Annavaram to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Annavaram to Rajahmundry 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Annavaram
ANV
03:09
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:28
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
08:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:10
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
09:16
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:01
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
10:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
09:01
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:20
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
13:11
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:20
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
15:21
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:05
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
15:53
Rajahmundry
RJY
14:31
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
17:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:35
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
17:14
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:45
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
17:58
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:40
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
19:51
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:21
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
20:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:14
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
23:28
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:30
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
23:28
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:30
S M T W T F S
Annavaram
ANV
23:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
21:55
S M T W T F S

Annavaram to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Annavaram to Rajahmundry is 88 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Annavaram to Rajahmundry by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

FAQ Annavaram to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Annavaram which have trains running from Annavaram to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - ANV(Annavaram), from these stations you can book trains from Annavaram to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Annavaram to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) is the first train from Annavaram to Rajahmundry. It departs from ANV (Annavaram) at 01:28 and reaches Rajahmundry at 03:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Annavaram to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) is the last train from Annavaram to Rajahmundry. It departs from ANV (Annavaram) at 21:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Annavaram to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Annavaram to Rajahmundry will take around 01:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Annavaram to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Annavaram to Rajahmundry is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Annavaram to Rajahmundry?
A. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) is the fastest train from Annavaram to Rajahmundry. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Annavaram to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Annavaram to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Annavaram to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 01:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 08:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17240 train (SIMHADRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12717 train (RATNACHALAM EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18463 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12861 train (LINK DAKSIN EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17015 train (VISAKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12727 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 19:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57230 train (VSKP MTM PASS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57265 train (VSKP NS PASS) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17244 train (VIJAYAWADA EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Annavaram

  • ANNAVARAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • ANNAVARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to ANAPARTHY trains
  • ANNAVARAM to DWARAPUDI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TENALI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to CHIRALA trains
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Annavaram
  • 17479 PURI-TPTY EXP
  • 18645 EAST COAST EXP
  • 12805 VSKP-SC JANMABHOOMI
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • 18189 TATA-ROU-ALLP EXPRESS
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 12717 VSKP-BZA RATNACHAL EXP
  • 18463 BBS-SBC PRASHANTI
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • 7273 VSKP DMM SPL
  • 7274 DMM VSKP SPL
  • 12718 RATNACHAL EXP
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Annavaram
  • ANNAVARAM to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • ANNAVARAM to BENGALURU trains
  • ANNAVARAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • ANNAVARAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to SOMPETA trains
  • ANNAVARAM to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TENALI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to TIRUPATI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to BOBBILI trains
  • ANNAVARAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Annavaram to Rajahmundry

  • KYM-KADIYAN
  • KSVM-KESAVARAM
  • DWP-DWARAPUDI
  • APT-ANAPARTI
  • BBPM-BALABHADRAPURAM
  • BVL-BIKKAVOLU
  • PBD-PEDABRAMADVAM
  • MPU-MEDAPADU
  • GDPT-GUDAPARTI
  • SLO-SAMALKOTJN
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • For more information on Annavaram to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC