Annavaram to Vijayawada Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Annavaram to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Annavaram to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Annavaram
ANV
05:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:25
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
05:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
08:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:10
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
09:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:20
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
10:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:35
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
14:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
15:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:25
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
15:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:50
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
16:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
18:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
19:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
20:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
22:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:10
S M T W T F S

Annavaram to Vijayawada Trains

Distance between Annavaram to Vijayawada is 241 Kms. It will take 04:00 hrs to reach from Annavaram to Vijayawada by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Annavaram to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Annavaram to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Annavaram to Vijayawada Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Annavaram which have trains running from Annavaram to Vijayawada?

A: There are 1 stations - ANV(Annavaram), from these stations you can book trains from Annavaram to Vijayawada

Q) Which is the first train from Annavaram to Vijayawada?

A: 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) is the first train from Annavaram to Vijayawada. It departs from ANV (Annavaram) at 05:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 13:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Annavaram to Vijayawada?

A: 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) is the last train from Annavaram to Vijayawada. It departs from ANV (Annavaram) at 22:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 03:10. This train has 3 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Annavaram to Vijayawada if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Annavaram to Vijayawada will take around 08:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Annavaram to Vijayawada?

A: The total distance between Annavaram to Vijayawada is 241 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Annavaram to Vijayawada?

A: 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) is the fastest train from Annavaram to Vijayawada. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach from Annavaram to Vijayawada.

Q) What are Annavaram to Vijayawada train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Annavaram to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times

  1. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22801 train (VSKP MAS S F) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  13. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Annavaram to Vijayawada train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Annavaram to Vijayawada train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Annavaram to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Annavaram to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Annavaram to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Annavaram to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Annavaram to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Annavaram to Vijayawada train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Annavaram to Vijayawada.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Annavaram to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Annavaram to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Annavaram to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Annavaram to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Annavaram

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Annavaram

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Annavaram

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Annavaram to Vijayawada

For more information on Annavaram to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC