Warthi to Kamptee Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Warthi to Kamptee


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Warthi to Kamptee Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bhandara Road
BRD
02:36
Kamptee
KP
03:22
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
02:54
Kamptee
KP
03:30
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
06:12
Kamptee
KP
06:45
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
09:05
Kamptee
KP
09:39
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
09:30
Kamptee
KP
10:05
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
11:28
Kamptee
KP
12:01
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
15:35
Kamptee
KP
16:08
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
17:40
Kamptee
KP
18:14
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
20:44
Kamptee
KP
21:17
S M T W T F S
Bhandara Road
BRD
21:11
Kamptee
KP
21:44
S M T W T F S

Warthi to Kamptee Trains

Distance between Warthi to Kamptee is 48 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Warthi to Kamptee by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamptee.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Warthi to Kamptee, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Warthi to Kamptee on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Warthi to Kamptee Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Warthi which have trains running from Warthi to Kamptee?

A: There are 1 stations - BRD(Bhandara Road), from these stations you can book trains from Warthi to Kamptee

Q) Which is the first train from Warthi to Kamptee?

A: 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) is the first train from Warthi to Kamptee. It departs from BRD (Bhandara Road) at 02:36 and reaches Kamptee at 03:22. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Warthi to Kamptee?

A: 12855 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the last train from Warthi to Kamptee. It departs from BRD (Bhandara Road) at 21:11 and reaches Kamptee at 21:44. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Warthi to Kamptee if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Warthi to Kamptee will take around 00:46 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Warthi to Kamptee?

A: The total distance between Warthi to Kamptee is 48 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Warthi to Kamptee?

A: 11754 train (REWA ITR EXP) is the fastest train from Warthi to Kamptee. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Warthi to Kamptee.

Q) What are Warthi to Kamptee train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Warthi to Kamptee, please find below their departure times

  1. 18109 train (TATA ITR EXP) - Departs at 02:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18239 train (SHIVNATH EXPRES) - Departs at 02:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11754 train (REWA ITR EXP) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  4. 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20813 train (PURI JU S F) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 20:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12855 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Warthi to Kamptee train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Warthi to Kamptee train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Warthi to Kamptee train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Warthi to Kamptee train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Warthi to Kamptee train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Warthi to Kamptee train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Warthi to Kamptee train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Warthi to Kamptee train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Warthi to Kamptee.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Warthi to Kamptee train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Warthi to Kamptee train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Warthi to Kamptee train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Warthi to Kamptee by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Warthi

Top train routes from Kamptee

Important Trains from Warthi

Important Trains from Kamptee

Popular Routes from Warthi

Popular Routes from Kamptee

Important Station Stops from Warthi to Kamptee

For more information on Warthi to Kamptee train ticket booking. Click IRCTC