Warthi to Jalgaon Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

8 Trains between Warthi to Jalgaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warthi to Jalgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhandara Road
BRD
06:31
Jalgaon Junction
JL
14:18
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
09:05
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:18
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
11:28
Jalgaon Junction
JL
20:53
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
12:31
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:18
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
13:31
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:27
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
14:41
Jalgaon Junction
JL
22:30
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
15:35
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:38
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
17:40
Jalgaon Junction
JL
02:22
S M T W T F S

Warthi to Jalgaon Trains

Distance between Warthi to Jalgaon is 479 Kms. It will take 07:47 hrs to reach from Warthi to Jalgaon by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalgaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warthi to Jalgaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warthi to Jalgaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Warthi to Jalgaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Warthi which have trains running from Warthi to Jalgaon?

A: There are 1 stations - BRD(Bhandara Road), from these stations you can book trains from Warthi to Jalgaon

Q) Which is the first train from Warthi to Jalgaon?

A: 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the first train from Warthi to Jalgaon. It departs from BRD (Bhandara Road) at 06:31 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 14:18. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Warthi to Jalgaon?

A: 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) is the last train from Warthi to Jalgaon. It departs from BRD (Bhandara Road) at 17:40 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 02:22. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Warthi to Jalgaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Warthi to Jalgaon will take around 09:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Warthi to Jalgaon?

A: The total distance between Warthi to Jalgaon is 479 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Warthi to Jalgaon?

A: 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) is the fastest train from Warthi to Jalgaon. It takes 07:47 hrs to reach from Warthi to Jalgaon.

Q) What are Warthi to Jalgaon train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Warthi to Jalgaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 06:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 12:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20861 train (PURI ADI SF) - Departs at 13:31 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 14:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Warthi to Jalgaon train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Warthi to Jalgaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Warthi to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warthi to Jalgaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warthi to Jalgaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warthi to Jalgaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warthi to Jalgaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warthi to Jalgaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warthi to Jalgaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warthi to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warthi to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warthi to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warthi to Jalgaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warthi

Top train routes from Jalgaon

Important Trains from Warthi

Important Trains from Jalgaon

Popular Routes from Warthi

Popular Routes from Jalgaon

Important Station Stops from Warthi to Jalgaon

For more information on Warthi to Jalgaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC