Coimbatore to Bengaluru Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Coimbatore to Bengaluru


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Coimbatore to Bengaluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:55
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
08:30
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:30
SMVT BENGALURU
SMVB
09:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:45
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
12:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
15:45
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:50
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
19:50
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:15
Yelahanka Junction
YNK
23:45
S M T W T F S
Podanur Junction
PTJ
21:00
SMVT BENGALURU
SMVB
03:55
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:00
Bangalore City Junction
SBC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:10
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction
YPR
07:50
S M T W T F S

Coimbatore to Bengaluru trains

Distance between Coimbatore to Bengaluru is 413 Kms. It will take 06:55 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Bengaluru by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bengaluru.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Coimbatore to Bengaluru, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Coimbatore to Bengaluru on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Coimbatore to Bengaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Coimbatore which have trains running from Coimbatore to Bengaluru?
A.There are 2 stations - CBE(Coimbatore Main Junction), PTJ(Podanur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Coimbatore to Bengaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?
A. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) is the first train from Coimbatore to Bengaluru. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Bangalore City Junction at 08:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Coimbatore to Bengaluru ?
A. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the last train from Coimbatore to Bengaluru. It departs from CBE (Coimbatore Main Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 07:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Coimbatore to Bengaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Coimbatore to Bengaluru will take around 08:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Coimbatore to Bengaluru?
A. The total distance between Coimbatore to Bengaluru is 413 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Coimbatore to Bengaluru?
A. 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) is the fastest train from Coimbatore to Bengaluru. It takes 06:55 hrs to reach from Coimbatore to Bengaluru.
Q. What are Coimbatore to Bengaluru train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Coimbatore to Bengaluru, please find below their departure times
  1. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16319 train (SMVB HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  3. 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12647 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 12683 train (ERS SMVB EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed )
  8. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Coimbatore to Bengaluru train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Coimbatore to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Coimbatore to Bengaluru train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Coimbatore to Bengaluru train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Coimbatore to Bengaluru train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Coimbatore to Bengaluru train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Coimbatore to Bengaluru train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Coimbatore to Bengaluru.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Coimbatore to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Coimbatore to Bengaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Coimbatore to Bengaluru by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Top train routes from Bengaluru

Important Trains from Coimbatore
Important Trains from Bengaluru
Popular Routes from Coimbatore
Popular Routes from Bengaluru

Important Station Stops from Coimbatore to Bengaluru

For more information on Coimbatore to Bengaluru train ticket booking. Click IRCTC