Annavaram to Samarlakota Trains

Powered By 

Annavaram to Samarlakota 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Annavaram
ANV
01:59
Samalkot Junction
SLO
01:28
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
06:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:10
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
08:27
Samalkot Junction
SLO
08:01
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
09:35
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:01
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
11:53
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:20
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
11:54
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:20
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
14:24
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:05
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
15:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
14:31
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
16:06
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:35
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
16:14
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:45
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
17:04
Samalkot Junction
SLO
16:40
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
18:48
Samalkot Junction
SLO
18:21
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
19:44
Samalkot Junction
SLO
19:14
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
22:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:30
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
22:10
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:30
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
22:39
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:55
S M T W T F S

Annavaram to Samarlakota trains

Distance between Annavaram to Samarlakota is 37 Kms. It will take 00:19 hrs to reach from Annavaram to Samarlakota by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Samarlakota.

FAQ Annavaram to Samarlakota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Annavaram which have trains running from Annavaram to Samarlakota?
A.There are 1 stations - ANV(Annavaram), from these stations you can book trains from Annavaram to Samarlakota
Q. Which is the first train from Annavaram to Samarlakota ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) is the first train from Annavaram to Samarlakota. It departs from ANV (Annavaram) at 01:28 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 01:59. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Annavaram to Samarlakota ?
A. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) is the last train from Annavaram to Samarlakota. It departs from ANV (Annavaram) at 21:55 and reaches Samalkot Junction at 22:39. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Annavaram to Samarlakota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Annavaram to Samarlakota will take around 00:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Annavaram to Samarlakota?
A. The total distance between Annavaram to Samarlakota is 37 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Annavaram to Samarlakota?
A. 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) is the fastest train from Annavaram to Samarlakota. It takes 00:19 hrs to reach from Annavaram to Samarlakota.
Q. What are Annavaram to Samarlakota train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Annavaram to Samarlakota, please find below their departure times
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 08:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 19:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Annavaram

  • ANNAVARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANAPARTHY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to DWARAPUDI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TENALI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • Important Trains from Annavaram
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12717 VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 12718 RATNACHAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
    Popular Routes from Annavaram
  • ANNAVARAM to SOMPETA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TENALI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TIRUPATI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to BOBBILI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to WARANGAL trains
  • ANNAVARAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to BHIMAVARAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VINUKONDA trains
  • Popular Routes from Samarlakota

    Important Station Stops from Annavaram to Samarlakota

  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • For more information on Annavaram to Samarlakota train ticket booking Click IRCTC