Annavaram to Visakhapatnam Trains

Powered By 

Annavaram to Visakhapatnam 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Annavaram
ANV
04:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
00:40
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
05:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
02:55
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
07:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:16
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
08:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:40
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
08:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:40
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
08:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:47
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
11:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:30
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
12:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:33
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
13:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:20
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
13:15
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:29
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
13:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:45
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
14:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:05
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
17:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:55
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
19:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:56
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
23:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
20:37
S M T W T F S

Annavaram to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Annavaram to Visakhapatnam is 114 Kms. It will take 02:37 hrs to reach from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

FAQ Annavaram to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Annavaram which have trains running from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - ANV(Annavaram), from these stations you can book trains from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) is the first train from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam. It departs from ANV (Annavaram) at 00:40 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 04:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam. It departs from ANV (Annavaram) at 20:37 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Annavaram to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Annavaram to Visakhapatnam will take around 05:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Annavaram to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Annavaram to Visakhapatnam is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam?
A. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam. It takes 02:37 hrs to reach from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Annavaram to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 04:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 03:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 09:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 10:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 16:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Annavaram

  • ANNAVARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • ANNAVARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANAPARTHY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to DWARAPUDI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TENALI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

  • VISAKHAPATNAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KHURDHA trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to TUNI trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • VISAKHAPATNAM to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Annavaram
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12718 RATNACHAL EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 12717 VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
    Popular Routes from Annavaram
  • ANNAVARAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to WARANGAL trains
  • ANNAVARAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to BHIMAVARAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VINUKONDA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ITARSI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANANTAPUR trains
  • ANNAVARAM to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to PEDANA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to PIDUGURALLA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to BHIMADOLE trains
  • ANNAVARAM to DORNAKAL trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TANUKU trains
  • Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

    Important Station Stops from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam

  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • GLU-GULLIPADU
  • NRP-NARSIPATNAMRD
  • REG-REGUPALEM
  • YLM-ELAMANCHILI
  • NASP-NARASINGAPALLI
  • BVM-BAYYAVARAM
  • KSK-KASIMKOTA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • THY-THADI
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • MIPM-MARRIPALEMHALT
  • For more information on Annavaram to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking Click IRCTC