. It takes 04:40 hrs to reach from Siwan to Gonda.
Q. What are Siwan to Gonda train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Siwan to Gonda, please find below their departure times
  • 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04186 train (BJU GWL SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05203 train (BJU LJN SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05117 train (CPR MTJ SF SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 05733 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02553 train (SHC NDLS SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03019 train (HWH KGM SPL) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04673 train (JYG ASR SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02529 train (PPTA LJN SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Siwan

  • SIWAN to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SIWAN to HAJIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to DEORIA trains
  • SIWAN to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SIWAN to LUCKNOW trains
  • SIWAN to SONEPUR trains
  • SIWAN to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to BARO trains
  • SIWAN to BASTI trains
  • Top train routes from Gonda

  • GONDA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • GONDA to BASTI trains
  • GONDA to LUCKNOW trains
  • GONDA to BARABANKI trains
  • GONDA to KHALILABAD trains
  • GONDA to MANKAPUR trains
  • GONDA to KANPUR trains
  • GONDA to DEORIA trains
  • GONDA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Siwan
  • 05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS
  • 04186 BJU GWL SPL
  • 05203 BJU LJN SPL
  • 05117 CPR MTJ SF SPL
  • 05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL
  • 02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL
  • 03019 HWH KGM SPL
  • 04673 JYG ASR SPL
  • 02529 PPTA LJN SPECIAL
  • 1059 LTT CPR SPECIAL
  • 1060 CPR LTT SPL
  • 1060 CPR LTT SPL
  • 2407 NJP ASR SPECIAL
  • 2407 NJP ASR SPECIAL
  • 2408 KARAMBHUMI SPL
  • Important Trains from Gonda
    Popular Routes from Siwan
  • SIWAN to GURGAON trains
  • SIWAN to GUWAHATI trains
  • SIWAN to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SIWAN to GOALPARA trains
  • SIWAN to HOJAI trains
  • SIWAN to HAJIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to HANUMANGARH trains
  • SIWAN to HARMUTI trains
  • SIWAN to HARDOI trains
  • SIWAN to HATHRAS trains
  • SIWAN to RANCHI trains
  • SIWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • SIWAN to JAMMU trains
  • Popular Routes from Gonda

    Important Station Stops from Siwan to Gonda

  • BHTR-BHATPAR RANI
  • BST-BASTI
  • BTT-BHATNI JN
  • BV-BABHN
  • CC-CHAURI CHAURA
  • DEOS-DEORIA SADAR
  • GB-GAURI BAZAR
  • GKP-GORAKHPUR JN
  • JTB-JAGATBELA
  • KLD-KHALILABAD
  • MHH-MAGHAR
  • MND-MUNDERWA
  • MSW-MASKANWA
  • MUR-MANKAPUR JN
  • MW-MAIRWA
  • SWA-SAHJANWA
  • For more information on Siwan to Gonda train ticket booking Click IRCTC