Annavaram to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Annavaram to Vijayawada 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Annavaram
ANV
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:21
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
03:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
08:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:28
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
10:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:10
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
12:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
08:01
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
13:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:01
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:20
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
16:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:20
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
19:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:31
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
19:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:05
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
20:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:45
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
20:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:35
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
21:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:14
S M T W T F S

Annavaram to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Annavaram to Vijayawada is 241 Kms. It will take 03:59 hrs to reach from Annavaram to Vijayawada by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Annavaram to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Annavaram which have trains running from Annavaram to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - ANV(Annavaram), from these stations you can book trains from Annavaram to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Annavaram to Vijayawada ?
A. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Annavaram to Vijayawada. It departs from ANV (Annavaram) at 18:21 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Annavaram to Vijayawada ?
A. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) is the last train from Annavaram to Vijayawada. It departs from ANV (Annavaram) at 19:14 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Annavaram to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Annavaram to Vijayawada will take around 06:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Annavaram to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Annavaram to Vijayawada is 241 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Annavaram to Vijayawada?
A. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) is the fastest train from Annavaram to Vijayawada. It takes 03:59 hrs to reach from Annavaram to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Annavaram to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Annavaram to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 08:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 19:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Annavaram

  • ANNAVARAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • ANNAVARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANAPARTHY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to DWARAPUDI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TENALI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Important Trains from Annavaram
  • 17015 VISAKHA EXPRESS
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 12717 VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 12718 RATNACHAL EXP
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Annavaram
  • ANNAVARAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ANNAVARAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to CHIRALA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to DWARAPUDI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to GUDUR trains
  • ANNAVARAM to GUDIVADA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to GUNTUR trains
  • ANNAVARAM to GOOTY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to HINDUPUR trains
  • ANNAVARAM to KOLKATA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to KADAPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Annavaram to Vijayawada

  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • PAVP-PEDDAAVUTAPALE
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • EE-ELURU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • STPT-SITAMPET
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • PUA-PULLA
  • KKRM-KAIKORAM
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • MRPL-MARAMPALLI
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLUJN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • RJY-RAJAMUNDRY
  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • For more information on Annavaram to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC